LASHKARI

Bay h. 1981 MILL REEF - LARANNDA

MILL REEF NEVER BEND NASRULLAH NEARCO
MUMTAZ BEGUM
LALUN DJEDDAH
BE FAITHFUL
MILAN MILL PRINCEQUILLO PRINCE ROSE
COSQUILLA
VIRGINIA WATER COUNT FLEET
RED RAY
LARANNDA RIGHT ROYAL OWEN TUDOR HYPERION
MARY TUDOR II
BASTIA VICTRIX
BARBERYBUSH
MORNING CALM CREPELLO DONATELLO II
CREPUSCULE
BARA BIBI BOIS ROUSSEL
MASAKA

At 3 years - 1984

1st Breeders' Cup Turf, 2400 meters, Hollywood Park, 10 November 1984
1st Prix du Conseil de Paris, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 21 October 1984
3rd Prix du Lys, 2400 meters, Chantilly, 10 June 1984
1st Prix des Breviaires, 2400 meters, Evry, 11 September 1984
1st Prix des Marronniers, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 15 April 1984
2nd Prix de l'Avre LR, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 16 May 1984
4th Prix de Menneval LR, 2500 meters, Deauville, 07 August 1984

At 4 years - 1985

4th Breeders' Cup Turf, 2400 meters, Aqueduct, 02 November 1985
2nd Grand Prix de Deauville GR II, 2700 meters, Deauville, 25 August 1985
4th Prix Jean de Chaudenay GR II, 2400 meters, Saint-Cloud, 27 May 1985
3rd Prix d'Hedouville, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 21 April 1985
1st Prix Tertulien, 2500 meters, Maisons-Laffitte, 02 July 1985
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
ERDELISTAN (1987) h. Gr.I winner EUNOMIA ABDOS
  • 1st Gran Premio del Jockey Club GR I (1990)
  • 2nd Gran Premio Di Milano GR I (1991)
  • 3rd Gran Premio del Jockey Club GR I (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1990)
  • 1st Premio Federico Tesio GR III (1992)
  • 1st Furstenberg Rennen GR III (1990)
  • 1st Trofeo Cinq Del Duca LR (1992)
  • 1st Premio Aprile (1992)
  • 1st Trofeo Cinq Del Duca LR (1991)
  • 1st Premio Miradolo (1991)
  • 1st Premio Aprile LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix Dushka (1990)
  • 2nd Premio Trofeo Cino Del Duca LR (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Avre LR (1990)
DHAKA (1989) f. Gr.III winner DAHSALA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Grand Prix des Emirats GR III (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Vichy (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Rablais (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix de Berny (1992)
  • 4th Prix Albarelle (1992)
KHARIZMI (1993) h. Gr.III placed KHARIYDA SHAKAPOUR
  • 2nd Prix de Lutèce GR III (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Berteux GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Rouvres (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Pont-Audemer (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Paris-Turf (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Nointel (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Villiers (1996)
SAMIRI (1991) h. Gr.III placed SAMIRZA RIVERMAN
  • 2nd Prix de Barbeville GR III (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Lutèce GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Karaway (1995)
  • 1st Prix des Aigles (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Right Royal LR (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nantes LR (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Duplex (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Caen (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Brissac (1995)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (1995)
  • 3rd Prix William Alexandre Ruinat (1995)
  • 4th Prix Robert de Villeneuve Bargemon (1996)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (1994)
  • 4th Prix Charles et Henry Rouher LR (1994)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Sainte-Maxime (1996)
  • 1st Grand H'cap d'Evry (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Bourg (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Besancon (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Gillois (1996)
  • 4th Prix Louis Gautier-Vignal (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Boulaie (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Mureaux (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Bord de l'Eau (1995)
BLACK HERO (1989) h. Gr.III placed DAMASQUINE DAMASCUS
  • 3rd Derby Trial GR III (1992)
  • 1st Super Derby Scandinave (1992)
  • 1st Norwegian Race (1992)
  • 1st Norwegian Race (1991)
  • 2nd Norwegian Race (1992)
  • 4th Norwegian Race (1992)
ARDASHER (1987) h. Listed winner ANAFA FARISTAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de Strasbourg LR (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Mennecy (1990)
DARBAWAN (1989) h. Listed winner DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Prix Vendange (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Magnolias (1994)
  • 1st Prix Sicalade (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Laigue (1996)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Jeunes Jockeys (1994)
  • 4th Prix des Acres (1994)
  • 4th Prix Roger de Soultrait (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix de Noailles (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Francport (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Fitz James (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Rouxmesnil-Bouteilles (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Mezeray (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Ridgway LR (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Yser (1991)
KANAWAR (1988) h. Listed winner KAMADA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Robert de Cholet (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Pithiviers (1991)
SARDARMATI (1988) h. Listed winner SHAPAARA RHEINGOLD
  • 1st Coupe des Trois Ans (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Pierre Azif (1990)
  • 4th Prix Frederic de Lagrange LR (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Rodez (1991)
  • 4th Prix Isonomy LR (1990)
SINNTARA (1989) f. Listed winner SIDAMA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Giolla Mear Race LR (1992)
  • 1st Irish Cesarewitch H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Booterstown H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Enniscorthy Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Coolmore Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Sliabh Bawn Hotel Mdn (1992)
AIYBAK (1988) h. Listed placed AYTANA RIVERMAN
  • 1st Dunnes Stores Ladies Derby (1993)
  • 1st Irish Cesarewitch H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Mallow Ext H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Gorey Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Challenge Race LR (1994)
  • 2nd Racal Data Communication Race (1991)
  • 4th O'Dwyer Steel H'cap (1992)
FOR LASHA (1990) f. Listed placed FOR KICKS TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Croix Daurade (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Caravelle LR (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Ciron (1993)
  • 1st Prix Roseliere (1993)
LUZZI (1988) h. Listed placed LIDA PERELLI DANCE IN TIME
  • 2nd Premio Principe Amedeo LR (1991)
KARLASKA (1993) f. Listed placed KARIYA IRISH RIVER
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix de Berny (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Thiberville LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Champlatreux (1996)
RIFEEL (1992) g. Listed placed FALAFIL FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Prix L. d'Auzac de La Martinie (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Saint Zacharie (2002)
