SHARDARI

Bay h. 1982 TOP VILLE - SHARMADA

TOP VILLE HIGH TOP DERRING DO DARIUS
SIPSEY BRIDGE
CAMENAE VIMY
MADRILENE
SEGA VILLE CHARLOTTESVILLE PRINCE CHEVALIER
NOORANI
LA SEGA TANTIEME
LA DANSE
SHARMADA ZEDDAAN GREY SOVEREIGN NASRULLAH
KONG
VARETA VILMORIN
VERONIQUE
SHIREEN PRINCE TAJ PRINCE BIO
MALINDI
CLAIR OBSCUR HONEYWAY
GOURABE
26

At 3 years - 1985

1st More Lane Stks, 2010 meters, Sandown Park, 14 June 1985
1st Smeeth Stks, 2010 meters, Folkestone, 02 July 1985
2nd Glorious Stks LR, 2412 meters, Goodwood, 02 August 1985
2nd Great Voltigeur Stks GR II, 2412 meters, York, 21 August 1985
1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III, 2412 meters, Ascot, 26 September 1985
1st St Simon Stks GR III, 2412 meters, Newbury, 26 October 1985

At 4 years - 1986

2nd Ormonde Stks GR III, 2694 meters, Chester, 08 May 1986
4th Coronation Cup, 2412 meters, Epsom, 05 June 1986
1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II, 2412 meters, Newmarket, 08 July 1986
2nd King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes, 2412 meters, Ascot, 26 July 1986
1st Matchmaker International GR I, 2111 meters, York, 19 August 1986
2nd International Stks, 2600 meters, Woodbine, 19 October 1986
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
SAMOURZAKAN (1989) h. Gr.II placed SAMIRZA RIVERMAN
  • 2nd Prix Kergorlay GR II (1993)
  • 1st Laurence Armour H'cap GR III (1994)
  • 2nd Louisiana Downs H'cap GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix des Acres (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Reux LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix Geoffroy de Waldner (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Choisy-le-Roi (1992)
DAWASIYR (1988) h. Gr.II placed DEMO ABDOS
  • 2nd Prix Berteux GR III (1991)
  • 1st Jacobe Von Baden Rennen (1993)
  • 1st Prix Farlam (1991)
  • 2nd Mulheim Fruhjahrs Steher Preis LR (1992)
LINNGA (1989) f. Gr.II placed LISANA ALLEGED
  • 4th Prix de Pomone GR II (1992)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1992)
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturie LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Dalama (1992)
TASHKOURGAN (1988) g. Gr.III winner TREMOGIA SILVER SHARK
  • 1st Premio Carlo Porta GR III (1991)
  • 1st Prix Philippe de Boisset (1993)
  • 1st Prix des Arcades (1993)
  • 1st Prix Edouard Leclerc (1993)
  • 2nd Prix d'Anthaise (1994)
  • 3rd Grand Prix d'Automne (1993)
  • 4th Prix G.I.E. G.A.L.O.P. (1994)
  • 4th Prix Dom Racine (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Nanterre (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Ajax (1991)
VIA LOMBARDIA (1992) h. Gr.III placed CLOSETTE FABULOUS DANCER
  • 3rd Futurity Stks GR III (1994)
  • 1st Tyros Stks LR (1994)
  • 3rd Turf Paradise Breeders' Cup H'cap LR (1998)
AQUAMARINE (1989) f. Listed winner GREEN ROCK MILL REEF
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1992)
DABARA (1990) f. Listed winner DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Missouri (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Louveciennes (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Bridaine (1993)
FABRIANO (1989) h. Listed winner FRAULEIN TOBIN J.O. TOBIN
  • 1st Concord Uhren Preis LR (1992)
  • 1st Preis Der Partnerschaft Tours (1992)
  • 3rd Greenpark Stks (1997)
  • 4th Vinegar Hill H'cap (1997)
ANNTARI (1991) h. Listed placed ANEYZA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix de Tivoli (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Pin LR (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Mont Saint-Marc (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Geny Courses (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de la Risle (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Bayeux (1998)
  • 1st Prix Week-End (1996)
  • 1st Handicap d'Ete (1997)
  • 1st Prix Mackensie Grieves (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Chevilly (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Nicolas (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Madrid (1996)
  • 3rd Prix d'Annebault (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Fete du Cheval (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Bourfontaine (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Martin (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Vieux Manoir (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Meslier (1998)
