TOP VILLE

Bay h. 1976 HIGH TOP - SEGA VILLE

HIGH TOP DERRING DO DARIUS DANTE
YASNA
SIPSEY BRIDGE ABERNANT
CLAUDETTE
CAMENAE VIMY WILD RISK
MIMI
MADRILENE COURT MARTIAL
MARMITE
SEGA VILLE CHARLOTTESVILLE PRINCE CHEVALIER PRINCE ROSE
CHEVALERIE
NOORANI NEARCO
EMPIRE GLORY
LA SEGA TANTIEME DEUX POUR CENT
TERKA
LA DANSE MENETRIER
MAKADA

At 2 years - 1978

3rd Prix de Grisy, 1200 meters, Maisons-Laffitte, 06 July 1978
2nd Prix de Saint-Maximin, 1400 meters, Chantilly, 25 July 1978
1st Prix de Blaison, 1600 meters, Chantilly, 06 September 1978
1st Prix Saint-Roman, 1800 meters, Longchamp, 30 September 1978
1st Prix de Conde, 2000 meters, Longchamp, 22 October 1978

At 3 years - 1979

1st Prix de Guiche, 1950 meters, Longchamp, 16 April 1979
1st Prix Lupin, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 13 May 1979
1st Prix du Jockey Club, 2400 meters, Chantilly, 03 June 1979
4th Prix Niel, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 09 September 1979
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
DARARA (1983) f. Gr.I winner DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Psyché GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Albarelle (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Joubert LR (1986)
PISTOLET BLEU (1988) h. Gr.I winner PAMPA BELLA ARMOS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1992)
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Ganay GR I (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1991)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1992)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1991)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1991)
  • 2nd Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Niel GR II (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (1990)
  • 1st Prix Maravedis (1990)
PRINCESS PATI (1981) f. Gr.I winner SARAH SIDDONS LE LEVANSTELL
  • 1st Irish Oaks GR I (1984)
  • 3rd Phoenix Park Champion Stks GR I (1984)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks GR II (1984)
  • 3rd Woodpark Stud Plate (1984)
SAINT ESTEPHE (1982) h. Gr.I winner UNE TORNADE TRAFFIC
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1986)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Ganay GR I (1986)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1986)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (1985)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Hocquart GR II (1985)
  • 2nd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Niel GR III (1985)
  • 2nd Prix du Lys GR III (1985)
  • 1st Prix Auriban (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de Ferrieres (1985)
SHARDARI (1982) h. Gr.I winner SHARMADA ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Matchmaker International GR I (1986)
  • 2nd International Stks GR I (1986)
  • 2nd King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1986)
  • 4th Coronation Cup GR I (1986)
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1986)
  • 2nd Great Voltigeur Stks GR II (1985)
  • 1st St Simon Stks GR III (1985)
  • 1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (1985)
  • 2nd Ormonde Stks GR III (1986)
  • 1st Smeeth Stks (1985)
  • 1st More Lane Stks (1985)
  • 2nd Glorious Stks LR (1985)
TOP SUNRISE (1985) h. Gr.I winner MARIE DE RUSSY SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1989)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (1989)
  • 4th Prix de l'Esperance GR II (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (1989)
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Lutece GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix Yong Lo (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Le Pacha (1988)
TOULON (1988) h. Gr.I winner GREEN ROCK MILL REEF
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (1991)
  • 4th Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1991)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (1991)
  • 3rd Jockey Club Stks GR II (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Greffulhe GR II (1991)
  • 4th Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1992)
  • 1st Chester Vase GR III (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Sablonville (1990)
FLORIPEDES (1985) f. Gr.I placed TOUTE CY TENNYSON
  • 2nd Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Lutece GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Feerie (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Pringy (1988)
NORWICH (1987) h. Gr.I placed DAME JULIAN BLAKENEY
  • 2nd Prix de la Foret GR I (1990)
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR III (1990)
  • 2nd Gladness Stks GR III (1992)
  • 4th Kiveton Park Stks GR III (1990)
  • 4th Jersey Stks GR III (1990)
  • 1st Macdonagh & Boland Stks LR (1992)
  • 1st Platinum Hardwicke Cup LR (1990)
  • 1st Ballycorus Stks LR (1990)
TOP WALTZ (1987) h. Gr.I placed IMPERIAL DANCER TUDOR MUSIC
  • 4th Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1990)
  • 4th Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (1991)
  • 4th Prix Noailles GR II (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix d'Etampes (1990)
  • 2nd Prix des Cavalieres (1991)
  • 4th Prix Dagor (1989)
BENEFICIAL (1990) h. Gr.II winner YOUTHFUL GREEN DANCER
  • 1st King Edward VII Stks GR II (1993)
  • 4th Prince of Wales's Stks GR II (1994)
  • 1st Scottish Classic GR III (1994)
  • 3rd Select Stks GR III (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1994)
  • 3rd Gordon Stakes GR III (1993)
  • 4th Gordon Richards Stks GR III (1994)
  • 1st The Dee Stks LR (1993)
  • 1st Galphay Conditions Stks (1993)
  • 1st Whatton Manor Stud Stks (1992)
  • 1st Tipsy Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Predominate Stks LR (1993)
  • 2nd Thirsk Classic Trial Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Maritime Museum Mdn Stks (1992)
KIRMANN (1981) h. Gr.II winner KARMOUNA VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Jockey Club Cup GR II (1985)
  • 2nd King Edward VII Stks GR II (1984)
  • 4th Dante Stks GR II (1984)
  • 1st Choke Jade Stks (1984)
  • 1st White Rose Stks (1984)
  • 2nd Glorious Stks (1984)
  • 3rd Choke Jade Stks (1985)
UN DESPERADO (1983) h. Gr.II winner WHITE LIGHTNING BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1986)
  • 2nd Prix des Chênes GR III (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Fontenoy (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de Suresnes LR (1986)
WHITEHAVEN (1987) f. Gr.II winner WHITE STAR LINE NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Prix de Pomone GR II (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Malleret GR II (1990)
  • 3rd Park Hill Stks GR II (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Cleopatre GR III (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Pénélope GR III (1990)
  • 1st Prix de la Porte de Passy LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix de la Verrerie (1989)
NIJO (1991) h. Gr.II placed NIBABU NISHAPOUR
  • 2nd Queen Anne Stks GR II (1995)
  • 2nd Kiveton Park Stks GR III (1995)
  • 2nd Hungerford Stks GR III (1995)
  • 4th Ballycorus Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Marshall Stks LR (1994)
  • 1st Micklegate Stks (1994)
  • 1st Hemsby Conditions Stks (1994)
  • 1st Travis Perkins Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Marshall Stks LR (1996)
  • 2nd Baring International Darley Stks LR (1996)
  • 2nd Morris Dancer Conditions Stks (1996)
  • 2nd Fullerton Conditions Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Tote Placepot Conditions Stks (1994)
  • 4th City of York Stks LR (1994)
  • 4th Hackwood Stks LR (1994)
TURNERS HILL (1990) h. Gr.II placed DE STAEL NIJINSKY
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (1993)
  • 4th Prix Niel GR II (1993)
  • 4th Prix d'Hedouville GR III (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Compiegne LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix La Moskowa LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Avilly Saint-Leonard LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix Juigné (1993)
IDARA (1981) f. Gr.II placed ENPERIA SIR IVOR
  • 3rd Prix de Pomone GR II (1984)
  • 1st Prix Loisir (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Celle Saint-Cloud (1984)
  • 2nd Prix de Thiberville (1984)
J'AI DEUX AMOURS (1986) f. Gr.II placed POLLENKA RELIANCE
  • 3rd Prix de l'Opera GR II (1989)
  • 4th Prix Perth GR III (1989)
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey LR (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Meudon LR (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Clairefontaine (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Precy (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Coronation LR (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de la Fourriere (1988)
MODE CLASSIQUE (1984) f. Gr.II placed BOMBSHELL ASHMORE
  • 3rd Prix de Pomone GR II (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Cleopatre GR III (1987)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Flossie (1987)
CONDRIEU (1987) h. Gr.II placed FLYING CLIPPER TEPUKEI
  • 4th Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (1990)
  • 1st Prix Frederic de Lagrange LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Coudray (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Nimbus LR (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Mennecy (1990)
  • 4th Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1990)
EGYPTOWN (1989) f. Gr.II placed REINE D'EGYPTE VAL DE L'ORNE
  • 1st Prix La Moskowa LR (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Tourelles LR (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Pepiniere LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Falaise (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Fontaine de Diane (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Roger de Soultrait (1992)
KARLAFSHA (1987) f. Gr.II placed KAROSA CARO
  • 4th Prix de l'Opera GR II (1990)
  • 4th Prix Perth GR III (1990)
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix Timandra (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Brie (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Edellic LR (1990)
LES ARCS (1982) h. Gr.II placed CHRISTIANA DOUBLE JUMP
  • 4th Dante Stks GR II (1985)
  • 1st Gerry Fielden Stks LR (1985)
TOP CONCORD (1984) h. Gr.II placed PEACE AND CONCORDE JOLLY JET
  • 4th Prix de l'Esperance GR II (1987)
  • 4th Prix Berteux GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Caius (1987)
TOP OF THE WORLD (1987) h. Gr.II placed UNE FLORENTINE PHARLY