  • 1st Prix Eugene Loree (2001)
  • 1st Prix de l'Embellie (1999)
  • 1st Prix Francis de Luze (1997)
  • 1st Prix d'Amiens (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Beaugency (1996)
  • 1st Prix Montfleur (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Sernin (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Georges Regis (2000)
  • 2nd Prix J.Lamaysouette-Association P (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Sarl Pineau (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Champvallier (2000)
  • 2nd Prix des Mimosas (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Vauvenargues (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Cantini (2000)
  • 3rd Prix du Jardin Vert (2000)
  • 3rd Grand Prix d'Angers (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Saunhac (1995)
  • 4th Prix Gaston Cordier (2004)
  • 4th Prix de Tauriac (1996)
  • 4th Derby du Midi LR (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Depeche du Midi (2001)
  • 3rd Prix des Milles (2003)
  • 3rd Prix des Tamaris (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Lavandou (2004)
  • 1st Prix de la GaudiniFre (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Promenade des Anglais (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Beausoleil (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de Barbin (2001)
  • 3rd Prix d'Edimbourg (2001)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont Saint-Michel (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Romantisme (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Kepi Blanc (2002)
  • 3rd Grande Course de Haies de Lyon (1997)
  • 4th Prix Kepi Blanc (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Planche (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Cardiff (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Planche (2004)
  • 1st Prix de l'Artois (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Grimaud (2003)
  • 1st Prix de la Planche (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Cardiff (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Morbihan (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Charente (2001)
  • 1st Prix de l'Isle-sur-Sorgue (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Huitres Vendee Atlantique (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Charente (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Trembleur (2004)
  • 2nd Prix du Cap Gris Nez (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Styrax (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Artois (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Nogent (2005)
  • 3rd Prix du Morbihan (2005)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Roux (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Gris Nez (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Roux (2003)
  • 3rd Prix d'Amiens (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Trembleur (2003)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Roux (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Donan (2006)
  • 4th Prix de l'Artois (2005)
  • 4th Prix Styrax (2004)
  • 4th Prix du Col de Braus (2004)
  • 4th Prix de la Charente (2002)
  • 4th Prix du Cap Gris Nez (2002)
  • 1st Prix des Pins (1996)
ADJILANI (1993) h. Winner ADJRIYNA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Villeurbanne (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Mont Chauvet (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Yves Parenti (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de la Communaute Urbaine du Gr (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Armand de Jumilhac (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Robert Le Diable (1998)
  • 2nd Prix General de Saint-Didier (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Gillois (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Le Parisien (1996)
  • 1st Prix Vieux Manoir (1996)
AFSHAN (1987) h. Winner AFRIQUE EXBURY
  • 3rd Prix Oeneas (1993)
  • 1st Prix Jean Gillois (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Louveciennes (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Le Nicham (1990)
ALAMARA (1989) f. Winner ALEEMA RED GOD
  • 1st Prix de Craon (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Rablais (1992)
ARMAILLIS (1988) f. Winner SALTOKI BALLAD ROCK
  • 1st Prix du Fosset (1990)
  • 4th Prix Philante (1991)
BIRIBAL (1990) h. Winner BIRD RESERVE BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cergue (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Lausanne (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Meyrin (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Lausanne (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Cergue (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Lausanne (1994)
  • 1st Preis des Meyers Modeblatt (1993)
  • 3rd Bob Back Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Goresbridge Mdn (1992)
BLUE MINOR (1992) f. Winner LAURA'S VENTURE DOM RACINE
  • 1st Prix P et R Bourlon-de-Sarty (1996)
BREAK POINT (1989) h. Winner CHARMING QUEEN HABITAT
  • 1st Prix A. de Kertanguy (1992)
  • 1st Prix Mac Donald II (1992)
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Automne (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Philippe de Hainault (1992)
CALYMNOS (1987) h. Winner CARBONARA DICTUS
  • 1st Prix Felix Guibert (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Chateaubriant (1991)
  • 2nd Prix d'Avon (1990)
  • 3rd Prix des Pivoines (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Val de Sarthe (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Nicolay (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Vieux Marche (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Maroue (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Musee de Nantes (1990)
CATS EYE (1991) f. Winner BLACK PEARL LUTHIER
  • 3rd Prix Victor Ucay (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Centre d'Entrainement de Tou (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Monbel (1997)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ousse-Suzan (1994)
  • 4th Prix d'Aiguillon (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Grande Plage (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Ferreol (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Agnes (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Esquirol (1995)
  • 2nd Prix des Veterans (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Lampy (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Providence (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Cor de Chasse (1997)
  • 1st Prix de l'Artel (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Dagas (1997)
  • 2nd Prix des Primeveres (1997)
  • 4th Prix d'Odos (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Augustin (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Montfort (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Abel Furon (1994)
CHER LASKAR (1992) h. Winner COIMBRA FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Prix des Geraniums (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Lac (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Londe (1995)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Giraud (1995)
  • 4th Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (1995)
