VAYRANN

Br. h. 1978 BRIGADIER GERARD - VAL DIVINE

BRIGADIER GERARD QUEEN'S HUSSAR MARCH PAST PETITION
MARCELETTE
JOJO VILMORIN
FAIRY JANE
LA PAIVA PRINCE CHEVALIER PRINCE ROSE
CHEVALERIE
BRAZEN MOLLY HORUS
MOLLY ADARE
VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR VIEUX MANOIR BRANTOME
VIEILLE MAISON
VALI SUNNY BOY
HER SLIPPER
POLA BELLA DARIUS DANTE
YASNA
BELLA PAOLA TICINO
RHEA II

At 3 years - 1981

1st Prix Ajax, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud, 28 March 1981
2nd Prix de l'Avre, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 22 May 1981
1st Prix Jean de Chaudenay, 2400 meters, Saint-Cloud, 08 June 1981
3rd Grand Prix de Paris, 3000 meters, Longchamp, 04 July 1981
1st Prix du Prince d'Orange, 2000 meters, Longchamp, 20 September 1981
1st Champion Stks, 2000 meters, Newmarket, 17 October 1981

At 4 years - 1982

4th Prix Ganay, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 02 May 1982
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
DARATA (1988) f. Gr.II placed DARAZINA LABUS
  • 4th Prix de Royallieu GR II (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Royaumont GR III (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Minerve GR III (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix Rosamee (1991)
FAIRY FEET (1987) h. Gr.II placed FIDDLERS FARE LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix du Bois de La Deule (1989)
  • 1st Prix Crystal Palace (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Caius (1990)
  • 2nd Percy Fox Mdn Gs (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ile aux Paveurs (1990)
PAHLWAAN (1984) g. Gr.II placed PASVARIA LABUS
  • 4th Prix du Bicentenaire (1989)
  • 1st Prix Touffier LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Grisy (1988)
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Mennecy (1987)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Charles et Henry Rouher (1988)
  • 2nd Prix des Beaux Monts (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Sicambre LR (1987)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Nantes LR (1989)
ALTASHAR (1985) h. Gr.III winner ALEEMA RED GOD
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nexon (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Ajax (1988)
  • 3rd Prix du Connetable (1988)
IRISH BALM (1988) h. Gr.III placed BALNICA NICE HAVRAIS
  • 2nd Premio Emanuele Filiberto GR III (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Menardiere (1990)
  • 1st Prix d'Halatte (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Pharsale (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Suresnes LR (1991)
  • 4th Criterium d'Evry LR (1990)
VAYRUA (1985) h. Gr.III placed NABUA LE FABULEUX
  • 3rd Chester Vase GR III (1988)
  • 1st Brooke Bond Coffee Cup (1988)
  • 1st Hoby Mdn Stks (1987)
  • 2nd Wheatley Park Stks (1987)
  • 3rd Forte Hotels Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Thames Valley Eggs H'cap (1988)
  • 4th Madagans H'cap (1991)
  • 4th Ultramar Stks (1988)
FIALKA (1987) f. Gr.III placed MADIYMA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix d'Ecajeul (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Courcouronnes (1990)
  • 1st Prix de l'Etoile (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Sainte-Genevieve-des-Bois (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Chateaufort (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Plaisir (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Le Beny Bocage (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (1990)
SABAYA (1987) f. Gr.III placed BONNE DE BERRY HABITAT
  • 4th Concorde Stks GR III (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Dore (1990)
  • 1st Prix des Magnolias (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Rendez-Vous (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Grand Port (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Planches (1990)
  • 2nd Prix d'Orgeval (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Brissac (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Chavagnac (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Buc (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Jardin Alpestre (1990)
  • 1st Prix de la Bievre (1989)
  • 2nd Gibbet Rath Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Norelands Stud Trial Race (1993)
  • 3rd Birdcatcher Nursery H'cap (1992)
  • 4th Glengarriff H'cap (1993)
  • 4th 1000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1993)
SIR VAYLORD (1986) g. Gr.III placed MISS GAYLORD SIR GAYLORD
  • 2nd Prix d'Aubigny (1988)
  • 1st Prix Remy Mouquet (1988)
  • 1st Prix Leopold d'Orsetti (1988)
  • 3rd Prix d'Iena (1988)
METEIL (1984) h. Listed winner MENTHE DEVON
  • 1st Prix des 2Fmes Jeux de la Francophonie (1992)
  • 1st Prix de l'Actualite Hippique (1992)
  • 2nd Prix des Peroches (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Cambremer (1987)
  • 1st Prix d'Argences (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Chelles (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Port-Marly (1991)
  • 3rd Prix d'Arpajon (1991)
  • 3rd Prix d'Hardricourt (1990)
  • 4th Prix de l'Yveline (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Plaisir (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Courtonne (1991)
  • 1st Prix d'Ecully (1990)
  • 1st Prix Predicateur LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Le Pacha (1987)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Toulouse LR (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Mon Talisman (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Massine LR (1989)