  • 4th Prix Le Hardy (1996)
SHARDAZAR (1988) f. Listed placed GADFLY LE FABULEUX
  • 1st Prix Colonel Aublet (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Chapeau Rouge (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Armand Achille-Fould (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Caravelle (1991)
  • 4th Prix Paul Duboscq (1991)
SHARPOA (1991) h. Listed placed WHAMPOA WITTGENSTEIN
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Loudeac et du De (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Casson (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Dinard (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Bois Roussel (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Kerver (1993)
LANNKARAN (1993) h. Listed placed LANKARANA AUCTION RING
  • 1st Prix du Saint-Laurent (1996)
  • 1st Prix Corteira (1996)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Villeurbanne LR (1996)
LISSOY (1991) f. Listed placed LIFFEY LASS IRISH RIVER
  • 3rd Prix de Taussat (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Canton (1994)
VIA CONDOTTI (1991) h. Listed placed CLOSETTE FABULOUS DANCER
  • 3rd Tyros Stks LR (1993)
ZALLAKA (1989) f. Listed placed ZAHRA HABITAT
  • 1st Prix de Bellecour (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Deronic (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Champigny (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Tahiti (1992)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois Rouaud (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Timandra (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Belle de Nuit LR (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Adaris (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Dives (1992)
  • 4th Prix Bella Paola (1991)
ABKARID (1988) h. Winner ABALVINA ABDOS
  • 3rd Prix Marechal Lyautey (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Morin (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Galibier (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Ormes (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Barbery (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Oisans (2000)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Canal (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Pavillon Dauphine (1998)
  • 1st Prix de la Route Belleval (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Route Belleval (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Soisy (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Abu Dhabi (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Etangs (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Beaufour (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Traquet (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Montre Hermes (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Colisee (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Geoffroy de Waldner (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Champs-Elysees (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Champs-Elysees (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Colisee (1996)
  • 4th Prix de l'Agora (1994)
  • 4th Prix de l'Esplanade (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Village (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Besbre (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Sea-Bird (1992)
  • 2nd Prix des Lionnes (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Marot (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Vichy (1992)
  • 4th Prix Maintenon (1991)
ADATIYA (1992) f. Winner ADARIKA KINGS LAKE
  • 1st Prix Sea Full (1995)
AFASARA (1988) f. Winner AFEEFA LYPHARD
  • 1st Merrion Race (1991)
  • 1st Clarmallagh Mdn (1991)
ANDEMO PIER (1988) h. Winner SAFE HOME HOME GUARD
  • 1st Premio Jockey Club Italiano (1992)
  • 1st Premio Imprensa Edile (1992)
  • 1st Premio Camer Sport (1992)
  • 1st Premio Alibella (1992)
  • 1st Premio Villa Giori (1991)
  • 1st Premio Celio (1991)
  • 1st Premio Lanciani Eugenio (1991)
  • 1st Premio Unire (1991)
  • 1st Premio La Gazzetta (1991)
  • 1st Premio Caprilli (1991)
  • 1st Premio Madrid (1991)
ANNACURRAGH (1989) f. Winner FOREST OF ARDEN TAP ON WOOD