  • 1st Prix Ada Location (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Bouleaux (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Isere (1996)
  • 1st Prix Marius Accarie (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Lessard et Le Chene (1995)
  • 1st Prix Saumon (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Tunis (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Caluire (1995)
  • 4th Prix Radio Scoop (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Rinck (1995)
DAWALA (1989) f. Winner DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix du Missouri (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Le Capucin (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Collegia (1992)
DILWARA (1992) f. Winner DIYA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix de Courtomer (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Perreux (1995)
  • 4th Prix Bridaine (1995)
DUC D'ELBEUF (1990) h. Winner AVERILLANNIE AL NASR
  • 1st Prix Alain du Breil (1995)
  • 1st Prix d'Aspe (1995)
  • 1st Prix Louis Sallenave (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Nebouzan (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Jumelage Knebwort Chatelaillon (1993)
  • 1st Prix du 2Fme Chasseurs (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Printemps (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Robert Lejeune (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Carresse (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de Pau (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Armand Achille-Fould (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Baudreix (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Billere (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Bidart (1994)
  • 2nd Prix d'Arcangues (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Association des Propriétaires (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Charles du Breil (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Carresse (1997)
  • 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Pau (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Beaute de Cour (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Eaux Bonnes (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Renaud du Vivier (1996)
  • 3rd Grande Course de Haies du Bouscat (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Albert Martin (1993)
  • 4th Prix Oural (1994)
  • 4th Prix President P J Noel (1993)
  • 4th Prix Gaston Branere (1994)
  • 4th Prix General de Rougemont (1994)
  • 1st Prix Auguste de Castelbajac (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de La Cepiere (1995)
  • 4th Prix Pierre Estrem-Rey (1998)
  • 4th Prix Jasmin II (1995)
EASY MOVER (1990) h. Winner FRENCH HYMN JIM FRENCH
  • 1st Prix de Jolimont (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Verdi (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Borax (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Jacques Pinel de Grandchamp (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Chateauvert (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Cevennes (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Bougainvillees (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Paul Riquet (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Floirac (Div 1) (1992)
ERGANI (1990) h. Winner EUNOMIA ABDOS
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Cagnes (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Col de la Faucille (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Gouffern (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Joue-sur-Erdre (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Daniel Merle (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Pays Basque (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Felix Guibert (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Besancon (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Iles Sanguinaires (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Comte de Nice (1996)
  • 4th Prix Alain du Breil (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Cimiez (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Christian de Tredern (1994)
  • 4th Prix Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Gaston Branere (1994)
  • 3rd Prix General de Rougemont (1994)
  • 4th Prix Univers II (1994)
  • 1st Prix Pierre Thomas (1995)
  • 1st Prix Jean Gillois (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Grand Bourg (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Gillois (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Gautier-Vignal (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Besancon (1996)
  • 4th Prix du Cap Gris Nez (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Petit Be (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Thouare (1993)
  • 4th Prix Lelio (1993)
FLASHKARI (1990) h. Winner FEMININE TYRANT
  • 2nd Prix Arthur Bates (1993)
  • 4th Prix Northern Dancer (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Fervacques (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Crepy (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Epernon (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Champs-Elysees (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Lieu Plaisant (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Beaumont le Roger (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Chateau-Thierry (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Federation du Batiment (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Nointel (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Gatien (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Serge Boireau (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Roger de La Vaissiere (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Picardie (1995)
FOLLEBELLO (1991) g. Winner BOLD GREEN GREEN DANCER
  • 4th Prix Balsan (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Redon (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Andre Coste (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois du Breuil (1994)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Dinan (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Haras (1994)
  • 4th Prix Docteur Andrieux (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Guy du Faur de Pibrac (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Tresorerie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Rohars (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Jumelage Knebwort Chatelaillon (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Kervran (1994)
  • 4th Prix Henri de La Jaille (1995)
FRENCH WAY (1987) f. Winner FRENCH HYMN JIM FRENCH
  • 1st Prix Sonzyeux (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Petit Be (1990)
  • 2nd Prix d'Escoublac (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Blaison (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Casson (1990)
FUNNY DOLLY (1987) f. Winner FANCY'S CHILD NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix Polly Girl (1990)
GAY TROUT (1994) h. Winner MARY GREEN SAHIB
  • 1st Prix Charles du Breil (1997)
  • 2nd Prix des Membres Fondateurs (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Segur (1997)
  • 1st Prix Mme Veuve J.B. Merlo (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Victor Gaillard (1997)
GOLDSTREAM GUARD (1989) h. Winner LA MARGE CARVIN