  • 4th Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1991)
  • 1st Henry II Stks GR III (1991)
  • 1st Madagans H'cap (1991)
EULIYA (1981) f. Gr.III winner EUNOMIA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1984)
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (1984)
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1984)
  • 1st Prix de Dives (1984)
  • 2nd Prix de la Breteche (1984)
GRACE NOTE (1982) f. Gr.III placed VAL DE GRACE VAL DE LOIR
  • 2nd Oaks Trial Stks GR III (1985)
SYNDROM (1983) h. Gr.III placed SOMETHING WILD WILL SOMERS
  • 2nd Prix Daphnis GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Jacques Laffitte (1986)
  • 1st Prix Caius (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Le Pompon (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Nimbus (1986)
TOP AND LADY (1983) f. Gr.III placed LADY AND CO TANERKO
  • 2nd Prix Cleopatre GR III (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Pénélope GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Perruche Bleue (1986)
TREBLY (1988) h. Gr.III placed JEEMA THATCH
  • 2nd Gordon Stakes GR III (1991)
  • 2nd Levy Board Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Hall Gate Mdn Stks (1991)
CHILDREN'S CORNER (1982) f. Gr.III placed POLLENKA RELIANCE
  • 3rd Prix des Reservoirs GR III (1984)
  • 1st Prix du Casino de Deauville (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Savigny (1986)
  • 1st Prix de la Cascade (1984)
  • 2nd Prix du Clos Fleuri (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Kempton Park Stks (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Finlande (1985)
  • 4th Prix Ridgway LR (1986)
  • 4th Prix de la Pepiniere LR (1986)
IOSIFA (1984) f. Gr.III placed COJEAN PRINCE JOHN
  • 3rd Candelabra Stks GR III (1986)
  • 2nd Oaks Trial Stks LR (1987)
  • 3rd Ballymacoll Stud Stks LR (1987)
  • 4th Lupe Stks LR (1987)
ZAREEF (1984) h. Gr.III placed ZAHRA HABITAT
  • 3rd Premio Ellington GR III (1989)
  • 1st Premio Arsoli (1989)
  • 1st Premio Lauso (1988)
  • 1st Premio Forze Armate (1988)
  • 1st Forty Acre Stks (1987)
  • 2nd Premio Monte Rosa (1989)
  • 2nd Premio Ponentino (1989)
  • 2nd Premio Lisbona (1989)
  • 2nd Premio Duca d'Aosta LR (1988)
  • 2nd Barham 3Yo Mdn Gs (1987)
  • 3rd Premio Di Lombardia (1989)
  • 3rd Premio Castel Rosso (1989)
  • 3rd Premio Ezio Vanoni LR (1988)
  • 4th Premio Giulio Cesare (1989)
  • 4th Premio Tupini (1989)
  • 4th Centenary Cup (1987)
  • 4th Billingham Stks (1987)
ABDALI (1981) g. Gr.III placed ABALVINA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Louis Desboudet (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cheron (1985)
  • 1st Prix du Bord de l'Eau (1984)
  • 1st Prix de Lormoy (1983)
  • 2nd Prix Commanderie (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Georges de Kerhallet (1985)
  • 2nd Prix Durbar (1985)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Bordeaux (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Canot (1987)
  • 3rd Prix du Tremblay (1987)
  • 3rd Prix du Ranelagh LR (1984)
  • 4th Prix de Gournay (1987)
  • 4th Prix Fin Bec (1985)
ARMORIQUE (1988) f. Gr.III placed ARCTIQUE ROYALE ROYAL AND REGAL
  • 1st Prix Ladas (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Joubert LR (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Clairefontaine (1991)
HASAINIYA (1992) f. Gr.III placed HANZALA AKARAD
  • 4th Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (1995)
  • 1st Trigo Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Marble City Mdn (1995)
  • 3rd Diamond Stks LR (1995)
PERLE D'IRLANDE (1988) f. Gr.III placed MARIE D'IRLANDE KALAMOUN
  • 4th Prix Yves Parenti (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Rhue (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Baudon (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Douvres (1992)
  • 1st Prix Rene Bordeau (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Pavillon (1992)
  • 1st Prix Cherie Noire (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Chavagnac (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Vernon (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Duplex (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Stratonice (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (1991)
  • 4th Prix Birikil (1992)
  • 4th Prix Samos (1991)
  • 4th Prix Melisande LR (1991)
SHEYRANN (1987) h. Gr.III placed SHAIYRA RELKO
  • 4th Prix Gladiateur GR III (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Cher (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Mont-Dore (1993)
  • 1st Prix Fragonard (1993)
  • 1st Prix des Amandiers (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Grand Maitre (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Chapelle (1991)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Printemps (1991)
  • 3rd Prix des Ventes de Yearlings (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Casino de Deauville (1991)
  • 4th Prix du Vexin (1991)
  • 4th Prix de l'Hautil (1992)
  • 1st Prix Kalamoun (1994)
  • 1st Prix Colinet (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Jeanne d'Arc (1992)
  • 2nd Prix General de Saint-Didier (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Henri de Vesian (1991)
  • 2nd Castleton Mdn Gs (1990)
  • 2nd Lambert & Foster Mdn Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Peddars Cross Mdn Stks (1990)
SHIMBORI (1983) h. Gr.III placed BELLE PROMESSE RIGHT ROYAL
  • 3rd Prix des Mandariniers (1990)
  • 4th Prix Top Ville (1989)
  • 1st Prix des Chevrefeuilles (1989)
  • 1st Prix Monade (1987)
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Aix-Les-Bains (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Senlis (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Avenger (1988)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Gournay (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Tiffauges (1986)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Coulonges (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte de Madrid (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de Coulonges (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Karaway (1987)
VALIOS (1983) h. Gr.III placed VALSE EXQUISE ZEDDAAN
  • 4th Prix Niel GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Mordant (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Montgeroult (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Pot au Feu (1986)
BARRY WINDOW (1983) h. Listed winner BERENGARIA TEODORO TRIVULZIO
  • 1st Prix de Corbon (1987)
  • 1st Prix Europe 1 H'CAP (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cloud (1986)
  • 2nd Omnium (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de Ouistreham (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Mont Bernina (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de la Corniche (1986)
  • 4th Prix du Concours du Journal Week End H'CAP (1986)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Gatien (1986)
BELLO HORIZONTE (1983) h. Listed winner EUPHORIE PRUDENTE
  • 1st Prix des Epinettes H'CAP (1986)
  • 1st Prix des Pivoines (1986)
  • 3rd Prix d'Epernon H'CAP (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Myrtil Lemaire (1985)
EQUAL ELOQUENCE (1989) f. Listed winner KALISTA BELLYPHA
  • 1st Solonaway Race LR (1992)
  • 1st Bruff Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Avonmore Classic Trial (1992)
TOP MATCH (1981) h. Listed winner CONTESTATION ABDOS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Compiegne (1984)
  • 1st Prix Herbager (1983)
  • 1st Prix des Aigles (1983)
TORCECUELLOS (1986) h. Listed winner JACOBEAN STAIRS WELSH PAGEANT
  • 2nd Prix Astromonte (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Renaud de Tauzia (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Gaby Crockett (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Renaud de Tauzia (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Abrial (1993)
  • 3rd Prix du Vallon Vert (1994)
  • 4th Prix Raymond Gizard (1994)
  • 1st Prix Renaud de Tauzia (1992)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Aquitaine LR (1989)
  • 1st Prix du Pré Catelan (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Astromonte (1992)
  • 2nd Prix du Ranelagh LR (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cheron (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Montaigu (1989)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Jeunes (1992)
  • 4th Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (1989)
  • 4th Prix Cambis (1988)
AMAL (1989) f. Listed placed LA ROMANCE LYPHARD
  • 2nd Prix du Docteur Gazagnaire (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Denisy LR (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Belle de Nuit LR (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Niceas LR (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Belle de Nuit LR (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Maclou (1993)
  • 3rd Prix RTL (1993)
  • 3rd Prix RTL (1993)
  • 1st Prix Computer Associates (1993)
  • 2nd La Coupe du President des Emirats (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Lancel (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Bellevue (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Lancel (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Municipalite et du District (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Janvry (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Mont-Canisy (1992)
  • 2nd Prix RTL (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Pont-l'Eveque (1992)
  • 4th Prix Europe 1 (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Chantilly (1992)
AZILIAN (1990) h. Listed placed D'AZY PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Flanders Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Sport On 5 March Stks LR (1993)
  • 2nd Yorkshire Pudding Conditions Stks (1993)
DICK TRACY (1989) h. Listed placed RIVER GODDESS NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Prix Jurietti (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois Rouaud (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Grand Fenetra (1993)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Laffitte LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix des Landes (1992)
  • 1st Prix des Ducs d'Anjou (1992)
  • 1st Prix des Gardenias (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Cassy (1991)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1992)
  • 2nd Grand Prix Inter-Regional des 3 Ans (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Francis Chene (1991)