  • 1st Venus Claiming Stks (1993)
  • 1st Walton Heath Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Steine Mdn Gs (1992)
  • 2nd Silkwood Mdn Fillies Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Hood Apprentice Claiming Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Ellerby Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Lancing Mdn Gs (1992)
BADASTAN (1989) h. Winner BADALUSHKA REX MAGNA
  • 1st Peterlee Nov Hdle (1993)
  • 1st Riverstown Mdn (1992)
BAMAPOUR (1990) h. Winner BANANA PEEL GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Fenniscourt Flat Race (1995)
  • 1st Arthur Guinness Inh Flat Race (1995)
BOLD RESOLUTION (1988) h. Winner VALMARINE VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Town & County Catering Stks (1994)
  • 1st Levy Board H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 1st Headland International Properties H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Brown Jack Stks (1993)
  • 1st Wyndham Stks (1992)
  • 1st Gordon Carter Stks (1992)
  • 1st Taxinews Stks (1992)
  • 1st Coomes H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 1st Dover H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Surrey Racing H'cap (1996)
  • 2nd Gordon Carter Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Levy Board H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Breheny H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Oaklands H'cap (1992)
  • 2nd Tote Dual Forecast H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Whitbread White Label Stks (1991)
  • 4th Gordon Carter Stks (1993)
CHICODARI (1992) h. Winner CHICOBIN J.O. TOBIN
  • 1st Pontefract Apprentice Series (1995)
  • 4th Reference Point Mdn Stks (1994)
CHINA TEALEAF (1992) f. Winner REPRINT KAMPALA
  • 1st Curragh Carpets Natural Heathers H'cap (1999)
  • 1st Sycamore H'cap (1999)
  • 1st Murphy Jewellers Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Guinness Extra Stout Q.R. Race (1998)
  • 2nd Her Majesty's Plate Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Palais des Congres (2000)
  • 4th Ballybay H'cap (1998)
CHIPPERCHATTER (1996) f. Winner TARA'S DELIGHT DUNBEATH
  • 1st Crosserlough H'cap (2000)
  • 1st Derrinstown Stud App'ce H'cap (1999)
  • 2nd Edenbrook H'cap (1999)
  • 3rd Derrinstown Stud App'ce H'cap (2000)
  • 3rd Derrinstown Stud App'ce H'cap (2000)
  • 3rd Waterford Nursery H'cap (1998)
  • 4th Aghadoe Heights Hotel H'cap (2001)
COEUR VOLCAN (1989) f. Winner CRI DE COEUR LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Amazone (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Banassa (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Cavalieres (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Route des Princes (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Fausses Reposes (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Noisy le Roi (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Puteaux (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Haie Fleurie (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Brie Comte Robert (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Right Royal (1992)
  • 4th Prix de la Beauce (1992)
DARI SOUND (1988) h. Winner BUGLE SOUND BUSTINO
  • 1st Steve Massam Selling Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Garrowby Mdn Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Colborn H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Brotton Seafoods Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Cub Hunters Selling H'cap (1991)
DENIZLI (1989) h. Winner DEDRA FAUNUS
  • 1st Prix de Munich (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Geny Courses (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Arnoult (1992)
DIAMOND DISPLAY (1991) f. Winner SPECIAL DISPLAY WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Loughlinn H'cap (1994)
  • 1st Quirkes Sand & Gravel Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Kerry Spring H'cap (1994)
  • 4th Iaws H'cap (1996)
  • 4th Waterford Crystal H'cap (1995)
FLAME CREEK (1996) g. Winner SHEILA'S PET WELSH TERM
  • 1st Pertemps H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 1st Race Ahead with Pontin's Get Aways H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 2nd Book Your Tickets Online at Southwell Racecourse (2008)
