MOUKTAR

Br/Gr h. 1982 NISHAPOUR - MOLITVA

NISHAPOUR ZEDDAAN GREY SOVEREIGN NASRULLAH
KONG
VARETA VILMORIN
VERONIQUE
ALAMA AUREOLE HYPERION
ANGELOLA
NUCCIOLINA NUCCIO
MAH BEHAR
MOLITVA TOMPION TOM FOOL MENOW
GAGA
SUNLIGHT COUNT FLEET
HALCYON DAYS
MISLAVA TANERKO TANTIEME
LA DIVINE
MIRNA MOURNE
MITZIKA

At 2 years - 1984

1st Prix de Sablonville, 1800 meters, Longchamp, 28 October 1984
1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR II, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud, 19 November 1984

At 3 years - 1985

1st Prix Greffulhe GR II, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 14 April 1985
1st Prix Hocquart GR II, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 12 May 1985
1st Prix du Jockey-Club GR I, 2400 meters, Chantilly, 09 June 1985
1st Prix Niel, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 08 September 1985
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
CAMALAL (1988) h. Gr.III placed CALLIANIRE SIR GAYLORD
  • 3rd Premio Emanuele Filiberto GR III (1991)
  • 4th Leopardstown Stks GR III (1990)
  • 1st Premio Shergar (1992)
  • 1st Torquay C&G Mdn (1990)
  • 4th Premio Daumier LR (1991)
MAHSHARI (1987) h. Gr.III placed MAJIEDA KASHMIR II
  • 3rd Prix du Centenaire du Jockey-Club de GR III (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Bougival (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Le Gosse (1989)
  • 3rd Prix du Louvre (1989)
  • 4th Prix Marin (1990)
TARIKHANA (1987) f. Listed winner TREMOGIA SILVER SHARK
  • 1st Chester Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Farr Stks (1990)
  • 1st Tioxide Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Daniel Prenn Royal Yorkshire Stks LR (1990)
  • 4th Sandringham H'cap (1990)
KANNBANIYA (1987) f. Listed placed KABBAALA BRIGADIER GERARD
  • 1st Prix Balto (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Senlis (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Astronomie (1990)
  • 4th Prix Panacée LR (1990)
AFKAR (1987) g. Winner AFEEFA LYPHARD
  • 1st Groby Mdn Stks (1990)
  • 2nd King George V Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Redmile Mdn Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Old Newton Cup H'cap (1990)
ALMOUKTAR (1988) h. Winner HECALENE SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Prix de Boisset (1992)
  • 4th Prix Ernest Masurel (1992)
DARIDSTANN (1987) h. Winner DARAZINA LABUS
  • 2nd Prix Saint-Just (1990)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Cavaillon (1991)
  • 3rd Handicap de l'Arceau (1991)
  • 1st Prix Caro (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cyr-les-Vignes (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Choisy-le-Roi (1990)
DAYOULA (1987) f. Winner DAYIRA SPARKLER
  • 2nd Prix du Thouet (1992)
  • 1st Prix Commanderie (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Printemps (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville du Pouliguen (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Leon de La Biliais (1991)
  • 3rd Sprix de La Clartiere (1990)
  • 4th Prix President Le Guales de Mezaubra (1991)
ISFANDIYAR (1987) h. Winner IROMA IRON LIEGE
  • 1st Prix de la Cepiere (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Invalides (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Plaisance (1993)
  • 1st Prix Actualite Hippique (1992)
  • 1st Prix Meteor d'Hermes (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Esplanade (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Montsouris (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Paris-Turf (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Paris-Turf (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Chapelle (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Martin-du-Chene (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Hauquerie (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Picardie (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Cergy (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Provins (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Barbizon (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Crespieres (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Centenaire (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Tarentelle (1990)
KALAPA (1987) f. Winner KAMADA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 2nd Prix de Bimorel (1990)
  • 3rd Prix des Jasmins (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Craon (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Liberte-Dimanche (1989)
KALMOUK (1987) h. Winner KALOUDIYA SHANTUNG
  • 1st Prix Rainbow (1991)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de Printemps (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Association (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Prince Rose (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Printemps (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Pringy (1990)
KAYTAK (1987) h. Winner KAYTHAMA RUN THE GANTLET
  • 1st Levy Board H'cap Hdle (1993)
  • 1st Lbc Newstalk 97.3 Fm Richard Dallyn (1992)
  • 1st Sandgate Mdn Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Hanover Square Stks (1991)
  • 1st Prix Bubbles (1990)
  • 4th Spinal Injuries Association Gs (1992)
  • 4th St Petersburg H'cap (1992)
LET'S GO AND SEE (1987) h. Winner LAST OF LUTHIER LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix de Ratonneau (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Romarins (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Gatien (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Frederic Mistral (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Castellane (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Cavaillon (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Roy Rene (1991)
  • 3rd Prix d'Orbec (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Pepinvast (1990)
  • 1st Prix Albert Genin (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Equicom (1992)
  • 2nd Prix des Glaieuls (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Hadramaout (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Isle-sur-Sorgue (1991)
  • 4th Prix Sir Tor (1992)
  • 4th Prix de l'Ecole Militaire (1990)
  • 4th Prix Colonel Maldan (1990)
MEANDER LADY (1988) f. Winner ROUNDERS HABITAT
  • 1st Premio Torre Riccardi (1991)
MIDI ET DEMI (1988) h. Winner REAL GOLD YANKEE GOLD
  • 1st Prix du Rhin (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Chevilly (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Vezelay (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Equipage d'Hermes (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Orangerie (1992)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de Deauville (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Compiegne (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Laurent (1992)
  • 4th Prix RTL (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Balleroy (1991)
  • 1st Prix de l'Aqueduc (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Pierrefonds (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Gouvieux (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte Dauphine (1993)
MORCELI (1988) h. Winner SAFIAH ST PADDY
  • 1st John Mullins Flat Race (1992)
  • 2nd Clonee Flat Race (1992)
NAIYSARI (1988) g. Winner NAIYMAT TROY
  • 1st Curkeen Rath Mdn Race (1991)
  • 2nd Mcdonogh Fertilizer Race (1991)
  • 3rd Proby Race (1991)
  • 3rd Soham House Stks (1990)
  • 4th Musco Floodlighting Claiming Stks (1994)
  • 4th William Edwin Neesham Memorial H'cap (1994)
  • 4th Kippure Mdn (1991)
ROZINSARA (1988) f. Winner ROZIYNA REFORM
  • 1st Prix Triptych (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Northern Dancer (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Theodore Ravier (1991)
SINGHANA (1988) f. Winner SIDAMA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Diners Club Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Flogas Mares Mdn (1992)
STRAIGHT LINES (1988) f. Winner AFARIYA SILVER SHARK
  • 1st Gb Glace Bronslopning (1992)
ZAMANAYN (1988) h. Winner ZARIYA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Old Vic Series H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Abbey Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Cappawhite Mdn (1991)
  • 3rd Oyster Tavern Race (1991)
HIMAYA (1988) f. Placed HIGHEST HOPES HETHERSETT
  • 2nd Tully Mdn (1991)
DARANIYDA (1987) f. Placed DRAMATIC LADY LYPHARD
  • 3rd Design Contractors Mdn Stks (1990)
BAKHTARAN (1987) h. Placed BADALUSHKA REX MAGNA
  • 4th Long Field Mdn (1990)
DANAKALA (1987) f. Placed DEMO ABDOS
  • 4th Prix de la Celle Saint-Cloud (1990)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.