  • 3rd Derby de l'Ouest (1992)
  • 4th Prix Claude de Langle (1991)
TOP APPLE (1986) f. Listed placed POMME ROSE CARVIN
  • 1st Prix Bel Ami d'Hermes (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Thiberville LR (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Champlatreux (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Belle de Nuit LR (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1989)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ellon (1989)
  • 4th Prix Avenger (1990)
  • 4th Prix de la Fourriere (1988)
VALUABLE (1985) f. Listed placed VALSE EXQUISE ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Prix Gabriel Brun (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Le Fabuleux LR (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de la Sorbonne (1988)
  • 2nd Prix du Beffroi (1988)
  • 4th Prix Denisy LR (1988)
WHITESVILLE (1988) f. Listed placed WHITE STAR LINE NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Prix Archais (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Haute Foret (1992)
  • 1st Dunnes Stores Ladies Fashion Series (1991)
  • 1st Bellevue Race (1991)
  • 1st Carnalway Fillies Mdn (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Tortiere (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Tonnac-de-Villeneuve (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Rueil-Malmaison LR (1991)
  • 2nd Premio Giovanni Falck LR (1991)
  • 2nd Lapis Stks LR (1991)
  • 2nd Waterford Castle Hotel H'cap (1991)
  • 2nd Old Bawn Mdn (1990)
  • 3rd Diamond Stks LR (1991)
  • 4th Grand Prix d'Agen LR (1992)
BAKAYKOA (1991) f. Listed placed BALOA CARD KING
  • 3rd Prix du Val Henry (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Joubert LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Lac (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Mistral (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Sainte-Adresse (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Soissons (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Bayonne (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Nehe (1994)
COPY CONFORME (1981) f. Listed placed MUSIQUE ROYAL RIGHT ROYAL
  • 1st Prix de Bellecour (1984)
  • 1st Prix de Vivienne (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Santa Rosa (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Predicateur (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Folina (1984)
  • 2nd Prix de Senailly (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Egerie (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Joubert LR (1984)
SANAMIA (1987) f. Listed placed SANTALINA RELKO
  • 1st Low-Low Mdn (1990)
  • 3rd A & M Construction Challenge Race LR (1990)
  • 4th Glengarrif Mdn (1990)
TOP FURY (1981) h. Listed placed FURIVA RIVERMAN
  • 3rd Prix Lord Seymour H'CAP (1984)
  • 1st Prix du Val d'Enfer (1984)
  • 2nd Prix de Rocquencourt (1984)
  • 4th Prix du Ranelagh LR (1984)
TOP HYMN (1984) h. Listed placed FRENCH HYMN JIM FRENCH
  • 3rd Prix de Segonzac (1990)
  • 4th Grand H'cap d'Evry (1989)
  • 1st Prix Paul Noel Delahoutre (1990)
  • 1st Prix Christian de Vigneral (1990)
  • 1st Prix General Weygand (1990)
  • 1st Prix Birikil (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Courances (1988)
  • 1st Prix Aveu (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Birikil (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Guy du Faur de Pibrac (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Suresnes LR (1987)
  • 4th Prix du Connetable (1990)
  • 4th Prix du Parc (1989)
  • 4th Prix Charles et Henry Rouher (1988)
  • 4th Prix Espace Vital (1988)
TOWN CENTRE (1987) h. Listed placed CENERENTOLA CARO
  • 1st Prix de Douvres (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Salverte (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Fresnay (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Salverte (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Grand Trianon (1990)
  • 4th Prix Hotel Imperial Vienna (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Dozule (1992)
  • 3rd Prix des Fortifications (1992)
  • 1st Prix Gabriel Brun (1990)
  • 1st Prix Belfonds (1989)
  • 2nd Prix des Ecuries (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Herbager LR (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Crevecoeur (1989)
  • 4th Prix Rabelais (1989)
  • 4th Prix Goffs France (1989)
BAROMETRE (1981) g. Listed placed LA GIROUETTE NEARCTIC
  • 1st Prix du Chateau Rouge (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Connetable (1984)
  • 4th Prix Tertulien (1985)
DIAMANT DU ROI (1991) h. Listed placed WISH FOR DIAMONDS LYPHARD'S WISH
  • 1st Prix de Lannemezan (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Ducru (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Nexon (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Mennecy (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Gave (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Damour (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Tournefeuille (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Antoine de Palaminy (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Champigny (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Lannemezan (1999)
  • 1st Prix Donostia San Sebastian (1998)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Toulouse (1997)
  • 2nd Prix des Mouettes (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Aiguillon (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Paul-les-Dax (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Piquey (2000)
  • 4th Grand H'cap de Toulouse (1999)
  • 4th Grand H'cap de Bordeaux (1998)
  • 4th Prix Hector et Henry du Poy (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Centre d'Entrainement de Tou (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Barneville (1997)
  • 1st Grand Prix des Jeunes Jockeys et Apprentis (1999)
  • 1st Prix R. de Monbel (1998)
  • 4th Prix de l'Elevage et des Haras Nationaux (1998)
  • 1st Prix Louis Medous (2000)
DIRECVIL (1993) f. Listed placed L'IRLANDAISE IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Prix de Montdidier (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Hayati (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Mere Marie (1995)
  • 4th Prix Isola Bella LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Quintette (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Gif (1995)
DRAZINNDA (1981) f. Listed placed DOSICA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Flossie (1984)
  • 4th Prix de Vaucresson (1984)
EDIMBOURG (1986) h. Listed placed MISS BRODIE MARGOUILLAT
  • 1st Prix Belfonds (1988)
  • 4th Prix Maravedis (1988)
FOR KICKS (1984) f. Listed placed INSISTANCE SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Prix d'Annebault (1987)
  • 1st Prix des Capucines (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Villiers (1987)
PRETTY EARS (1993) f. Listed placed AYTANA RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de Trouville (1996)
  • 4th Prix Charles Laffitte LR (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Faisanderie (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Maniguette (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Sea-Bird (1996)
SARDINELLA (1985) f. Listed placed BELLE DOCHE RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Hotel Cala Di Volpe (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Bosquet (1988)
  • 2nd Prix des Parfums Jacomo (1988)
  • 2nd Prix d'Orly (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Ponthierry (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de la Sorbonne (1988)
THE JONES BOY (1987) g. Listed placed RYTHMIQUE THE MINSTREL
  • 2nd Red Dragon F.M. Mdn Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Basingstoke Claiming Stks (1990)
  • 4th July Trophy Stks LR (1990)
UNE CLAIRIERE (1984) f. Listed placed WHITE LIGHTNING BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix du Bois Rouaud (1987)
VILLE DE REVE (1987) f. Listed placed BRAVE LASS RIDAN
  • 3rd Prix de Richelieu (1993)
  • 4th Prix Henri Gibert (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Esteve (1991)
  • 1st Prix de l'Aisne (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Chateldon (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cauviniere (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Incertitude (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Marais (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Aisne (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du 130Fme Anniversaire de l'Hippodrome (1992)
  • 1st Prix de l'Agence Francaise (1989)
  • 4th Prix des Roches (1989)
ABLOVILLE (1982) h. Winner CROSMIERES LYPHARD
  • 2nd Prix de Goussainville (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Blingel (1985)
  • 4th Prix Bellenguez (1985)
ADJARAYN (1985) h. Winner ADAYRA LE HAAR
  • 1st Tamdhu Single Malt Scotch Whisky H'cap (1988)
  • 4th Coral Line H'cap Stks (1988)
ADJRIYNA (1986) f. Winner ADJARIDA RED GOD
  • 1st London Brick Ebbisham Stks (1989)
  • 2nd Levy Board Mdn Stks (1989)
  • 2nd Alington Stks (1988)
  • 3rd Byland Mdn Stks (1989)
ADRIYAS (1990) h. Winner ADARIKA KINGS LAKE
  • 1st Prix du Haut-Koenigsbourg (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Societe de Nancy (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Hyeres III (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Aladdin (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Acheres (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Mehariste (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Tierce Hotel (1994)
  • 2nd Prix d'Orgeval (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Col des Fenetres (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Georges de Castelmur (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Verneuil (1993)
  • 4th Prix d'Olivet (1994)
  • 1st Prix des Novices (1992)
  • 4th Prix des Lievres (1992)
AFARISTOUN (1984) h. Winner AFRIQUE EXBURY
  • 1st Prix Tiffauges (1987)
ALTAMISH (1985) h. Winner ALLARA ZEDDAAN
  • 2nd Prix du Pineau (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Colonel du Boispean (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Erdre (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General (1994)
  • 4th Prix Colonel du Boispean (1994)
  • 1st Handicap d'Ete (1988)
  • 1st Prix Commandant Horment (1989)
  • 1st Prix Grandier (1988)
  • 1st Prix de la Duchesse de Berry (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Nominoe (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Pornichet (1988)