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Dynastie (1992)
GRAND CANYON (1993) h. Winner LE BEAU BETOUZE CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix Capitaine Labonde (1997)
  • 1st Prix Emilius (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Quetteville (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Sans Souci II (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Victot (1996)
  • 1st Prix Marcion (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Haie Tondue (1996)
  • 3rd Prix d'Arcueil (1996)
  • 4th Prix Madelia (1995)
HABASHA (1990) f. Winner HAUGHTY MANNER HIGH TOP
  • 2nd Prix Collegia (1993)
  • 1st Prix d'Espelette (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Coteaux (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Commelles (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Luxembourg (1993)
HAPPY DES EPEIRES (1994) g. Winner VERY HAPPY TIP MOSS
  • 1st Prix d'Anthenaise (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Pimodan (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Malnoes (1998)
  • 4th Prix d'Evry (1998)
HORA DANCER (1988) f. Winner DISCO DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix de Luciniere (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Caisse d'Epargne de Cholet (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Rethondes (1993)
  • 3rd Handicap de Cloture (1993)
  • 4th Prix Mont Bernina (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Montlhery (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Meulan (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Chartrie (1992)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Nicolay (1992)
  • 4th Grand Prix de la Ville de Segre (1992)
IYRBILA (1991) f. Winner IBADIYYA TAP ON WOOD
  • 1st Prix de Baulon (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Dinan (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil Municipal de Comb (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Gracinais (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Nicolay (1995)
  • 4th Prix Regniers-Pegers (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Durtal (1995)
  • 4th Prix Albert Christophle (1995)
  • 4th Prix Kalamoun (1995)
JARDINERITO (1987) h. Winner JACOBEAN STAIRS WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Prix du Mont-Blanc (1993)
  • 1st Handicap d'Ouverture (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Vieux Manoir (1990)
  • 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Lyon (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Joyeux Drille (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Clairfeuille (1989)
  • 3rd Prix d'Annecy (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Montpellier (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Chateau Bouscaut (1989)
KALANNDI (1987) h. Winner KALISA EXCELLER
  • 1st Prix de Montereau (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Elevage (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Guillet (1990)
  • 3rd Prix des Daims (1990)
KAYMADI (1991) h. Winner KAYSAMA KENMARE
  • 1st Prix de Pernes-les-Fontaines (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Martine Lutz (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Credit Mutuel (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Compiegne (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Gascogne (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Compiegne (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cote Sauvage (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Marius Bouret (1996)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Cholet (1996)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Cholet (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Boby (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Adaris (1994)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap des Landes (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont Saint-Jean (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Major Fridolin (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Auxerre (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Major Fridolin (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Tibre (1997)
  • 4th Prix d'Ourscamps (2000)
  • 4th Prix Paul Cezanne (1999)
  • 4th Prix Reine Lumiere (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Marveyre (2000)
  • 2nd Prix d'Aix-en-Provence (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Epervier (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Petite Auberge Cucq (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Agora (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Aunettes (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Roissy (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Fontaine Moussue (2000)
  • 1st Prix Paul de Moussac (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Reouverture (1995)
KHASTARI (1989) h. Winner KAYTHAMA RUN THE GANTLET
  • 1st Grand Prix de Pompadour (1994)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Pompadour (1995)
  • 1st Prix Alphonse Damour (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Oison (1992)
LANDSOME DOVE (1993) h. Winner LEONTINE KASHMIR II
  • 1st Prix du Touquet (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Val d'Oise (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Chevrieres (1999)
  • 4th La Coupe du District (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Cogolin (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Pinede (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Beausoleil (1999)
  • 4th Prix Professeur Gerard Desbonnets (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Mormant (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Bouvines (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Noisy le Roi (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Rocquencourt (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Bessancourt (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Louis du Cheyron (1999)
  • 3rd Prix des Carrieres (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Bruges (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Triel (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois Sauvage (1996)
  • 3rd Prix d'Eze (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Montmorency (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Gouvieux (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Remy (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Tarbes (1996)
LARIFAARI (1996) h. Winner SHE'S NO LAUGH BEN ALLEGED
  • 1st Compaq Software Installation Service (2000)
  • 1st Cahir H'cap (2000)
  • 1st Nenagh H'cap (2000)
  • 2nd Waterford Crystal Celebration Race (2000)
  • 2nd Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club H'cap (2000)
  • 3rd Ncf Sligo Dairies H'cap (1999)
LAROSA (1988) f. Winner ROSA MYSTICA LIGHTNING
  • 3rd Prix Andre Bosc (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Tenareze (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Labarthe (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Delavat (1992)
  • 4th Prix Henry de Boussac (1991)
LAS CAJAS (1988) h. Winner MI CASA SU CASA DYNASTIC
  • 1st Prix Jean Gailly de Taurines (1995)
  • 1st Prix Carmont (1995)
  • 2nd Prix des Chateaux-de-Touraine (1998)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes (1997)
  • 4th Prix Paul-Noel Delahoutre (1998)