  • 3rd Prix du Parc (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Lavarede (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Firdaussi (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Max Sicard LR (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Reims (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Tornado (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Magister (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Caius (1987)
  • 4th Prix Max Sicard LR (1987)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Camp LR (1987)
MID SUMMER'S DREAM (1989) h. Listed winner MAGIC MISTRESS EXBURY
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Teste LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Georges Sicard (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Andre Belinguier (1992)
  • 2nd Derby du Midi LR (1992)
  • 2nd Prix des Gardenias (1992)
  • 2nd Prix du Four à Chaux (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Saunhac (1992)
NERETVA (1984) h. Listed winner SATWA NONOALCO
  • 1st Prix de Seine-et-Marne (1987)
  • 1st Prix des Yearlings LR (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Le Gonidec (1987)
  • 4th Prix du Pin LR (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Boulogne LR (1987)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Laffitte LR (1987)
SHAHDJAT (1988) f. Listed placed SHAHDIZA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Laurence Byrne Dee Race (1991)
  • 1st O'Malley Group Mdn (1991)
  • 3rd Giolla Mear Race LR (1991)
BAVARD (1985) h. Listed placed BAMBROOK HAUBAN
  • 1st Prix de Vassy (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Elbe (1989)
  • 4th Prix de l'Avenue (1989)
  • 1st Prix de la Breteche (1988)
  • 2nd Prix du Pré Catelan (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Jacques Papin (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Auriban (1988)
  • 4th Prix Avenger (1989)
  • 4th Prix des Marronniers (1988)
VILANDRADO (1986) h. Listed placed VIEILLE VILLA KASHMIR II
  • 1st Beacon Stks (1988)
AD AUGUSTA (1987) f. Winner ABORDAGE LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix des Haras (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Port-Grimaud (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1994)
  • 1st Prix Penthesilee (1992)
  • 1st Prix des Haras (1991)
  • 1st Prix Almaviva (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Poetess (1992)
  • 2nd Handicap de Cloture (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Ouistreham (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Geny Courses (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Forcalquier (1991)
  • 4th Prix de la Potardiere (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Barneville (1991)
  • 4th Prix des Paquerettes (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Longpre (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Menthe Poivree (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Bastia (1991)
  • 3rd Prix des Bruyeres (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Tenebreuse (1989)
  • 4th Prix Louis Cussinet (1990)
ADJLANN (1984) h. Winner ADARAYA ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Prix de Gravigny (1992)
  • 1st Prix Chateaubriant (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Pembroke (1991)
  • 4th Prix Auberge de La Truite (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Ligne (1989)
  • 1st Prix Renè Gounin (1991)
  • 1st Prix Lammenais (1989)
  • 1st Prix d'Hermival-les-Vaux (1989)
  • 1st Prix Miguel Clement (1989)
  • 1st Prix de la Banque Regionale de l'Ouest (1989)
  • 1st Prix de Sai (1988)
  • 1st Prix Foulques Nerra (1988)
  • 1st Prix de la Petite Pesee (1988)
  • 1st Prix Rene de Villedieu (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Nexon (1988)
  • 1st Prix des Iris (1987)
  • 1st Prix Joseph Morin (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Castillon-Desbats (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Pied Mouille (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Rene Couetil (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Herve de Talhouet Roy (1988)
  • 2nd Prix des Deesses (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Stofflet (1988)
  • 2nd Prix des Lilas (1987)
  • 2nd Prix des Daims (1987)
  • 2nd Prix des Chenes (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Josephine (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Lignieres (1988)
  • 4th Prix du Pineau (1988)
ADRIYA (1984) f. Winner ADICIA HARD TO BEAT
  • 1st Quortina H'cap (1987)
  • 1st Boxgrove Mdn Fillies Stks (1987)
  • 2nd Goodwood Park Hotel Stks (1987)
  • 3rd West Dean Fillies Stks (1987)
  • 4th Mail On Sunday' Series H'cap (1987)
AFSANTIYNA (1985) f. Winner AFARIYA SILVER SHARK
  • 1st Prix du Pont d'Yeu (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Henri de Beaufort (1989)
AL CAIRO (1988) f. Winner LA DIFFA SIR TOR
  • 1st Prix de la Ville d'Argentan (1992)
  • 1st Prix Marathon (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Tortiere (1991)
  • 1st Prix Melusine (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Conchee (1991)
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturie (1991)
  • 1st Prix Mont Blanc (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois Rouaud (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Apollonia (1992)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Mans (1991)
BABYLONIE (1985) f. Winner BATTLE FIELD EMERSON
  • 1st Prix de Sarcelles (1988)
  • 1st Prix des Gloxinias (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Gretz (1988)
  • 2nd Prix d'Elbeuf (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Courteuil (1988)