  • 2nd Prix des Peupliers (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Dominique Ingres (1988)
  • 3rd Prix A. de Villeneuve (1988)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Rochefort (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Marguerite (1989)
  • 4th Prix de la Cote d'Emeraude (1988)
ARDANI (1989) h. Winner ANAFA FARISTAN
  • 2nd Prix Armand de Jumilhac (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Bordelais (1998)
  • 4th Prix d'Ourscamps (1998)
  • 1st Prix Parfums Hermes (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Gaillarderie (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Pavillon Dauphine (1995)
  • 4th Prix de l'Oisans (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Terrier A Renard (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Mont Bernina (1994)
  • 3rd Handicap de Cloture (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Serge Boireau (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Buc (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Embarcadere (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Pontoise (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Puteaux (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Sens (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Choisy-le-Roi (1992)
AS HIGH (1986) g. Winner ASANIA ACE OF ACES
  • 1st Prix Raymond Dronne (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Hocco II (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Tellier (1993)
  • 3rd Prix du Parc aux Cerfs (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Mellerio (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Meilleraye (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Pichardiere (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Lucas Promotion (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Maisonnette (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Laurence Desnoes (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Katko (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Ma Campagne (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Fosse (1993)
  • 4th Prix Rene Couetil (1996)
  • 4th Prix Rene Couetil (1996)
  • 1st Prix Rene Guy (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ile aux Oiseaux (1989)
  • 4th Grand Prix Ouest-France (1997)
  • 4th Prix Rene Guy (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Grandlieu (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Louvre (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Anglais (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Anglais (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Garenne (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Quentin (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Oudon (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Garenne (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Tourmalet (1989)
  • 1st Prix de la Bigorre (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Chateau Magdelaine (1989)
ASTONVILLE (1994) h. Winner ASTONISHING VACILANTE
  • 1st Grand Steeple-Chase d'Enghien GR II (2002)
  • 4th Grand Steeple-Chase d'Enghien GR II (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Robert de Clermont-Tonnerre GR III (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Leopold d'Orsetti GR III (2000)
  • 4th Prix Hypothèse GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix Revenge (2001)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Navailles (2000)
  • 1st Prix Rohan (2000)
  • 1st Prix Rheingold (1998)
  • 1st Prix Emile Besnouin (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Sens (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Romati (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Rigoletto (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Romati (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Paul Pousset (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Bauge (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Sens (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Richard et Robert Hennessy (2001)
  • 4th Prix Melinoir (2003)
  • 4th Prix de la Gascogne (2002)
  • 4th Prix Hubert d'Aillieres (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Besancon (2000)
  • 4th Prix de l'Isle Briand (1996)
  • 2nd Prix RTL (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Rose Or No (2000)
  • 1st Prix des Etoiles (1997)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Craon (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Bosquet (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Genevraye (1997)
  • 4th Prix Fils de Reine (2004)
AU QUATRIEME TOP (1990) h. Winner GRAMMENE GREY DAWN
  • 1st Prix de Port-Cros (1997)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Jeunes (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Raymond Martin (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Journal Week-End (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Vaison-la-Romaine (1997)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de l'Isle (1996)
  • 1st Prix Jean Courtinat (1994)
  • 4th Prix Henri Cabassu (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Beron (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Bron Parilly (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Cagnes sur Mer (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Roy Rene (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Clairefontaine (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Pontet (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Clairefontaine (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Trufaldin (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Societe de Sport de France (1994)
  • 4th Prix Maurice-Edouard Delanglade (1998)
  • 4th Prix d'Ablis (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Rhone (1998)
  • 1st Prix P'tite Tete (1998)
  • 1st Grand Prix des Jeunes Jockeys et Apprentis (1996)
  • 1st Prix Charles et Georges du Breil (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Porquerolles (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Creisson (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Pomeygues (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Hyeres (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Frederic Mistral (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Galoubets (1996)
  • 4th Prix Joseph Creisson (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Pont de Vivaux (1996)
  • 4th Prix Marius de Andreis (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Porquerolles (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Pomeygues (1994)
  • 4th Prix d'Hyeres (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de la Barben (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Barben (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Just (1994)
  • 4th Handicap de Cloture (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Gineste (1997)
  • 1st Prix Auguste Verdet (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Reuilly (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Canoubier (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Auguste Verdet (2001)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Charles Albinola (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de la Cravache (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de la Tinee (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Apremont (1994)
  • 4th Prix Garage Paoli Marguerites (2000)
  • 4th Prix Laurent Bruna (2000)
  • 4th Prix du Coudon (2000)
  • 4th Prix Laurent Bruna (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Digne (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Souvigny (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Barbizon (1994)
BANDOLINE (1989) f. Winner CHIC BELLE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Bogside Cup H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Botton Brothers H'cap (1992)
  • 1st M.D.M. Racing Terrific Tyrnippy Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd July H'cap Stks (1992)
BATTANI (1992) f. Winner BOREALE BELLYPHA
  • 1st Prix d'Artagnan (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Chateau Magdelaine (1995)
BLISS (1982) h. Winner FELICITE TAPIOCA
  • 1st Prix President Maxime Godet (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Pachan (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice de Nexon (1984)
BODY GUARD (1992) h. Winner PAUVRESSE HOME GUARD
  • 1st Prix Guy du Faur de Pibrac (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Buissonnet (1996)
  • 1st Prix Augure (1995)
  • 1st Prix Frascati (1995)
  • 1st Prix d'Orleans (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Ucello II (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Ubu III (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Alpes (1995)
  • 4th Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy (1995)
  • 4th Prix Robert Lejeune (1995)
  • 4th Prix Wild Monarch (Poulains) (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Bessan (1995)
BOX CARD (1991) h. Winner GWYDION RAISE A CUP
  • 2nd Prix de Rambouillet (1996)
  • 1st Prix Caro (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Dernieres Nouvelles (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Prince Rose (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Victrix (1993)
  • 3rd Coupe Piaget de l'Ouest (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Pré Catelan (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Mennecy (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Centre de Formation d'Apprentis (1999)
  • 4th Prix General Pinsard (1998)
  • 4th Prix Jean Mouillefarine (1998)
  • 4th Prix Dardo (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Miquelots (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Billom (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Acacias (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Chantilly (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Vertbois (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Sarmon (1997)
  • 4th Prix des Etangs (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Leopold d'Orsetti (1996)
  • 2nd Prix d'Hennebont (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Neptune (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Maurice Barres (1996)
  • 2nd Prix des Carrieres (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Espoirs (1995)
CABARET CLUB (1993) f. Winner RIOSAMBA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix de Surville (1996)