  • 4th Prix Journaliste (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Comte de Nice (1997)
  • 4th Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes (1996)
  • 4th Prix Le Bouif (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Beaune (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Col de Braus (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Casino de Deauville (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Lassigny (1995)
  • 1st Prix Jean Fossati (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Rochelle (1995)
  • 2nd Grande Course de Haies de Deauville (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Kepi Blanc (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Morbihan (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Col de l'Isoard (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Tierce Hotel (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Col de l'Isoard (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Coudraies (1997)
  • 3rd Prix d'Abbeville (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Vendee (1997)
  • 4th Prix de l'Artois (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Vendee (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Serge Maillard (1998)
LASHKARI GOLD (1996) g. Winner FILET MIGNON TOPSIDER
  • 1st Tattersalls Bookmakers Selling Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Huddersfield Selling Stks (1998)
LASKADYA (1992) f. Winner AKADYA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix de Pembroke (1996)
  • 2nd Prix d'Anthenaise (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Yakoba (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Vaux-sur-Mer (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Ph. de Beaumont (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Sainte-Marguerite (1996)
LASKARIA (1989) f. Winner REINE D'OR RHEINGOLD
  • 3rd Prix de la Cite Medievale (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Longchamp (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Cite Medievale (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Delavat (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Lacour Montalba (1994)
  • 1st Handicap de La Depeche du Midi (1993)
  • 3rd Handicap des Allegres (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Tonnac-de-Villeneuve (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Riviere (1992)
  • 4th Prix d'Essai (1992)
LAVENDER HILL (1991) h. Winner EVANESCENTE PHARLY
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Crepin (1994)
  • 1st Prix Triptych (1994)
LE FLIBUSTIER (1992) h. Winner ABORDAGE LUTHIER
  • 1st Coupe de l'Est (1995)
  • 1st Prix d'Evry (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Auteuil (1997)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Dernieres Nouvelles (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de la Communaute Urbaine du Gr (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (1995)
  • 4th Prix Groupama-Alsace (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Paquerettes (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Vichy (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Tagliamento (1995)
LITTLE EVA (1987) f. Winner DAMASQUINE DAMASCUS
  • 2nd Prix de l'Esperance (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel de Langle de Cary (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Louviere (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Forets de Touraine (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Lamorlaye (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Rostrenen (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Gamay (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Princesse de Nancy (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Port Albert (1990)
  • 4th Prix du Laboratoire Roche-Posay (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Malidor (1991)
  • 4th Prix Francois de Nicolay (1990)
  • 4th Prix Madame Jean Couturie (1990)
MADASARI (1991) h. Winner MADJARA HARD FOUGHT
  • 1st Prix d'Auteuil (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Gareoult (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Metatero (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Portmore (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Nostradamus (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Garde (1994)
MAKARIYD (1988) h. Winner MAJIEDA KASHMIR II
  • 4th Prix de Printemps (1994)
  • 4th Prix Paul-Noel Delahoutre (1994)
  • 4th Prix Marcel Desrez (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Bougie (1993)
  • 4th Prix Chakhansoor (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Vertbois (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Canapville (1994)
  • 1st Prix Caius (1991)
MAQUETTE (1988) f. Winner MARIE D'ORSINI ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Prix General de Rougemont (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Agora (1993)
  • 4th Prix de la Potardiere (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Forsythias (1993)
  • 1st Prix Penthesilee (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Manoir (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Montsouris (1992)
  • 1st Prix de l'Orge (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal de Fontainebleau (1991)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Gentlemen-Riders (1992)
  • 3rd Prix des Haras (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Butte aux Gens d'Armes (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Val Saint-Martin (1992)
  • 4th Prix d'Auxerre (1993)
  • 4th Prix General de Rougemont (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Bezons (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Vernouillet (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Isle-Adam (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Sannois (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Montigny (1991)
MARAMOURESH (1988) h. Winner MODIYNA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Melitta H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Fermoy Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Soroptimists International H'cap (1992)
  • 2nd Easter Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Kingsfurze Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Kinneagh Mdn (1990)
  • 4th Gain H'cap (1991)
MARTINE MIDY (1987) f. Winner TEXAN ROSE MARGOUILLAT
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau Raoul (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Sea-Bird (1990)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Brun (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Region (1991)
  • 1st Prix Rene Wattinne (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Commandant Jacques Lambert (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Saint (1990)
MILLAU (1988) g. Winner MISS BREGAND KASHMIR II
  • 2nd Prix des Primeveres (1993)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Nicolay (1991)
MONSTER (1989) h. Winner CRISS CROSS CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix Charles du Breil (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Belle Humeur (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Verthamon (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Marsouins (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Roussillon (1998)
  • 4th Prix Lacourtensourt (1999)