BAYANA (1984) f. Winner BHAYDANA SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Prix Richard Coeur de Lion (1987)
  • 2nd Prix du Mesnil (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Hubert (1987)
  • 4th Prix du President Peyre (1989)
  • 4th Prix Leon Tacquet (1987)
BELLBIRD (1984) f. Winner BELL SONG TUDOR MELODY
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Sebastien (1987)
  • 1st Prix Tello (1986)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Isle Briand (1986)
BOUBOUCHE (1986) h. Winner GUNIEVRE SIR TOR
  • 1st Prix de l'Ourcq (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Caen (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Catari (1988)
BUBBLEWELL (1986) f. Winner ORBIT SNOB
  • 2nd Prix du Val d'Or (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Barbizon (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Rochefort (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Armancon (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Gap (1990)
  • 4th Prix de l'Argens (1990)
  • 1st Prix Allez France (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Regulator (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Dahlia (1989)
CAPITELLE (1985) f. Winner AD VICTORIA BRETON
  • 1st Prix de la Vieille Ville d'Hyeres (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Demon Noir (1987)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Carpentras (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Ponchon (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Augustin-Michel Marra (1989)
  • 2nd Prix des Ailes (1988)
  • 1st Prix Penthesilee (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Journal Week-End (1989)
  • 3rd Prix des Minimes (1990)
  • 4th Prix de la Crau (1989)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville du Pontet (1989)
  • 1st Prix de Villevielle (1988)
  • 1st Prix Ferdinand de David-Beauregard (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Symphorien (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Sollies-Ville (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Fernand Gouin (1987)
  • 2nd Prix des Iles d'Or (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Luynes (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Firmin Bortolaso (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Pertuis (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Rainaldo (1988)
  • 3rd Prix India Song (1987)
  • 3rd Prix des Juniors (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Marcel (1988)
  • 4th Prix du Frioul (1988)
  • 4th Prix Cid Campeador (1987)
CHIMKENT (1985) h. Winner CARDAMAS SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Prix Veran Duble (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Cezaire (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Pignans (1989)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Apprentis du Sud-Est (1989)
CRISSA (1985) f. Winner SWEET CASHMERE KASHMIR II
  • 1st Prix Pierre Maguier (1992)
  • 1st Prix de l'Aunis (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Luxe (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Bagnoles de l'Orne (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Balsan (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Comte Charles de Bourbon Lignie (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Rene des Moustiers Merinville (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Malidor (1989)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel de La Rochefoucault (1991)
  • 4th Prix Victor Alexandre (1989)
DARAAN (1988) h. Winner DARBAKA RELKINO
  • 3rd Prix de Montredon (1993)
  • 2nd Prix d'Evian (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Blandine (1992)
  • 4th Prix Dominique Grisoni (1992)
  • 4th Prix Niceas (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Antoine (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Source Lucas (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Souvigny (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Brissac (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Grand Large (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Etablissements Guy Santelli (1993)
  • 4th Prix Penthesilee (1993)
  • 4th Prix Hadramaout (1993)
  • 4th Prix de la Pelle (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Villerville (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Cormeilles (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Jules Guillet (1994)
  • 1st Prix des Roches Blanches (1992)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Jourdan (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Pornic (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Petit Port (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Carnaval de Nice (1991)
DEVECEY (1984) f. Winner MARIE DE VERCEL LUTHIER
  • 3rd Prix Aly Khan (1988)
  • 4th Prix Bourbon-Busset et Pierre de Rou (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Lieusaint (1987)
  • 4th Prix d'Herblay (1987)
  • 1st Prix President Henri Dory (1987)
  • 1st Prix des Caravanes Burstner (1987)
  • 1st Prix Rouget de l'Isle (1987)
  • 2nd Memorial du President Georges Angst (1989)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Vittel (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Albert Petitcolas (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ile Verte (1988)
  • 3rd Prix President Henri Dory (1988)
DONA FLAVIA (1984) f. Winner INGEBRUGE HOME GUARD
  • 1st Prix d'Albert (1987)
  • 3rd Prix des Lilas (1987)
  • 3rd Prix des Gazelles (1987)
DOULKAR (1984) h. Winner DOLVA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de l'Est Republicain (1988)