  • 1st Prix de l'Elevage (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Paris (1996)
  • 4th Prix du Club Galop (1997)
CADISA (1984) f. Winner CALLIANIRE SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Glenburn Mdn Gs (1987)
  • 2nd Worth Fillies Graduation Gs (1987)
  • 3rd Pateley Mdn Stks (1987)
CANTANTA (1989) f. Winner SARAH SIDDONS LE LEVANSTELL
  • 1st Post Office 3Yo Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Harry Rudland Mdn Gs (1992)
  • 3rd Dalham Hall Stud Mdn Stks (1992)
DAFIYR (1981) h. Winner DIRIYYA RIBOCCARE
  • 2nd Prix d'Orsay (1984)
  • 3rd Prix de Boisemont (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Armancon (1984)
  • 1st Prix President Henri Dory (1986)
  • 1st Prix Jeanne la Lorraine (1986)
  • 1st Prix du Haras de Strasbourg (1986)
  • 1st Memorial du Maire Chretien Glass (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Vandoeuvre (1985)
  • 2nd Prix du Haras de Strasbourg (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de la Vauviard (1985)
DAHSALA (1983) f. Winner DAMOSA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix des Bruyeres (1986)
DAKARNA (1991) f. Winner DAKALIYA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Jeanne de Laval (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Abreuvoir (1994)
DEYDAMAR (1992) h. Winner DEMO ABDOS
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Regional (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Birum (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Bouffemont (1995)
DINALINA (1983) f. Winner SHAHINAAZ VENTURE VII
  • 1st Prix Hermieres (1985)
DIYA (1981) f. Winner DEMIA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de la Sorbonne (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Pearl Cap (1984)
DREAM TOWN (1992) h. Winner NIGHT SECRET NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix du Laboratoire Roche-Posay (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Lubersac (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Dathee (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Etoiles (1995)
DRESS SENSE (1989) h. Winner SMARTEN UP SHARPEN UP
  • 1st Brandon H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 1st Warwick Vase Stks (1992)
  • 1st Widow Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Kempton Business Centre Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Oval Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Ladbroke Bunbury Cup (1993)
  • 4th Kingfisher Lager Whitsun Cup Rated Stks (1993)
DUKRAME (1990) f. Winner DURUN RUN THE GANTLET
  • 1st Mere Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 2nd G. G. Baxter Ltd Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Lewes Stks (1993)
  • 4th Sporting Bears Mdn Fillies Stks (1993)
ELOURA (1981) f. Winner EURISSIA SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Prix du Casino de La Baule (1984)
  • 1st Prix du Musee de Nantes (1984)
  • 2nd Prix de Coulonces (1983)
  • 3rd Prix Melusine (1984)
  • 4th Prix Loic-de-Tredern (1984)
FAINTING SPELL (1987) f. Winner EVANESCENTE PHARLY
  • 1st Prix de l'Arsenal (1990)
  • 3rd Prix des Roses (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Vivienne (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Northeast (1990)
  • 4th Prix Tahiti (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Cretonne (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Maximin (1990)
FARMADI (1988) h. Winner FAIR FIGHT FINE BLADE
  • 1st Premio Matahawk (1993)
  • 1st Premio Ortis (1992)
  • 1st Boyne Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Broadfield Race (1991)
FIDDLERS TOP (1985) h. Winner FIDDLER'S GREEN ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Prix du Docteur Gazagnaire (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Aveu (1988)
  • 3rd Prix du Bac (1988)
FLOLAURE (1990) f. Winner MISS PROTEGE SUCCESSOR
  • 1st Prix Jeanne de Laval (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Malpaire (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Melusine (1993)
  • 4th Prix Carnaval de Cologne (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Etoiles (1993)
  • 3rd Handicap d'Automne (1993)
  • 2nd Prix David d'Angers (1993)
FORCE ATLANTIQUE (1992) f. Winner LORELTA ROSE LAUREL
  • 3rd Prix Leon Rambaud GR II (1999)
  • 1st Prix World Citizen (1999)
  • 1st Prix Hubert d'Aillieres (1999)
  • 1st Prix Renaud du Vivier (1996)
  • 1st Prix Pierre de Lassus (1996)
  • 1st Prix Bay Archer (1996)
  • 1st Prix Marittimo (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Doumen (1999)
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Automne (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Leon Rambaud (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Hypothèse (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Grand Jardin (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Perdita (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Lavarede (1996)
  • 3rd Prix La Barka (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Centaures (1997)
  • 1st Prix Urgence (1994)
FRIENDLY MANNERS (1991) f. Winner GRANDE AMIE BELLYPHA
  • 1st Prix des Caves de Cleebourg (1994)
  • 2nd Prix President Francis Chene (1993)
GASPARD DE LA NUIT (1984) h. Winner POLLENKA RELIANCE
  • 1st Grand H'cap du Berry (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Etang de la Tour (1987)
  • 4th Prix de la Solle (1987)
GENIE CIVIL (1988) h. Winner WHITE LIGHTNING BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix Massilia Grand Steeple-Chase (1997)
  • 1st Prix de l'Erdre (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Bernerie (1997)
  • 1st Prix Santo Pietro (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Maure-de-Bretagne (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Bernerie (1995)
  • 1st Prix Carcaradec (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Sarah Gosse (1997)
  • 2nd Prix des Provinces (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Erdre (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Dol (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Provinces (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Gailly de Taurines (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Guy du Faur de Pibrac (1995)
  • 3rd Course de Haies d'Automne (1995)
  • 3rd Grande Course de Haies (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Paimpont (1995)
  • 4th Grand Steeple-Chase de Nantes (1997)
  • 4th Grande Course de Haies (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Jura (1996)
  • 4th Prix des Mouettes (1994)
  • 4th Prix de l'Ile Rousse (1994)
  • 4th Prix Paul Niel (1994)
  • 1st Prix Colonel d'Englesqueville (1996)
  • 1st Prix Jean Fossati (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Rauba Capeu (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Consolation (1994)
  • 1st Prix Plantagenet (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Floralies (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Chapelle (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Champigny (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Faucheur (1991)
GEORGE DILLINGHAM (1990) h. Winner PREMIER ROSE SHARP EDGE
  • 1st Crowther Homes Burgh Barony Races Cl (1998)
  • 1st Frank Wootton H'cap (1994)
  • 1st Masham Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Win With The Tote' H'cap (1995)
  • 2nd Farebrother Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Vladivar Imperial Vodka H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Chatsworth H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Eccles Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Terry Driscoll Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Breath of Fresh Ayr Classified Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Sun Chemical Scottish H'cap Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Musselburgh Old Course H'cap Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Northumberland Plate (1995)
  • 3rd Westminster Taxi Insurance Rated Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Balmoral H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 4th Marton H'cap Stks (1998)
  • 4th High Speed Production H'cap Stks (1995)
GOLD MOUNTAIN (1991) h. Winner GOLDEN GLANCE CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 2nd Prix du Haras du Logis (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Lac (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Sassy (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Bois Josselyn (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Nointel (1994)
  • 4th Prix Flamant (1994)
HARATIYNA (1986) f. Winner HALWAH THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Esmeralda (1988)
HARMONIE DU SOIR (1993) f. Winner LUCKY ROUND AUCTION RING
  • 1st Prix Pierre Clory (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Sea Full (1996)
  • 4th Prix Lamaugarny (1997)
HONEY BROOK (1982) h. Winner GIRANDOLE SIR GAYLORD
  • 4th Prix de Troyes (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Nangis (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Buzenval (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Gentilly (1986)
  • 2nd Prix de Bezons (1985)
  • 4th Prix de Neaufles (1985)
  • 4th Prix d'Aigremont (1985)
  • 4th Prix des Fortifications (1985)
  • 1st Prix Philippine de Hainaut (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de Folkestone (1985)
HOUSE ON THE HILL (1986) h. Winner DANDY BURY EXBURY
  • 4th Prix du Col de Braus (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Morbihan (1993)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vire (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Janvry (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Ksamando (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Toury-Lurcy (1989)
IN THE MONEY (1989) h. Winner RENSALER STOP THE MUSIC
  • 1st Kingfisher H'cap (1997)
  • 1st John Ferneley H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 1st Berkeley H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 1st Thorpe Vernon H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 1st Ken Brown Fellowship H'cap (1995)
  • 1st Yorkshire-Tyne Tees Television Stks (1994)
  • 1st Ladbroke H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Straightlace Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Centurion H'cap (1995)
  • 2nd Daffodil H'cap (1995)
  • 2nd Raceform App'ce H'cap (1994)
  • 2nd Coldstream Guards Association Cup (1992)