  • 2nd Dine in the Trackside Carvery App'ce H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Hambleton Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2006)
  • 3rd There's no Place Quite Like Pontin's H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Pontin's Great Family Holidays H'cap Stks (2007)
FLOURISHING STYLE (1988) h. Winner FLORENTINK THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Claiming Race (1992)
  • 1st Mdn Claiming Race (1991)
HALLE AUX GRAINS (1992) f. Winner MO PHEATA PETORIUS
  • 1st Prix Robert Picardat (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Betbezer (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Vieux Port (1995)
  • 4th Prix Calas-Cabries (1995)
  • 1st Prix Chanot (1995)
HANDMAIDEN (1990) f. Winner FLYAWAY BRIDE BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Sierra Madre Median Auction Mdn Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Waterford Mdn Stks (1995)
KARAR (1990) h. Winner KARAFERYA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Riverstown Mdn (1993)
  • 4th O'Cathain Iasc Mdn (1993)
KATABA (1989) f. Winner KARIYA IRISH RIVER
  • 2nd Prix de Cancale (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Carcaradec (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Maine (1991)
  • 1st Prix General Gauthier (1991)
  • 4th Prix Popof (1992)
  • 4th Prix Maurice Porte (1991)
KEY WORD (1992) f. Winner HEREKE BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix A. et M. d'Arcangues (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Belmont (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Pierre de Watrigant (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Baigura (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Tarbes (1994)
  • 4th Prix Olivier Tirlot (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Coulommiers (1995)
KOTI (1988) f. Winner KOTTNA LYPHARD
  • 1st O'Gara Royal Hotel H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Kildangan Stud Fillies Mdn (1990)
  • 2nd Brighton H'cap (1991)
  • 3rd Tuam H'cap (1991)
  • 4th Rose of Tralee Race (1991)
  • 4th Ragegoers Club H'cap (1991)
  • 4th Kinsale Fillies Race (1991)
  • 4th Golden Race (1991)
LIYANA (1995) f. Winner LISANA ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Laniste (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Grandier (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Armand Dirickx (1998)
LUNA FLEUR (1993) f. Winner MEDICOSMA THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Mace Northern Ireland Champion App'ce H'cap (2000)
  • 1st Slaney H'cap (2000)
  • 4th Slaney H'cap (2001)
MARADATA (1992) f. Winner MARIDANA NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix Philippe de Hainault (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Danloux (1995)
  • 1st Clayton Bigley Partnership H'cap (1996)
  • 1st Rabbit Catcher H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 1st Tote H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 2nd John Mangles Memorial H'cap Gs (1996)
  • 2nd Port Louis H'cap (1996)
  • 3rd Alwoodley H'cap (1996)
  • 3rd Baltic Claiming Gs (1996)
  • 4th Greyhound H'cap Stks (1996)
MIDNIGHT JAZZ (1990) h. Winner ROUND MIDNIGHT STAR APPEAL
  • 1st Wroxham H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 1st St Leger Club Society Draw H'cap (1994)
  • 2nd Derry Building Services H'cap (1993)
  • 2nd Belfry Conditions Stks (1993)
  • 3rd V.E. Anniversary Holiday H'cap (1995)
  • 4th Bilborough H'cap (1995)
MOFASA (1993) g. Winner ROUND MIDNIGHT STAR APPEAL
  • 1st Waterford Glass Mdn (1997)
NATIDJA (1989) f. Winner NABITA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix Georges Baltazzi (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Michel-sur-Orge (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Tracy-le-Mont (1996)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Canal (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Journal Week-End (1993)
  • 1st Prix des Invalides (1993)
  • 2nd Handicap d'Octobre (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Jardin des Plantes (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Villeron (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Elevage (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Perlinguet (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Choisy (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Blingel (1996)