  • 4th Memorial du Maire Chretien Glass (1988)
ETOILE DE LA REINE (1988) f. Winner ASFOURA BELLMAN
  • 1st Prix de Chevrieres (1991)
EVRANN (1984) h. Winner EUNOMIA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Alfred et Francois Palluat de B (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Dormans (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Crepy (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Ferreol (1990)
  • 1st Prix de la Ferte-Alais (1987)
  • 1st Prix Marathon (1988)
  • 1st Prix Ephrem Houel (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Damour (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Comte Charles de Bourbon Lignie (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de la Nere (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Medous (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Cerfeuil (1988)
FILMATA (1987) f. Winner MATMATA FILIBERTO
  • 2nd Prix de la Combe-aux-Loups (1990)
  • 3rd Handicap Optional de l'Ouest (1990)
  • 1st Prix d'Ermur (1989)
  • 2nd Grand Prix Louis Guillois (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Dominique Ingres (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jacques Cartier (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Carnaval de Nice (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Menager (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Robert Surcouf (1989)
  • 3rd Prix des Edelweiss (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Gay Lad (1989)
FLEUR DU MAL (1986) f. Winner FEE DU CIEL KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Prix de Conches (1989)
  • 4th Prix Philippe de Hainault (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Courtomer (1989)
FLORIDANA (1985) f. Winner FREMISSANTE NONOALCO
  • 3rd Prix du Gazon (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Sainte-Gemme (1988)
  • 4th Prix des Tubereuses (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Martilly (1988)
  • 2nd Prix La Lagune (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Francis Chene (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Barreme (1988)
GLORIAHELEN (1987) f. Winner LA BADINE BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix Burgos (1991)
  • 1st Prix de l'Hippodrome (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Serge Maillard (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Bonneterre (1991)
HUSSAIN (1988) h. Winner EURISSIA SIR GAYLORD
  • 3rd Prix des Tulipes (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Haute-Saone (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Marquis de Meyronnet (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Est Republicain (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Henri Laforest (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Sea-Bird (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Hassloch (1996)
  • 4th Prix Marquis de Meyronnet (1995)
  • 4th Prix Bonne Source (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Strasbourg (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Lutece (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Pont de l'Auge (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Bois Le Roi (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Nemours (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Petit Morin (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Lucien Bonnet (1994)
  • 3rd Prix General de Saint-Didier (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Gros Caillou (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Breville (1991)
  • 4th Prix de la Dore (1991)
  • 3rd Prix des Pins (1991)
  • 4th Prix de la Tarentaise (1993)
  • 4th Prix de la Hetraie (1991)
IAMOS (1987) h. Winner ILE DE RE PHAETON
  • 1st Prix d'Onesse (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Sainte Eulalie (1990)
INDIANA JONES (1984) f. Winner ERNESTINE SIR RIBOT
  • 1st Prix General Madamet (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Freneuse (1987)
JAGJET (1987) h. Winner RITSURIN MOUNT HAGEN
  • 1st Leas Selling Stks (1990)
  • 1st Staintondale Selling Stks (1990)
  • 1st Southwick Mdn Auction Gs (1989)
  • 2nd Bagworth Nursery H'cap Stks (1989)
JILOU (1987) f. Winner ZANA TREPAN
  • 1st Grand Prix des Fetes Locales (1992)
  • 1st Prix des Pyrenees (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Jottes (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Niel (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Parc aux Biches (1990)
  • 4th Prix Comte de Pouy (1991)
  • 4th Prix Georges du Breil (1991)
  • 4th Prix Jean de Tauriac (1990)
KAFSA (1989) f. Winner KASHKA THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Tallonstown Mdn (1991)
KAYSERI (1987) f. Winner CONGOLA BOLD LAD
  • 2nd Prix Docteur Albert Sourdin (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Baou (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Beron (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Cinquante Arpents (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Cassis (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Guerande (1990)
  • 1st Prix La Koumia (1990)
  • 1st Prix de l'Ouvrardiere (1990)
  • 1st Prix Oferista (1990)
  • 1st Prix Allez France (1990)
  • 2nd Prix des Brulais (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Luberon (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Colonel Maldan (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Conchee (1990)
KERENDI (1987) h. Winner KHALIDA TANERKO
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Carpentras (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Fondateurs (1990)