  • 1st Handicap du Petit Nice (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Tulipe Rouge (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Elie de Lastours (1996)
  • 4th Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Montfort (1999)
  • 1st Prix Marquise d'Andigne (1999)
  • 1st Prix Marquise d'Andigne (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Pont aux Filles (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix Blanche (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Pont aux Filles (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Carrousel (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Henri de Charette (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Fer A Cheval (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois d'Hyver (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix Blanche (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Samaritain (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Hautil (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Bois Boudrant (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse XIII (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Clemence Isaure (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Vallon Vert (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Samaritain (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix Blanche (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Vallon Vert (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Samaritain (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois d'Hyver (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1996)
  • 4th Prix Alphonse XIII (2000)
  • 4th Prix Alphonse XIII (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Cavalieres Spillers (1997)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Jeunes (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Maurecourt (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Medous (1996)
NAZEERA (1987) f. Winner NIECE DIVINE GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Prix de Senailly (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Chaillot (1990)
OVERCRAFT (1992) h. Winner QUINTEFOLLE LUTHIER
  • 2nd Prix Eugene Frotte (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal de Comb (2000)
  • 1st Prix Foulques Nerra (1998)
  • 1st Prix Marcel Anger (1998)
  • 1st Prix Radio Vallee du Blavet (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Radio Vallee du Blavet (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Lamorlaye (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Francois Corbel (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Syndicat d'Initiative (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Martyre Landerneau (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Feb (1995)
  • 4th Prix Argoat Plastiques (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Anne (2000)
  • 4th Prix de Lamorlaye (1999)
  • 4th Prix Paul de Guerdavid (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Haras de La Hauquerie (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Thenney (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Cesson (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Tilly (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Duval (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Fargantine (1998)
PASHINKO (1990) h. Winner PORPHYRINE HABITAT
  • 3rd Coupe Piaget du Sud-Ouest (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Gobelins (1993)
  • 1st Prix d'Athis-Mons (1993)
PORTE LYRE (1987) f. Winner PORTE DES LILAS SHARPMAN
  • 1st Prix de la Reine Astrid (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Beffroi (1990)
RHEINLAND (1988) f. Winner RIBBON IN HER HAIR SAUCE BOAT
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chere (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Roseraie (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Boulingrin (1991)
  • 4th Prix Maurice Becq (1990)
  • 4th Prix d'Arsac (1990)
ROSALA (1993) f. Winner ROXA KENMARE
  • 1st Prix Marquis G. de Messey (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Swing Golf de Chambray-Les-Tours (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Courbe (1996)
SAINTE ESPERANCE (1990) f. Winner SAINTE HERMINE BELLYPHA
  • 3rd Prix d'Avignon (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Consolation (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Lac (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1994)
  • 4th Prix Pailloux (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Soie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Gabriel Grand (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Vaison-la-Romaine (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Cluny (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Villeurbanne (1995)
SAKARA (1987) f. Winner SALILIA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Prix de la Vilaine (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Matz (1990)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville (1990)
SANNDILA (1988) f. Winner SANTALINA RELKO
  • 1st WT O'Grady Memorial Hdle (1993)
  • 1st Keypack Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Kilbride Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Bank of Ireland Finance Qr Race (1992)
  • 1st Ballynure Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Killinan Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Thomastown Race (1991)
  • 1st Kilmuckridge Race (1991)
  • 1st Comeragh Mdn (1991)
  • 3rd Jurys Hotel Group Hdle (1992)
SAYASHKARI (1992) h. Winner SAYYARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix de Potigny (1995)
  • 1st Prix Medium (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Arnoult (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Benerville (1995)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nexon (1994)
SCOLYTUS (1988) h. Winner STOUT GIRL MON FILS
  • 1st Prix de la Caisse Regionale du Credit (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Region Champagne Ardennes (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Chambre d'Amour (1992)
  • 4th Prix Albert Barres (1991)
SERAPHIM (1989) f. Winner SASSIKA ARRATOS
  • 1st Tilton House Selling Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Eglinton & Winton H'cap (1993)
  • 3rd Tote Place Only Selling Stks (1992)
SHAKIYR (1991) h. Winner SHAKAMIYN NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Dudley H'cap (1996)
  • 1st India H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 1st Thyme H'cap (1995)
  • 1st East Midland Electricity-Lincoln Med (1995)
  • 2nd Kellock H'cap Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Jericho H'cap (1996)
  • 2nd Eaton H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Swan Claiming Gs (1997)
  • 3rd Musselburgh November H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 3rd David McLean Group H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Beech H'cap (1996)
  • 4th O'Hare Sobriety Salver H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 4th Lilo Lill H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 4th Mairead Bytheway Birthday H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 4th Squirrel Conditions Stks (1994)
SHAWIYA (1989) f. Winner SHAIYRA RELKO
  • 1st Daily Express Triumph Hurdle GR I (1993)
  • 1st Baltinglass Hdle (1993)
  • 1st Festival Hurdle (1992)