  • 2nd Sally Hall Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Maunby Hall Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Hall Gate Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Bbc Radio York Jonathan Cowap H'cap (1997)
  • 3rd Willy Holm H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Santiago H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 3rd 'Samuel Whiskers' Claiming Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Alliance & Leicester-Sergeants H'cap (1996)
  • 3rd Breitling Watches & Waltons of Chester Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Dick Greenhalgh H'cap (1996)
  • 3rd Margery Allingham Handicap (1995)
  • 3rd Yarmouth Claiming Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Singing In The Saddle' H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Packsaddle H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Singing In The Saddle' H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Hambleton Cup (1993)
  • 3rd Madagans H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Sowerby Stks (1992)
  • 4th Grosvenor Casinos Leeds H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 4th Foley Steelstock H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 4th Mk Electric H'cap (1995)
  • 4th Cherry H'cap (1995)
INDESHA (1992) f. Winner BRESOLLES BOURBON
  • 3rd Prix de Surville (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Colleville (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Pont-L'Eveque (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Perrigne (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Tracy (1995)
JONDO (1988) h. Winner FLAMENCO DANCE SPELL
  • 1st Prix Le Pontet (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Pau (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la 2Fme Division de Cavalerie (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Carnois (1997)
  • 4th Prix Alain du Breil (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Le Bouif (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Cimiez (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Tanerko (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Lilium (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Charente (1998)
  • 1st Prix de la Charente (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Cap Roux (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Esteron (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Millet (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Gris Nez (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Charente (1999)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Suarez d'Almeyda (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Quilivant (1991)
KALDAN KHAN (1991) h. Winner KALLISTA ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Tipperary Supporters Club H'cap (1999)
  • 1st Excellent Choice H'cap (1999)
  • 1st Killenaule H'cap (1998)
  • 1st Kerry Spring Water App'ce Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Derrinstown Stud App'ce Stks (2001)
  • 2nd Sherlockstown H'cap (1998)
  • 3rd Home of The Classics H'cap (2000)
  • 3rd Strathmore H'cap (1999)
  • 3rd Kavanaghs Bar H'cap (1999)
  • 3rd Silken Thomas H'cap (1999)
  • 4th Stokers Lodge Stks (2002)
  • 4th Great Southern Hotel H'cap (1999)
  • 4th Heineken H'cap (1998)
  • 4th Limerick Junction H'cap Hdle (1998)
KANNANOUR (1982) h. Winner KAROBIA DANKARO
  • 4th Prix de Paimboeuf (1987)
  • 1st Prix de la Municipalite (1985)
KANSK (1988) h. Winner KANZ THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Reg Day Memorial Trophy (1992)
  • 1st Bramham Moor H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Stanley Sportsline Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Hey Group Trophy (1992)
  • 3rd Heswall Graduation Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Spring Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 4th Bessborough Stks (1992)
  • 4th Northern Dancer Stks (1992)
KATAYLA (1983) f. Winner KAMANAYA MILL REEF
  • 1st Star Stks (1985)
  • 1st Starting Gate Stks (1985)
KELIMUTU (1989) f. Winner SOEMBA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
  • 1st Bet With The Tote' H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Chalk Lane H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 1st Brighton Amateur Riders' H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Coomes Amateur Riders' H'cap Gs (1993)
  • 2nd Stag H'cap Stks (1993)
LALITPOUR (1984) h. Winner LABUSFILLE LABUS
  • 1st Prix du Petit Saint-Jean (1987)
  • 3rd Violet Applin Challenge Cup (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Longchamp (1987)
LAMPOURDE (1992) h. Winner SOME THING WILL SOMERS
  • 1st Prix de Bagneres de Bigorre (1996)
  • 2nd Prix d'Odos (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Lannemezan (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Centre de Formation d'Apprentis (1998)
  • 1st Prix Monbel (1997)
  • 1st Prix Dahlia (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Chantilly (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Edouard Rasson (1995)
  • 4th Prix Monbel (1998)
  • 4th Prix de la Teste (1996)
  • 1st Prix Julia Augusta (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Agnes (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Echassiers (2000)
  • 1st Prix des Veterans (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Agnes (1999)
  • 1st Prix des Veterans (1999)
  • 1st Prix Julia Augusta (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Garonne (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Veterans (2001)
  • 4th Prix Jean Ferriere (2000)
  • 4th Prix de Fontaine Lestang (1999)
  • 4th Prix de l'Association des Propriétaires (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Veterans (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Marsouins (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Lacourtensourt (1999)
  • 3rd Prix des Goelands (1996)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Sources Thermales (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Nonoalco (1995)
  • 3rd Handicap des Allegres (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Dubai (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Plouich (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Cauzac (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse XIII (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Clemence Isaure (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Teste (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Colomiers (1999)
LE MAGE (1990) g. Winner LA MIRANDE LE FABULEUX
  • 1st Prix Beaute de Cour (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Mont-Dore (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Gatien (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Gobelins (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Romati (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Europe 2 (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Oise (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Brie Comte Robert (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Mont Sainte-Odile (2003)
  • 4th Prix de la Societe des Courses de (2002)
  • 4th Prix Liberte-Dimanche (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Connetable (1993)
  • 1st Prix Le Bouif (1997)
  • 1st Prix RTL (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Bougie (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Col de Braus (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Beaune (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Prince d'Ecouen (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Count Schomberg (1995)
  • 4th Prix Jean Bart (1996)
  • 1st Prix Jean Gillois (1998)
  • 4th Prix Jean Robert Colomby (1998)
  • 1st Prix de l'Artois (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Cap Gris Nez (2000)
  • 1st Prix Largo (2000)
  • 1st Prix Trembleur (2000)
  • 1st Prix d'Abbeville (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Cap Gris Nez (1999)
  • 1st Prix de la Franche-Comte (1999)
  • 1st Prix Le Rheusois (1999)
  • 1st Prix Styrax (1999)
  • 1st Prix Trembleur (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Morbihan (1999)
  • 1st Prix Le Rheusois (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Le Rheusois (2001)
  • 2nd Prix d'Amiens (2001)
  • 2nd Prix d'Amiens (2000)
  • 2nd Prix des Coudraies (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Morbihan (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Nogent (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Charente (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Styrax (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de la Charente (2000)
  • 3rd Prix des Charentes (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Pithiviers (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Le Rheusois (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Lands End (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Troenes (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Nogent (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Cardiff (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Cardiff (1999)
LE TEMERAIRE (1986) h. Winner LA MIRANDE LE FABULEUX
  • 1st Sapphire Selling Gs (1993)
  • 1st New Balderton Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Connetable (1989)
  • 2nd Greylag Selling Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Clyde Claiming Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Whitby Claiming Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Hurn Claiming Gs (1993)
  • 2nd Cupid Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Station Road Claiming Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Edingley Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Ollerton H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Jack and The Beanstalk Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Elf (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Charles Bariller (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Kempton Park Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Le Pacha (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Sablonville (1988)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Jeunes Jockeys (1990)
LEGION LIBRE (1983) h. Winner EQUAL HONOR ROUND TABLE
  • 1st Prix President Petiteau (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Bauge (1989)
  • 1st Prix Helion de Beaumont (1986)
LUISA DI SAVOIA (1982) f. Winner LAIDE FESTA TEODORO TRIVULZIO
  • 4th Prix du Parc Borely (1985)
  • 1st Prix Henri Lelievre (1985)