  • 1st Prix de l'Argens (1991)
  • 1st Prix Jollan de Clerville (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Salmon (1990)
KHALKEVA (1985) f. Winner KHADAEEN LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Jean Paradis (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Lisses (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Rodez (1988)
LADY CHRISTINE (1986) f. Winner COUNTOM BLUE TOM
  • 1st Prix des Boutons d'Or (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Viroflay (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Bois Josselyn (1989)
  • 2nd Prix des Alluets (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Armancon (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Vaucresson (1989)
  • 3rd Prix d'Orbec (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Provence (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Chevrieres (1989)
  • 3rd Prix des Gazelles (1988)
LARIANA (1987) f. Winner LARANNDA RIGHT ROYAL
  • 4th Prix de Sceaux (1990)
  • 1st Prix de la Hetraie (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de la Lorie (1989)
LAVAYRANNA (1987) f. Winner LAVANDE BLEUE WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Prix de la Martiniere (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Tresorerie (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Viry-Chatillon (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Montereau (1990)
  • 4th Prix du Matz (1989)
LE BARON PERCHE (1989) h. Winner DAYIRA SPARKLER
  • 1st Kingfisher H'cap (1994)
  • 1st Norfolk Farmers Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Crested Lark H'cap Stks (1992)
MALTAYA (1985) f. Winner MARMANA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix des Espoirs (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Bouleaux (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Mistral (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Plage Fleurie (1991)
  • 4th Prix des Sports Equestres (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Joinville (1989)
  • 1st Prix des Clematites (1989)
  • 2nd Prix d'Armenonville (1989)
  • 1st Prix des Arcades (1989)
  • 1st Prix Marsyas (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Veauce (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Colombes (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Bretigny (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Tahiti (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Senailly (1988)
  • 4th Prix de la Croix de Berny (1989)
  • 4th Prix Hermieres (1987)
MARIYDA (1989) f. Winner MAJANADA TAP ON WOOD
  • 1st Bambury BookMakers H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Shinrone Fillies Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Comeragh Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Carrick Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Newgate Motor Co. Fillies Mdn (1991)
MISS VAYA (1986) f. Winner MISS SKYSCRAPER SKYMASTER
  • 1st Prix Rene Wattinne (1989)
  • 2nd Prix d'Amiens (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Moulins-la-Marche (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Bridaine (1989)
MISSAYTAR (1984) h. Winner LA GIROUETTE NEARCTIC
  • 3rd Prix de Montfermeil (1987)
  • 4th Prix d'Hennebont (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Blonville (1986)
MONSIEUR PERLE (1989) h. Winner LADY PEARL GAY MECENE
  • 1st Prix Talleyrand-Perigord (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Talleyrand-Perigord (1994)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Luxe (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Cordouan (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Chantilly (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Artel (1993)
  • 3rd Prix du Val d'Athee (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Texonnieras (1994)
  • 4th Prix Tello (1994)
  • 4th Prix de l'Oust (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Eugene Le Janne (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Departement (1992)
MORALE SAUVE (1987) f. Winner MORALITY SATINGO
  • 3rd Prix Francois Cojean (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Rocher (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Ducs de Rohan (1993)
  • 4th Prix Docteur Giguet (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Joneliere (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Cholet (1990)
  • 2nd Prix General Le Bon (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Dinan (1989)
  • 4th Prix Francois de Kerjegu (1991)
  • 4th Prix de la Beaujoire (1989)
  • 4th Prix des Sirenes (1989)
PAULIVAYRA (1986) f. Winner PAULISTANA PRETENSE
  • 1st Prix de Cesson (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Sainte-Anne (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Oferista (1989)
  • 3rd Prix du Musee de Nantes (1989)
PEN CARNIK (1987) h. Winner GOLDEN SILK GAG
  • 1st Prix de Montaigu (1990)
  • 2nd Prix des Lievres (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Crystal Palace (1989)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois de La Deule (1989)
RIMAVAYR (1988) h. Winner REINE MARGIE MARGOUILLAT
  • 1st Prix de Breval (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Carrieres (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Andelys (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Arreau (1991)
  • 2nd Prix d'Orsay (1991)
  • 3rd Prix d'Arpajon (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Chanteloup (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Mezeray (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Maravedis (1990)