  • 1st Prix Leon Tacquet (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Reine Astrid (1992)
NIYAMPOUR (1991) h. Winner NAIYMAT TROY
  • 1st Smithwicks Mdn (1994)
PALIDARI (1992) h. Winner PAYINDA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 2nd Prix de Floirac (Div 1) (1994)
  • 1st Prix Louis Dubourg (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Bayonne (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (1995)
PORTARLINGTON (1992) h. Winner PORT HOPE FABULOUS DANCER
  • 1st Prix du Simplon (1996)
  • 1st Trophee 3 Ans Sud-Ouest (1995)
  • 1st Prix Sainte Eulalie (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Baudreix (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Benejacq (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Muguet (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Forsythias (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Billere (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Montfleur (1995)
  • 4th Prix Jean Sens (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Aisne (1996)
  • 3rd Prix d'Amiens (1999)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Gascogne (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Abrial (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Navarre (1995)
PRECISE TIMING (1989) h. Winner GOING DIGITAL NORTHERN BABY
  • 1st Bob Back Mdn (1991)
PRINCESS MUZNA (1991) f. Winner BLUE GUITAR CURE THE BLUES
  • 1st Tote Jackpot Limited Stks (1994)
  • 1st Risk and Hope Claiming Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Rottingdean H'cap (1994)
SAINTE CHAPELLE (1989) f. Winner SAINTE GEMME DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 1st Textil Preis (1992)
SAMANID (1992) h. Winner SAMARZANA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Heineken Mdn (1995)
  • 2nd Athleague Mdn (1995)
SAMBARA (1991) f. Winner SAMATRANA ALLEGED
  • 1st Tuskar H'cap (1997)
  • 1st Derek Plant Farm Machinery H'cap (1997)
  • 1st Waterford Mdn (1995)
  • 1st Avonmore Foods H'cap Hdle (1995)
  • 1st Hayes Hotel Hdle (1995)
  • 2nd Dawn Milk Run H'cap (1997)
SHAKIYKA (1989) f. Winner SHANAMA MILL REEF
  • 1st Brownstown Head Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Carrick Mdn (1992)
SHAR EMBLEM (1988) f. Winner LADY'S FLAG FIFTH MARINE
  • 1st Hard Times Mares Only Nov Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Hotspur H'cap (1991)
  • 2nd Levy Board H'cap (1992)
  • 4th Repquip-Terra-Vac H'cap (1992)
  • 4th Lagrange Claiming Stks (1991)
SLIGUNDA (1988) h. Winner LOCKWOOD GIRL PRINCE TENDERFOOT
  • 1st Bally Pheason Mdn Race (1991)
  • 4th Obelisk H'cap (1992)
STAR ALINE (1989) f. Winner FOLLOW THE STARS SPARKLER
  • 1st Prix de Lausanne (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Morges (1993)
  • 3rd Coupe des Gentlemen-Riders et Cavaliers (1993)
  • 1st Trumpt Schogetten Preis (1992)
ALAZANI (1988) h. Placed ALEEMA RED GOD
  • 2nd Prix de Vittel (1993)
  • 3rd Prix du Haut-Koenigsbourg (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Bas-Rhin (1991)
  • 3rd Prix des Vendanges (1991)
  • 4th Prix Renault Grasser (1991)
APRIL SHADOW (1989) f. Placed X-DATA ON YOUR MARK II
  • 2nd Staindrop Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Colin Tinkler Apprentice Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 4th Bbc Radio Cleveland H'cap (1992)
  • 4th Tote H'cap Stks (1992)
BARAIYKA (1991) f. Placed BAYKARA DIRECT FLIGHT
  • 2nd Prix Azulene (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Louveciennes (1994)
COMINOLE (1989) f. Placed PLEASANT REVIEW THE MINSTREL
  • 2nd Dawn Pork and Bacon Opportunity Mdn (1997)
ERBIL (1990) h. Placed ERETNA GOLDEN FLEECE
  • 2nd Monkstown Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Fermoy Mdn (1993)
GALLANT SOLDIER (1990) h. Placed GALLANT BELIEVER GALLANT ROMEO
  • 3rd Prix Louis de Bourgoing (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Buisson (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Fauville (1993)
  • 3rd Prix d'Aurillac (1993)
GLOSSATOR (1992) g. Placed GALANDRIA SHARPO
  • 2nd Prix Luthier (1996)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Thieffry (1998)
  • 4th Prix Colonel de La Brosse (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Liancourt (1997)