  • 1st Juvenile 3Yo Hdle LR (1992)
  • 1st Ballinrobe Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Tara 3Yo Hdle (1992)
  • 2nd Mcdonogh Timber H'cap (1992)
  • 2nd Derek Plant Race (1992)
  • 3rd O'Gara Royal Hotel H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Clane Mdn (1992)
SHOTARAAN (1989) h. Winner SHALTA TARGOWICE
  • 1st Prix Hotweed (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Rouen (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Gatien (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Courbevoie (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Luc-sur-Mer (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Allez France (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Groupama (1992)
STEELLASH (1988) f. Winner STEEL MAIDEN STEEL HEART
  • 1st Delft-Prijs (1992)
  • 1st Jolly Maverick S-Prijs (1991)
  • 1st Vichy-Prijs (1991)
  • 1st Gadiraan-Prijs (1991)
  • 2nd Ostende-Prijs (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de la Roseraie (1991)
  • 3rd Madrias-Prijs (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Bourdonniere (1991)
  • 4th Drafsport-Prijs (1992)
  • 4th Pocahontas-Prijs (1992)
  • 4th Sceptre-Prijs (1991)
SUR LE POUCE (1987) h. Winner AYLIYA QUEEN'S HUSSAR
  • 1st Prix du Puy-de-Dome (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc des Princes (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Source du Dome (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Sainte-Croix (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Mesnil (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Cambremer (1990)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ajaccio (1990)
TABARSI (1987) h. Winner TASSKEEN LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix de Lignieres (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1990)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville et du Conseil (1992)
  • 4th Prix Arthur Bates (1990)
TAMAINIA (1989) f. Winner TAMARINDA RELKINO
  • 1st Prix du Gatinais (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Lafon Feline (1994)
  • 1st Prix Francis de Luze (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Decazes (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Louis de Clouet (1993)
  • 3rd Prix du Puits Sale (1995)
  • 4th Grand H'cap de Toulouse (1993)
  • 4th Prix Esquirol (1993)
  • 1st Prix Roger Soulange-Bodin (1995)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Paques (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Pont Pierre (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Taillan (1993)
  • 2nd Handicap du Bequet (1993)
  • 3rd Handicap des 4 Ans (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Breche de Roland (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Maubourguet (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Consolation (1992)
TEPETARLA (1988) f. Winner VELVET TECKEL YOURS
  • 3rd Prix R.E.V. (1991)
  • 4th Prix Jean Ferriere (1991)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Grandmaison (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Haras de Bretagne (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Saint-Honore (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Camelias (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de la Madeleine (1991)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Pornichet (1991)
  • 4th Prix A. de Villeneuve (1991)
TRELAKARI (1990) f. Winner TRELEX EXBURY
  • 4th Prix La Celle (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Laniste (1993)
  • 4th Prix Charles Chargrasse (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Meyrin (1993)
  • 4th Prix Source Badoit (1993)
  • 4th Prix Yakoba (1993)
  • 4th Prix Alfred et Francois Palluat de B (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Begnins (1993)
URSIO (1987) h. Winner STERLING LOVE CARWHITE
  • 1st Prix de Courtomer (1990)
  • 4th Prix de la Bourgogne (1990)
  • 4th Prix Ksamando (1990)
  • 4th Prix d'Etampes (1990)
VICTARI (1991) h. Winner VIVA D'AMOUR GIFT CARD
  • 1st Prix Paul Londe (1994)
  • 1st Prix des Cyclamens (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Poulains (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Anemones (1993)
  • 3rd Grand Prix d'Avignon (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Salvias (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Jardin Alpestre (1995)
  • 4th Prix Ammonius (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Hortensias (1993)
  • 4th Criterium des 2 Ans (1993)
VIEUX MAHAL (1989) h. Winner VIEILLE VILLA KASHMIR II
  • 1st Prix d'Essai (1992)
VIVARI (1990) f. Winner VIVA D'AMOUR GIFT CARD
  • 1st Prix Allez France (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Parilly (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Espoirs (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Vichy (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Yorre (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Luneau (1992)
  • 3rd Prix des Anemones (1992)
  • 4th Prix des Petunias (1992)
WATER WEED (1990) f. Winner WATERFORD CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1994)
  • 1st Prix Pole Technologique Brabois (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Wissembourg (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Tuilerie (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Amateurs (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Europe 2 (1995)
  • 3rd Memorial du Maire Chretien Glass (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Hotel Bellevue (1993)
  • 4th Prix Europe 2 (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Printemps (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Lorraine (1994)
  • 4th Prix Leonce de Scitivaux de Greis (1996)
  • 1st Prix du President (1993)
  • 1st Prix President Raymond Steidel (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Lamour (1995)
WATNEYS (1992) h. Winner VALENTINA WAY FABULOUS DANCER
  • 4th Prix d'Onesse (1995)
  • 4th Prix Sainte Eulalie (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Montesquieu (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Goelands (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Jonquilles (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Enclos (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Villabe (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Triel (1995)
YALANOURA (1987) f. Winner YASHINA TENNYSON
  • 1st Royal British Legion Stks (1990)
  • 1st Coral Bookmakers Gs (1990)
  • 1st Chartwell Land Mdn Fillies Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Crown Financial Fillies Graduation (1990)
  • 3rd Salisbury Festival H'cap Stks (1990)
  • 4th Cocked Hat Fillies Stks (1990)
ZURBARAN (1987) h. Winner THE CABIN HABITAT
  • 2nd Prix Renault Cholet (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Henri de Vaufreland (1994)
  • 1st Prix Quedlimbourg (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Henry Ridgway (1995)
  • 4th Prix Henry Ridgway (1994)
  • 4th Grand H'cap de Granville (1991)
  • 1st Prix Joseph Barron (1995)