RIVAYRANN (1987) h. Winner RIVELLATA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix des Mesliers (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel Vicomte de Ferron (1993)
  • 3rd Prix President Antoine Maugeais (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Touche (1993)
  • 1st Prix H. de La Fleche (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Pierre (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Thouet (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Forets (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Juvisy (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Lonrai (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Donjon (1991)
  • 4th Prix des Cavalieres de France (1991)
SAKANDA (1989) f. Winner SELLASIA DANKARO
  • 1st Staffordstown Stud Fillies Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Silvermines Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Norelands Stud Trial Race (1992)
SARDICA (1984) f. Winner SARDAGNOLA BON MOT III
  • 1st Prix de Facture (1987)
  • 2nd Prix des Lilas (1987)
  • 4th Prix du Mauret (1987)
SARELLANE (1984) f. Winner BUSARELLA BUSTED
  • 1st Prix Urgence (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Pirette (1987)
SHADJARI (1989) h. Winner SHAFIYA ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Cluny (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Jardin Alpestre (1992)
SHAHABAD (1984) h. Winner SHARMAYA KALAMOUN
  • 1st Prix Pansa (1990)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville d'Argentan (1988)
  • 1st Prix Crudite (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Brisecoeur (1987)
SHAM BIRD (1989) h. Winner SHAMELESS VITIGES
  • 1st Prix des Gardenias (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Coq Hardi (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Thuyas (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Langalerie (1991)
SHAMASIYA (1985) f. Winner SHARSHA LABUS
  • 1st Prix Urgence (1988)
  • 1st Prix Robert de Grandry (1988)
  • 2nd Prix A. de Kertanguy (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Ad Altiora (1988)
  • 2nd Prix des Capucines (1987)
  • 3rd Prix des Bruyeres (1988)
SHANSADASI (1985) h. Winner SHERNIYA EMPERY
  • 3rd Prix de la Reine Berengere (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Beauvallon (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Gazinet (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Lelievre (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Nicolay (1988)
  • 3rd Prix des Jeunes (1988)
SHARVAY (1985) h. Winner SHAMELESS VITIGES
  • 2nd Prix du Parc des Princes (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Cricqueboeuf (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Villerville (1988)
  • 1st Prix Comte de Pouy (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Martial (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Paul Duboscq (1988)
  • 4th Prix Andre Belinguier (1988)
  • 4th Prix Saunhac (1988)
  • 4th Prix Georges Sicard (1988)
  • 4th Prix Provincial (1988)
SISTER TWEED (1986) f. Winner EXACTA DJAKAO
  • 1st Prix de Province (1989)
  • 1st Prix Munet (1989)
  • 1st Prix de la Dore (1989)
  • 2nd Grand H'cap de La Region Rhone-Alpes (1990)
  • 3rd Prix President Buffaud (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Puy-de-Dome (1989)
  • 1st Prix de Gresy-sur-Aix (1989)
  • 1st Prix Source Badoit (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Robert Gallo (1989)
  • 2nd Prix des Chenes (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Esperance (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de la Minardiere (1988)
  • 4th Prix Marcel Ogier (1989)
  • 4th Prix des Chrysanthemes (1988)
SMART EMILIE (1985) f. Winner MILITANTE GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix de Meulun (1988)
  • 4th Prix d'Aulnay (1988)
  • 1st Prix Henri Rouviere (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Tahiti (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Marc Viganigo (1990)
  • 4th Prix Apollonia (1989)
SOLO TU (1986) f. Winner SONABIE FARAWAY SON
  • 1st Premio Catinaccio (1988)
SORTILEGE (1986) h. Winner VIGOLENN HAUBAN
  • 4th Prix des Voyages Wasteels (1989)
  • 1st Prix Edgard Chastin (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Sea-Bird (1989)
STEVY (1985) h. Winner STEEL MAIDEN STEEL HEART
  • 2nd Prix de Cherbourg (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Beaumont-en-Auge (1993)
  • 1st Prix Ariston (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Birum (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice de Nexon (1988)
  • 4th Prix Memorandum (1988)
STORMY BIRD (1989) f. Winner STORMY SCENE STORM BIRD
  • 3rd Prix Sols Moquette (1993)
  • 2nd Grand Prix Louis Guillois (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Coudray (1992)
  • 2nd Prix des Bigodieres (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Francois de Nicolay (1992)
STRASBOURG JUNIOR (1988) f. Winner STRASBOURG YOUTH
  • 1st Prix de Noirmoutier (1994)
  • 1st Prix Sols Moquette (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1993)
  • 1st Prix Aymon de Faucigny-Lucinge (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Lamorlaye (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Cleon (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Blacas (1995)
  • 4th Prix Danseur (1994)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Granville (1993)
  • 1st Prix Raymond Gillet (1991)
  • 3rd Prix d'Andigne (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Cholet (1991)
TADJRIDA (1985) f. Winner TASSKEEN LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix de Montreuil (1989)