  • 4th Prix President Bertin (1985)
MADIYMA (1981) f. Winner MADURA MOSSBOROUGH
  • 1st Prix des Bruyeres (1984)
  • 1st Prix de Lassigny (1984)
  • 2nd Prix de Vivienne (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Feerie (1984)
MISS TOP VILLE (1985) f. Winner SEVRUGA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix de Villebois-Mareuil (1988)
  • 1st Prix de l'Aubriere (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Casson (1988)
  • 3rd Prix d'Anthenaise (1988)
  • 4th Prix Richard de Gennes (1988)
MISSION ROAD (1982) h. Winner MISS SATIN SATINGO
  • 4th Prix du Glandier (1988)
  • 4th Prix des Villas (1986)
  • 2nd Prix de Gentilly (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Conches (1988)
  • 1st Prix Alfred Troussiere (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Northeast (1985)
  • 2nd Prix du Val d'Enfer (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de Morsang (1985)
  • 2nd Prix des Roches Noires (1984)
  • 4th Prix Flying Fox (1985)
MOON COLONY (1993) h. Winner HONEYMOONING BLUSHING GROOM
  • 3rd Prix des Magnolias (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Bay Middleton (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Feuillants (1995)
  • 1st Firebond Insurance H'cap Stks (1998)
  • 1st Sasha Lyons Memorial Trophy (1998)
  • 1st Calverton Mdn Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Nottingham Evening Post Stks (2001)
  • 2nd Wessex H'cap Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Letheby & Christopher Mdn H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Cheriton Mdn H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Venner Shipley Golden Jubilee Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Pyments Trophy H'cap Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Breydon Water H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 3rd Effingham H'cap Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Coalite Dragon H'cap (1997)
  • 4th Atlas Ward Structures Class.Stks (1998)
OAK VILLE (1988) f. Winner OAK HILL SHESHOON
  • 1st Prix du Grand Piquey (1993)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap d'Arcachon (1993)
  • 1st Grand H'cap d'Arcachon (1992)
  • 1st Prix Andre Bosc (1992)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont Royal (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Belisaire (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Louis Dubourg (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Goelands (1991)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil Municipal (1991)
  • 4th Prix Louis Pelletier (1991)
  • 1st Prix Chateau du Lyonnat (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Betbezer (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Marcy (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Pavillon (1991)
  • 4th Prix Paul Duboscq (1992)
ORLOVA (1985) f. Winner GLADIOLA BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix de Lacourtensourt (1988)
  • 4th Prix P'tite Tete (1988)
PACIOLI (1992) g. Winner PETITE SOEUR LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix de la Vilaine (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Bonlieu (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Georges Lemeltier (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Villebois-Mareuil (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Thouare (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Quilivant (1995)
PRINCETON (1992) h. Winner PAMPA BELLA ARMOS
  • 1st Prix Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (1996)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Navailles (1996)
  • 1st Prix Corteira (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Rohan (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Dawn Run (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Alain du Breil (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Saint Germain (1998)
RAFTER (1988) h. Winner RANIMER RELKO
  • 1st Prix Christian de l'Hermite (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vittel (1994)
  • 1st Prix du District Urbain de Nancy (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Richmond Brissac (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Vittel (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Lamour (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Champ de Mars (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Nanterre (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Beauce (1991)
REGAL LIGHT (1986) f. Winner ROYAL FAVORITE RARITY
  • 1st Prix des Anemones (1989)
  • 1st Prix Maurice Edouard Delanglade (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Jacques Dor (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Pertuis (1989)
REIMEI (1989) g. Winner BRILLIANT REAY RIBERO
  • 1st Caranalway 2Yo Race (1996)
  • 1st Spinal Injuries Association Gs (1994)
  • 1st Tigers Apprentices H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Dtz Debenham Thorpe Property Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Tankerville Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Dartford Stks (1994)
RETURN AGAIN (1990) f. Winner PERFECT GUEST WHAT A GUEST
  • 1st Dunnes Stores Ladies Fashion Series (1993)
  • 2nd Rostrevor Mdn (1993)
  • 3rd Camas Park Stud Q.R. (1997)
RIDING LIGHT (1985) f. Winner FLASH ON SEA HAWK
  • 1st Prix de Strasbourg (1988)
  • 1st Prix de la Menardiere (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ete (1988)
  • 4th Prix Francois Andre (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Viroflay (1988)
SAANENHOF (1984) f. Winner LADY OF CAMELOT BOLKONSKI
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal (1987)
  • 1st Prix Virginia (1986)
  • 2nd Prix du Four à Chaux (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de Lubersac (1987)
  • 3rd Prix La Lagune (1987)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Fetes Locales (1987)
SAINT VERAN (1991) h. Winner MUSIQUE ROYAL RIGHT ROYAL
  • 1st Prix du Connetable (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Tertulien (1994)
  • 4th Prix Astrophel (1994)
SEPTIEME SYMPHONIE (1994) f. Winner SAUCY SINGER THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix de l'Ariege (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Campet (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Navarre (1997)
SHAHATESH (1986) h. Winner LADY ZIA SIR TOR
  • 1st Prix de la Croix de Souvray (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Guenault (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Honorat (1989)
  • 2nd Handicap d'Ouverture (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Hervine (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cloud (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Villeron (1991)
  • 3rd Handicap de Cloture (1990)
  • 3rd Prix des Dunes (1989)
  • 4th Prix du Val d'Oise (1991)
  • 4th Prix des Coquelicots (1989)
  • 1st Prix Miguel Clement (1990)
  • 1st Prix des Novices (1988)
  • 2nd Prix d'Angeville (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Magenta (1990)
  • 3rd Prix des Salvias (1988)
SHAIROUZ (1981) h. Winner CEPHIRA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Janvry (1984)
SHOPPING CENTER (1985) h. Winner SHOPPING SHESHOON
  • 2nd Prix Francillon (1988)
  • 1st Prix Leon Tacquet (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Hubert (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Pornic (1988)
SIDAMA (1982) f. Winner STOYANA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de la Tortiere (1985)
  • 1st Prix du Centenaire (1985)
  • 1st Prix President Antoine Maugeais (1985)
  • 1st Prix Princesse de Nancy (1985)
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Angers (1985)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Philante (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Versein (1985)
SIGULDA (1982) f. Winner SIGUNE SHESHOON
  • 4th Prix Alfred et Francois Palluat de B (1985)
  • 1st Prix de l'Esplanade (1985)
  • 2nd Prix Fionella (1985)
  • 2nd Prix des Salvias (1984)
  • 4th Prix de Vichy (1985)
SIMPLE MINDS (1985) f. Winner LES BICHES NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Prix d'Aucfer (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Dinan (1987)
SINGAPORE DREAM (1994) h. Winner MARY ARDEN MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix Bertrand de Charnace (1997)
SOUVERAINE BLEUE (1987) f. Winner SADOWA NONOALCO
  • 1st Prix de Grenelle (1990)
SUITE FOLIE (1986) f. Winner CYMBALINE LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Pailloux (1991)
  • 1st Prix Paul de Chatelperron (1991)
  • 1st Prix Georges Pastre (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont aux Filles (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Ganay (1989)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Vandoeuvre (1990)
  • 4th Prix du Bois d'Achelles (1990)
SUPER CLIPPER (1990) h. Winner FLYING CLIPPER TEPUKEI
  • 1st Prix de Louvrardiere (1993)
  • 1st Prix Felix Guibert (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Combe-aux-Loups (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Musse (1993)
  • 2nd Prix d'Eventard (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Sea-Bird (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Ciron (1993)
SUPPLICE CHINOIS (1986) h. Winner FIQUEFLEUR TARBES
  • 4th Prix de Luciniere (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Machecoul (1990)
  • 2nd Prix des Violettes (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Magdeleine (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Aymon de Faucigny-Lucinge (1990)
  • 4th Prix de la Breteche (1989)
  • 4th Prix Birum (1989)
SURUBA (1985) f. Winner SAGAR HABITAT
  • 2nd Prix Elie de Lastours (1989)
  • 2nd Prix du Marensin (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chambre d'Amour (1988)
  • 3rd Prix du Comite des Fetes (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ile aux Oiseaux (1988)
  • 1st Prix de l'Adour (1988)
  • 1st Prix de la Bigorre (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de la Galave (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Societe Thermale de Barbotan (1988)
TENDER BLUE (1985) f. Winner SATELLITE EXBURY
  • 1st Prix Vulcain (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Villaroche (1988)
TOP BREX (1994) f. Winner CHARLATA CHAPARRAL
  • 1st Prix de Villebois-Mareuil (1997)
TOP FILLE (1983) f. Winner BRIN DE FILLE LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix General Blacque-Belair (1986)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Brun (1986)
  • 4th Prix des Chevrefeuilles (1986)