  • 1st Prix Joseph Barron (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Barron (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Mimosas (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Prieure (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Troenes (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Pezeou (1992)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Maure de Bretagne (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Syndicat d'Initiative (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Kreisker (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Potardiere (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Paul de Guerdavid (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Solidor (1989)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Couronne (1989)
AFRAFA (1990) f. Placed AFEEFA LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Catuelan (1995)
  • 1st Prix Docteur Poulain (1995)
  • 1st Prix Hyeres III (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Jacques de Vienne (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Chevigny (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Loic Lallie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Fontainebleau (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Sofiac Edition (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Emile Wallaert (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Chevigny (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Varengeville (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Cotentin (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Combs (1994)
  • 4th Prix Normandie F.M. (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Rambouillet (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Saint-Brieuc (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General (1995)
  • 4th Prix J. du Bouexic (1994)
  • 4th Prix Cacao (1994)
ALFALFA QUEEN (1994) f. Placed FALAFIL FABULOUS DANCER
  • 1st Prix Espace Cloture (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Bourbon-Busset (1998)
  • 1st Prix d'Auteuil (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Brue Auriac (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Embiez (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Pyrenees (1997)
  • 2nd Steeple-Chase de Printemps des 4 ans (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Carcaradec (1998)
  • 2nd Prix d'Arthez (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Pertuis (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Montardon (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Mazargues (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Joseph de Gontaut-Biron (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (1997)
  • 4th Prix Georges Pastre (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Mont de Marsan (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Roseliere (1997)
BALANDJAR (1990) h. Placed BAYKARA DIRECT FLIGHT
  • 2nd Prix Allez France (1993)
  • 4th Prix Aveu (1993)
BAROURA (1987) f. Placed BURNISHED GOLD BRETON
  • 2nd Prix de Conches (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Paradis (1990)
BEETLE JUICE (1987) h. Placed COUMARINE NONOALCO
  • 2nd Prix de Cerilly (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Germain (1990)
CERENZIA (1991) f. Placed CALABRIAN MISS SHY GROOM
  • 4th Prix de la Plage (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Salle (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Dahlias (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Begnins (1994)
  • 4th Prix Professeur Collet (1994)
DABIYA (1991) f. Placed DABILIYA VAYRANN
  • 2nd Prix de Lisses (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix de Berny (1994)
INDUS STAR (1989) h. Placed DANCING STAR FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Prix Hotweed (1992)
  • 4th Prix des Petunias (1992)
KARI HILLS (1997) f. Placed SEVEN HILLS REFORM
  • 2nd Ladbroke Mdn (2004)
LE PALOIS (1991) h. Placed DENIA CREPELLO
  • 2nd Prix de la Mongie (1994)
MISS KESZTHELY (1991) f. Placed MISS GAYLORD SIR GAYLORD
  • 2nd Prix de la Potardiere (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Coulommiers (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Gloriette (1995)
  • 4th Prix de l'Ecole Militaire (1994)
SANS EGALE (1994) f. Placed LADY GERARDINA LEVMOSS
  • 2nd Prix Henry Vandesmet (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Gonneaud (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Pleurtuit (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Marc (1997)
SARAJOUDIN (1988) h. Placed STOYANA ABDOS
  • 2nd Prix de Sablonville (1990)
  • 4th Prix Astrophel (1991)
ALAMSHAH (1988) h. Placed ALANNYA RELKO
  • 3rd Bothwell Bridge Mdn Stks (1990)
DANDY DANCER (1991) h. Placed DISCO DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 3rd Prix Escadron Foch (1996)
  • 4th Prix Jean Billochon (1997)
  • 4th Prix Renaud de Tauzia (1996)
ERETAN (1991) g. Placed ERETNA GOLDEN FLEECE
  • 3rd Mccall Group Mdn Stks (1994)
LAVANDOU (1991) h. Placed LONDONIENNE ALLEGED
  • 4th Prix Eugene Wianny (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Lorraine (1994)
LOGAN (1988) h. Placed MARONITE MARGOUILLAT
  • 3rd Prix du Pays d'Auge (1991)
MOROSINI (1991) h. Placed MORCOTE BELLMAN
  • 1st Prix Eugene Millies-Lacroix (1996)
  • 1st Prix Necor (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Magrens (1996)
  • 1st Prix d'Automne (1995)
  • 1st Prix Bernard Dufaur (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Onesse (1994)
  • 4th Prix Colonel Aublet (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Grazac (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Trinite (1995)
  • 4th Prix Roger Soulange-Bodin (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Pezeou (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Gan (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Sauternes (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Montech (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Barron (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Lacs (1995)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (1990) h. Placed LADY RIVER SIR GAYLORD
  • 3rd Tiger Limited Gs (1993)
  • 4th Muirfield H'cap (1994)
OPERETTA (1995) f. Placed LYRIC OPERA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 3rd Screen Stars Extra Premium Mdn Stks (1998)
SAFFETTA (1988) f. Placed LA FEUILLE AU BOIS LIGHTNING
  • 3rd Prix Dushka (1991)
TIKVATI (1993) h. Placed VATIPAN TREPAN
  • 3rd Prix de Royan (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Acres (1997)
  • 4th Prix d'Acheres (1997)
VARVALI (1990) h. Placed VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR
  • 3rd Prix du Bois-Roussel (1993)
YAIYNA (1988) f. Placed YASIYN BRIGADIER GERARD
  • 4th Prix du Dore (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Allez France (1992)
  • 4th Prix New-Look (1992)
BALTHUNG (1990) h. Placed STERLING LOVE CARWHITE
  • 1st Prix de Bielle (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix du Prince (1996)
  • 4th Prix Albert Barres (1993)
BASSETJA (1989) f. Placed BELLE DOCHE RIVERMAN
  • 4th Prix de Cheffreville (1992)
  • 4th Prix Dahlia (1992)
CAN'T GET STARTED (1987) h. Placed FIQUEFLEUR TARBES
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General (1990)
GREENSHIELD (1993) h. Placed MARY GREEN SAHIB
  • 4th Prix du Col d'Aspin (1996)
IMYARI (1989) h. Placed ILYAARA HUNTERCOMBE
  • 4th Prix Colonel Martin (1993)
LADY SHKARI (1990) f. Placed LADY ZIA SIR TOR
  • 4th Prix d'Acheres (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Villevielle (1993)
  • 4th Prix Rene Jouve (1993)
  • 4th Prix de la Garde (1993)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.