  • 1st Prix de Freneuse (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Philippe de Hainault (1988)
TEACALL (1988) h. Winner TEARING GREAT NEPHEW
  • 2nd Prix du Haras de Lamballe (1992)
  • 1st Prix Colonel de Langle de Cary (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Kervran (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Belle Etoile (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Paul de Guerdavid (1992)
TEENKY (1989) f. Winner BROADWAY ROSE PERSEPOLIS
  • 1st Prix de Nexon (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Verthamon (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Sainte-Clothilde (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Armand Achille-Fould (1992)
  • 2nd Prix des Dunes (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Cap Ferret (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Taussat (1991)
  • 3rd Prix des Cigales (1991)
  • 4th Prix Achille-Fould (1992)
  • 4th Prix d'Andernos (1991)
TEXAN BEAUTY (1986) f. Winner TEXAN GIRL ARMISTICE
  • 1st Prix Richemont (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Isabelle Brandt (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Grand Piquey (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Estephe (1989)
  • 1st Prix du Ciron (1989)
  • 1st Prix des Iles (1989)
  • 1st Prix de la Duchesse Anne (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Coislin (1990)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Royan-La-Palmyre (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Sea-Bird (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Chambre de l'Edit (1989)
  • 3rd Prix du Tertre (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Barbin (1990)
THE VANTAGE (1987) f. Winner THE SPARKLE SON OF SILVER
  • 1st Prix du Cedre (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Yerres (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Chelles (1989)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Garches (1989)
TREMENDO (1985) h. Winner FRANCINETTE ARCTIC TERN
  • 1st Premio Naranja Schweppes (1988)
TREMENTINE (1986) f. Winner MARIKE NASRAM
  • 1st Prix Incertitude (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Picardie (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix Brisee (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Beuzeval (1990)
  • 4th Prix Parfums Hermes (1990)
  • 4th Prix Zeddaan (1990)
  • 4th Prix d'Aguesseau (1989)
  • 4th Prix de la Beauvoisiniere et de La C (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Marsyas (1990)
TULLIUS (1989) h. Winner KAWSARA AKARAD
  • 4th Prix du Breil (1996)
  • 1st Prix d'Ermur (1997)
  • 4th Prix des Veneurs (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Chambourcy (1996)
  • 4th Prix des Jonquilles (1997)
  • 1st Prix Javelot (1992)
  • 4th Prix du Mezeray (1991)
UN BRIGAND (1986) h. Winner UNE FLORENTINE PHARLY
  • 1st Prix de Montier-en-Der (1988)
  • 2nd Prix du Credit Agricole (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Mercedes-Benz (1989)
  • 4th Prix Oriane (1988)
VALDI (1986) h. Winner RAMEQUINE RAMSIN
  • 1st Grand Prix des Jeunes (1989)
  • 4th Prix Felix Dailly (1989)
  • 1st Prix Jean Courtinat (1992)
  • 1st Prix Alphonse Damour (1989)
  • 1st Prix Robert de Grandry (1989)
  • 1st Prix Leonce et Annet-de-la-Celle (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Lausanne (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Rippe (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Marcel (1989)
VICTORIA REGIA (1984) f. Winner SWEET CHARITY JAVELOT
  • 2nd Prix de Vaison-la-Romaine (1988)
  • 4th Prix de la Fontaine Moussue (1988)
  • 1st Prix Cordoba (1989)
  • 2nd Prix du Pontet (1988)
  • 1st Prix d'Aix-en-Provence (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Symphorien (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Carnoux-en-Provence (1988)
WICKED THINGS (1988) h. Winner DAFFODIL WALK FURRY GLEN
  • 1st Thin Red Line Mdn Stks (1990)
ALIYNA (1986) f. Placed ALADJA MILL REEF
  • 2nd Prix Raymond Gillet (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de la Municipalite (1989)
ARME BLANCHE (1987) f. Placed OIE BLANCHE DJAKAO
  • 2nd Prix du Mont Saint-Michel (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Curun (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (1989)
  • 4th Prix Roger et Marcel Breyer (1989)
  • 4th Prix Henri Menager (1989)
BED AND BREAKFAST (1985) f. Placed VOX DEI SATINGO
  • 2nd Prix Xandover (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Doullens (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de la Bievre (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de la Marne (1987)
BOD HUON (1985) h. Placed REGATTA RHEFFIC
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1988)
  • 4th Prix du Parc Naturel d'Armorique (1992)
  • 4th Prix Marquis G. de Messey (1988)
BURAYKA (1988) f. Placed BURNISHED GOLD BRETON
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Luxe (1995)
  • 3rd Course de Haies d'Ete (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Donjon (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Chassieres (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de la Roche Percee (1991)
  • 4th Prix de l'Eperonniere (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Northern Dancer (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Port Albert (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Belle Etoile (1991)
  • 3rd Prix d'Escoublac (1991)
CAPTAIN KEN (1989) h. Placed TABLEAUX WELSH PAGEANT
  • 2nd Malton Selling Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Elizabeth Simpson Selling Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Ellesmere Selling Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Royal Show Claiming Stks (1991)