TOP HILL (1986) h. Winner OAK HILL SHESHOON
  • 1st Prix Princesse de Nancy (1989)
  • 1st Prix du Mesnil (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de la Madeleine (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Amarko (1989)
  • 3rd Prix du Haras de l'Isle-Briand (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Thouare (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Pornic (1989)
TOP ITEM (1985) h. Winner GNULIA MARGOUILLAT
  • 1st Prix du Pré Catelan (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Villiers (1988)
TOP LINE (1982) f. Winner CYMBALINE LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix de Cherbourg (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de Ponthierry (1985)
TOP LOIR (1982) h. Winner VALLEE SARTHOISE VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix Le Nicham (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de Hastings (1985)
  • 3rd Prix des Marronniers (1985)
  • 4th Prix Le Pacha (1985)
  • 4th Prix Birum (1985)
TOP MIKE (1991) h. Winner IVOIRINE BELLYPHA
  • 1st Prix Colonel Henri Martin (1997)
  • 1st Prix Rene Couetil (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Cloud (1994)
  • 3rd Grande Course de Haies (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Bernerie (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Gave (1996)
  • 4th Grand Prix Synergie (1997)
  • 4th Prix Sarah Gosse (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Laruns (1996)
  • 4th Prix des Marronniers (1994)
  • 1st Prix Bougie (1997)
  • 4th Prix Lilium (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Henry Ridgway (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont-Long (1997)
TOP NOTCH (1984) h. Winner ANNE PALATINE ZEDDAAN
  • 4th Prix de la Liberte de l'Est (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Port-Royal (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Pierrefonds (1987)
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau de Rohan (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Villers les Nancy (1989)
  • 1st Prix des Vendanges (1989)
  • 1st Prix de Cloture (1988)
  • 3rd Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1988)
  • 4th Prix de l'Est Republicain (1989)
TOP NUE (1991) f. Winner GNULIA MARGOUILLAT
  • 3rd Prix de Rambouillet (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Touraine (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Coquille (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Compiegne (1996)
  • 4th Prix Caro (1995)
  • 1st Prix Vol au Vent (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Vol au Vent (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Liffre (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Chalotais (1995)
TOP SHIEL (1988) h. Winner GELDER SHIEL GRUNDY
  • 1st W Y Insurance Brokers Claiming Stks (1994)
  • 1st Monte Carlo Claiming Stks (1994)
  • 1st Steine Mdn Gs (1991)
  • 2nd Saturday Times H'cap (1994)
  • 2nd Goodwood Park Hotel Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Leicester Claiming Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Crawley Warren H'cap (1993)
  • 3rd Yorkshire Selling Gs (1995)
  • 3rd Golden Jubilee Challenge Trophy (1993)
  • 3rd Variety Club Childrens Charity Gs (1991)
  • 4th Shadwell Stud App'ce Series H'cap (1994)
TOP SLIPPER (1985) f. Winner CLAIRE'S SLIPPER WELSH SAINT
  • 1st Prix Hildegarde (1988)
TOP STAR (1993) h. Winner DANCING STAR FABULOUS DANCER
  • 4th Prix de Port-Cros (1997)
  • 1st Prix General Chevallier (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Georges Lechrist (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Bernard Houillot (1997)
  • 4th Prix Emile Besnouin (1995)
  • 1st Prix des Cygnes (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Lieu Plaisant (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Chalet des Iles (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Merdrignac (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Bosquet (1996)
  • 4th Prix Auberge de La Truite (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Rocher Cassepot (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Iles d'Or (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Digne (1998)
  • 2nd Prix d'Automne (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Champ Brule (1996)
  • 2nd HP Supercomputing H'cap (2002)
TOP THE REST (1989) f. Winner NO RESTRAINT HABITAT
  • 2nd Prix David d'Angers (1992)
  • 2nd Prix des Galopeurs (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Champagne (1992)
TOP VILLAIN (1986) g. Winner SWAN ANN MY SWANEE
  • 1st Magnolia Stks (1991)
  • 1st Woodthorpe Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Max Jaffa Memorial Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Wards Sheffield Best Bitter H'cap (1992)
  • 2nd Bloody Lane' H'cap (1991)
  • 3rd Derry Building Services H'cap (1991)
TOP WILD (1991) h. Winner WILD RIVER IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Prix de Morienval (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Elie de Brignac (1993)
  • 3rd Prix du Pays Basque (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Puits du Roi (1993)
  • 4th Prix de l'Amienois (1995)
  • 4th Prix Europe 2 (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Putois (1994)
TOPCLIFFE (1987) f. Winner SANDFORD LADY WILL SOMERS
  • 1st Buccoo Reef Selling Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Singing In The Saddle' H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Sanda Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Highgate Mild Claiming Stks (1991)
TORN SILK (1994) h. Winner CUT VELVET NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Greenpark Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Irish Cesarewitch H'cap (1997)
  • 2nd Oakdale H'cap (1997)
  • 2nd Digital Software Acquisition QR Mdn (1997)
TORRANCE (1985) h. Winner COULEUR DU TEMPS ARCTIC TERN
  • 1st Prix Le Bouif (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Niort (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Moncourt (1993)
  • 4th Prix Spirou (1993)
  • 1st Madagans H'cap (1988)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Brun (1988)
URAGANO (1988) h. Winner ANTRONA ROYAL PALACE
  • 4th Prix Eugene Frotte (1996)
  • 2nd Prix President Antoine Maugeais (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Quiquengrogne (1996)
  • 4th Prix Hector Franchomme (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Petit Bosquet (1993)
  • 1st Prix Rene Wattinne (1994)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Printemps (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Marcq (1993)
  • 1st Prix Top Ville (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Rene Wattinne (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Gabriel Brun (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Meautry (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Montereau (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Docteur Colette Le Bret (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Alex Demonchaux (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Barre (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Kalamoun (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Beffroi (1991)
  • 4th Prix des Marronniers (1991)
VALIYMA (1983) f. Winner VALKA VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives (1986)
  • 3rd Prix des Aigles (1986)
VALLANCE (1988) h. Winner KINDJAL KRIS
  • 1st Ronaldshay H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 1st Ladbroke H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 1st Bell-Ringer Stks (1992)
  • 1st Krug Champagne H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Golden Jubilee Challenge Trophy (1992)
  • 2nd Ladbrokes Racing H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Joshua Tetley 'Ascot In The Dales' M (1991)
  • 3rd Broking H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Goodramgate Stks (1992)
VILANIKA (1986) f. Winner KAMANIKA AMBER RAMA
  • 1st Kirkleatham Amateur Riders H'cap (1991)
  • 2nd Lincoln H'cap (1990)
VILLA VERDE (1984) f. Winner BOLD GREEN GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix Liberte-Dimanche (1987)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Dieppe (1987)
  • 1st Prix du Haras de l'Isle-Briand (1987)
  • 2nd Prix du Crevon (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Trun (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Balsan (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Jacques Cartier (1987)
VILLAGE MONARCH (1981) g. Winner GODZILLA GYR
  • 1st Prix de Provins (1985)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Bois (1984)
  • 2nd Prix de Parilly et du Parc Borely (1985)
  • 1st Prix du Tertre (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Chausey (1985)
  • 1st Prix de la Cote d'Emeraude (1984)
  • 1st Prix de Cesson (1984)
  • 1st Prix Sonzyeux (1983)
  • 3rd Prix de Thouare (1984)
  • 3rd Prix de Sainte-Anne (1984)
  • 3rd Prix de la Magnoliere (1984)
  • 4th Prix President A. Bourneuf (1986)
VILLAVINA (1990) f. Winner KARAVINA KARABAS
  • 1st Ranmore Fillies H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Energizer Battery Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Godfrey Evans Rating Related Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 4th Edburton Mdn H'cap (1993)
WALIMU (1989) f. Winner SUMMER IMPRESSIONS LYPHARD
  • 1st Greene King H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 1st Woodchester L.M.S. Stks (1992)
  • 1st Barmaid Fillies Mdn Gs (1992)
  • 3rd Preston H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Gre Properties Mdn Stks (1992)
WAYZA (1981) f. Winner VALINKA VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix Richard de Gennes (1984)
  • 1st Prix d'Escoublac (1984)
ANDERMATT (1987) h. Placed KLARIFI HABITAT
  • 2nd Prix Regent (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Balto (1990)
ARNAZ (1982) f. Placed ADARAYA ZEDDAAN
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ile Chauvet (1985)
  • 2nd Prix Galopade (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Francis Chene (1985)
BEL IRLANDAIS (1988) h. Placed BLUE BELL PEARL PHARLY
  • 2nd Prix de Bouchemaine (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Floirac (Div 1) (1990)
CARELESS LOVE (1988) f. Placed LA CARLOTTA J.O. TOBIN
  • 2nd Yorkshire Television Fillies H'cap (1991)
  • 4th Applegate Fillies H'cap Stks (1991)
CITY OF STARS (1993) h. Placed STAR OF THE FUTURE EL GRAN SENOR
  • 2nd Palmerstown H'cap (1997)
  • 2nd Tom Browne Memorial H'cap (1997)