  • 4th Porters Lodge Nursery H'cap Stks (1994)
I'M A NUT MAN (1991) h. Placed ZAHIAH SO BLESSED
  • 2nd Anstey Selling H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 2nd Isle of Bute Selling H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Nottingham Lady Amateur Riders H'cap (1996)
KADASSA (1990) f. Placed KADISSYA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 2nd Last Chance Mdn (1993)
  • 2nd Glen Mdn (1993)
  • 2nd Drumcar Mdn (1993)
  • 3rd Waterford Crystal Mdn (1993)
KARANNGAR (1991) h. Placed KARKIYLA RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1998)
  • 1st Prix Victor Desbois (1998)
  • 1st Prix President Latreille (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Lalaubie (1996)
  • 1st Prix Peschaud de Ferval (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel Aublet (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Granville (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Consolation (1995)
  • 3rd Prix President Rene Parveau (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville d'Eysines (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Pont Neuf (1997)
  • 3rd Prix President Laporte (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Laressingle (1996)
  • 4th Prix de l'Ile Maire (1998)
  • 4th Prix Denfert (1996)
MUMTAZ FLYPAST (1991) f. Placed MUMTAZ FLYER AL HATTAB
  • 2nd Newgate Mdn Fillies Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Sinnington Mdn Fillies Stks (1993)
  • 4th Tattersalls Mdn Auction Stks (1993)
  • 4th Mdn Auction Series Fillies Stks (1993)
SHOREA (1988) f. Placed REINE MERE TIMMY MY BOY
  • 3rd Prix du Moulin a Vent (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Stanislas Jouvent (1992)
SISTADARI (1988) f. Placed SISTABELLE BELLYPHA
  • 2nd Tugby Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Transmore Van Hire Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Ellerby Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Mitre Fillies Graduation Stks (1991)
TALINGANA (1989) f. Placed TAKRANA MISTI
  • 2nd Castletown Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Sean O'Sullivan Memorial Mdn (1992)
ADARAMANN (1992) h. Placed ADARENNA MILL REEF
  • 3rd Guinness Extra Stout Q.R. Race (1997)
EDITHMEAD (1990) f. Placed BLESS THE MATCH SO BLESSED
  • 3rd Autumn Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 4th Grassington Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 4th St John Ambulance Mdn Stks (1993)
KERNERA (1989) f. Placed KAMANIKA AMBER RAMA
  • 3rd Prix President Antoine Maugeais (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Senailly (1992)
MONEY BACK (1990) h. Placed HIDE THE KEY KEY TO THE MINT
  • 4th Prix de Dieppe (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Madeleine (1993)
SHADANZA (1989) h. Placed AMANZI AFRICAN SKY
  • 3rd Shawfield Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Tryton Foods Yorkshire Pudding Mdn (1992)
SHARKASHKA (1990) f. Placed KASHKA THE MINSTREL
  • 3rd Bollinger Champagne Challenge Series (1996)
  • 4th Scania 4-Series 'Horsepower' Trophy (1996)
SOCKS AND SHARES (1989) h. Placed LADY TIPPINS STAR DE NASKRA
  • 3rd St John Ambulance Claiming Gs (1992)
  • 3rd Corridor H'cap Stks (1992)
WALK ON SEAS (1995) g. Placed OVER THE SEAS NORTH SUMMIT
  • 2nd Grande Courses de Haies GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix d'Angers (2001)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Dernieres Nouvelles (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Achille-Fould (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Decazes (2004)
  • 3rd Prix Guy du Faur de Pibrac (2001)
  • 1st Prix le Parisien H'CAP (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Predicateur H'CAP (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Bart (2001)
  • 4th Prix Count Schomberg (2002)
  • 1st Prix Pamphilos (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Largo (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix de Saint Herem (2006)
BARAMIYKA (1988) f. Placed BAYKARA DIRECT FLIGHT
  • 4th Prix d'Amiens (1991)
MARVELOUS MOLLY (1989) f. Placed DUNNINALD MILL REEF
  • 4th Milcars Fillies Stks (1991)
PALAIYTA (1990) f. Placed PALITANA NONOALCO
  • 4th Rostrevor Mdn (1993)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.