CIEL DE LIT (1988) f. Placed THE EQUAL SKIES SIR GAYLORD
  • 2nd Prix Edmond Lavielle (1990)
  • 4th Prix Henri Menager (1990)
  • 4th Prix de la Fontaine Chaude (1990)
KATASIYNA (1988) f. Placed KAROSA CARO
  • 2nd Prix Seria (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Arbele (1991)
LA FUGUE (1987) f. Placed FIGURANTE CARWHITE
  • 2nd Prix du Debut (1989)
LUTH MELODY (1985) f. Placed RIGHT MELODY LUTHIER
  • 2nd Prix des Bruyeres (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Picardie (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Gabriel Brun (1988)
  • 4th Prix des Bruyeres (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Parentis (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Sainte Eulalie (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Venus (1988)
MADAWI (1989) g. Placed MAJIEDA KASHMIR II
  • 2nd Prix de Vauville (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice de Nexon (1991)
  • 4th Prix Samourai (1991)
MENTHE POIVREE (1989) f. Placed LARKPOND PHARLY
  • 2nd Prix de la Martiniere (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Orchidees (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Esperance (1991)
  • 3rd Prix des Geraniums (1991)
  • 4th Prix des Roses (1991)
MESNIL EUDES (1984) f. Placed MARIE ROYALE VICEREGAL
  • 4th Prix Alphonse Guibert (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Belley (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Montsaulnin (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Cris Kraft (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Senlis (1986)
  • 4th Prix Flavio (1986)
MIDDLE WEST (1988) h. Placed MALURE BAROQUE
  • 2nd Prix Serena (1991)
  • 3rd Prix d'En Vau (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Cabries (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Francazal (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Theatre Armand (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Poujus (1990)
  • 4th Prix du Journal Les Courses (1992)
  • 4th Prix de la Roque d'Antheron (1991)
  • 4th Prix du Port-Vieux (1991)
  • 4th Prix d'Aix-en-Provence (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Roquevaire (1991)
MISS NANNA (1986) f. Placed THEREON NONOALCO
  • 2nd Langdale Mdn Auction Stks (1988)
  • 2nd Mandora Mdn Stks (1988)
MOUSTAZAM (1986) h. Placed MINOURIKA ZEDDAAN
  • 4th Prix du Credit Agricole du Gard (1989)
  • 2nd Prix P'tite Tete (1989)
  • 4th Prix Reine des Villes d'Eaux (1989)
  • 4th Prix Verso II (1989)
NARWAY (1986) h. Placed SONG IN THE AIR TUDOR MELODY
  • 2nd Prix Apple sur C.I.P. (de L'Hippodrome (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Gland (1989)
OMBRE CELESTE (1988) f. Placed PERLIA ANNE'S PRETENDER
  • 2nd Prix d'Avignon (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Haras d'Uzes (1990)
  • 3rd Castil Flore (1990)
  • 4th Prix Vincent et Mireille (1990)
PERLE D'AMOUR (1988) f. Placed LADY PEARL GAY MECENE
  • 2nd Prix Antoine de Rose (1991)
SANTA CLARA (1986) f. Placed LES SAINTES CLAIRES SANCTUS
  • 2nd Prix de Courtomer (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de la Societe d'Encouragement (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Reine Lumiere (1989)
  • 4th Prix Brantome (1989)
SWEET JENNIFER (1989) f. Placed IRISH BEAUTY IRISH RIVER
  • 4th Prix de Chantilly (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Regulator (1992)
  • 2nd Prix du Val d'Authie (1992)
  • 4th Prix Sarah Gosse (1992)
TAPALANA (1985) f. Placed TALOSCA ABDOS
  • 2nd Prix de la Nere (1988)
CONSPIRATION (1986) f. Placed CONCILIATION LANARK
  • 3rd Prix Apple sur C.I.P. (de L'Hippodrome (1989)
  • 4th Prix Colonel Pasquier (1989)
FUNKY MARY (1984) f. Placed GEDERA PALESTINE
  • 3rd Prix des Glaieuls (1987)
GODLY LIGHT (1986) f. Placed WESTERN GODDESS RED GOD
  • 3rd Summer Selling Stks (1990)
HAZARA (1987) f. Placed HECALENE SIR GAYLORD
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville d'Evreux (1990)
L'ILE AUX FLEURS (1986) f. Placed MARTHA SPANKS HOME GUARD
  • 3rd Prix de la Garonne (1989)
PAS SANS COEUR (1988) f. Placed CHARMER CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 3rd Prix de la Miroiterie Profils-Glaces (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Roseraie (1991)
PRINCESSE CHERIE (1987) f. Placed LADY CHERIE SIR GAYLORD
  • 3rd Prix Alfred Troussiere (1990)
TAIYRAB (1988) h. Placed TAKRANA MISTI
  • 3rd Prix de Bale (1992)
VAYRANELLA (1988) f. Placed CARVINELLA CARVIN
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Grand (1991)
YEW TREE (1986) h. Placed YONDER PHAETON
  • 4th Prix President Pierre Hinzelin (1989)
  • 3rd Prix du Lac (1989)
  • 3rd Prix des Caravanes Burstner (1989)
  • 4th Prix Eugene Wianny (1989)
  • 4th Prix de la Chambre d'Agriculture (1989)
ARDASHIR (1984) h. Placed ABADA LABUS
  • 4th Billingham Stks (1987)
BUZIOS (1987) f. Placed BRESILIA HABITAT
  • 4th Prix de Chelles (1989)
GRAVINA (1985) f. Placed GAIRLOVE GAIRLOCH
  • 4th Prix de Rosieres (1987)
GRUSS GOTT (1988) h. Placed ZANA TREPAN
  • 1st Prix Claude de Langle (1993)
  • 4th Prix Ladas (1991)
LOUVAGNY (1986) h. Placed LA SALONIKA DJAKAO
  • 4th Prix des Pepinieres de Claireau (1989)
MATHIAS (1985) h. Placed MARIE ROYALE VICEREGAL
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Suarez d'Almeyda (1988)
PRINCE AMADEIRO (1987) h. Placed STEEL MAIDEN STEEL HEART
  • 4th Prix de Beauvallon (1990)
SILVERANN (1988) h. Placed JAEZKIBELLE CARVIN
  • 4th Prix de Morlaas (1993)
  • 4th Prix Montfleur (1991)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.