NISHAPOUR

Gr. h. 1975 ZEDDAAN - ALAMA

ZEDDAAN GREY SOVEREIGN NASRULLAH NEARCO
MUMTAZ BEGUM
KONG BAYTOWN
CLANG
VARETA VILMORIN GOLD BRIDGE
QUEEN OF THE MEADOWS
VERONIQUE MON TALISMAN
VOLUBILIS
ALAMA AUREOLE HYPERION GAINSBOROUGH
SELENE
ANGELOLA DONATELLO II
FEOLA
NUCCIOLINA NUCCIO TRAGHETTO
NUVOLETTA
MAH BEHAR BOIS ROUSSEL
MAH IRAN

At 2 years - 1977

2nd Prix du Premier Pas, 1000 meters, Longchamp, 19 May 1977
2nd Prix Medium, 1200 meters, Saint-Cloud, 03 July 1977
1st Prix de Touques, 1500 meters, Deauville, 14 August 1977
2nd Prix des Foals, 1600 meters, Deauville, 24 August 1977
2nd Prix La Rochette, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 04 September 1977

At 3 years - 1978

2nd Prix de Fontainebleau, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 02 April 1978
1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 23 April 1978
3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 24 September 1978
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
BEAUCHAMP KING (1993) h. Gr.I winner AFARIYA SILVER SHARK
  • 1st Racing Post Trophy GR I (1995)
  • 3rd Irish 2,000 Guineas GR I (1996)
  • 4th St James's Palace Stakes GR I (1996)
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Spring Trophy Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Msf Fleet Services Conditions Stks (1997)
  • 1st Autumn Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st St Anne H'cap (1995)
  • 1st Barassie Median Auction Mdn Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Ebf Mdn Stks (1995)
  • 4th Gulp! Conditions Stks (1998)
MOUKTAR (1982) h. Gr.I winner MOLITVA TOMPION
  • 1st Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1985)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1985)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1985)
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR II (1984)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR III (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Sablonville (1984)
SHEMAKA (1990) f. Gr.I winner SHASHNA BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (1992)
  • 1st Prix d'Argentan (1992)
  • 4th Prix des Marettes (1992)
ADJARELI (1992) h. Gr.I placed ADJRIYNA TOP VILLE
  • 2nd Irish 2,000 Guineas GR I (1995)
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Laidlaw Cup Mdn (1994)
  • 4th Macdonagh & Boland Stks LR (1995)
BENGAL FIRE (1984) h. Gr.I placed GERARDMER BRIGADIER GERARD
  • 2nd Futurity Stks GR I (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Prat GR I (1987)
  • 1st Royal Lodge Stks GR II (1986)
  • 2nd Earl of Sefton Stks GR III (1988)
  • 3rd Guardian Classic Trial GR III (1987)
  • 4th Select Stks GR III (1988)
  • 4th Select Stks GR III (1987)
  • 1st Saudi Arabia Stks (1986)
  • 2nd Arlington Stks (1987)
  • 2nd Chichester City Stks (1986)
  • 3rd Strensall Stks LR (1987)
  • 3rd Yattendon Stks (1986)
FINAL MOMENT (1984) f. Gr.I placed FRANCES JORDAN PRINCE REGENT
  • 4th Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (1987)
  • 4th Pretty Polly Stks GR II (1987)
  • 1st Athasi Stks LR (1987)
  • 3rd Irish National Stud Stks LR (1986)
MR EATS (1984) h. Gr.I placed BREATHALYSER ALCIDE
  • 4th Futurity Stks GR I (1986)
  • 4th Royal Lodge Stks GR II (1986)
  • 4th Lanson Champagne Vintage Stks GR III (1986)
  • 1st Woodcote Stks (1986)
  • 2nd Erroll Stks (1986)
HAWA BLADI (1980) h. Gr.II placed NOFERTITI EXBURY
  • 2nd Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1983)
  • 3rd Clive Graham Stks (1984)
ANAZID (1983) h. Gr.II placed ANDALGALA ABDOS
  • 4th Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Jumilhac (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Michel Houyvet (1986)
CURRAVILLA (1980) h. Gr.III placed DOMINATION LUTHIER
  • 2nd Cork and Orrery Stks GR III (1983)
BARRYS GAMBLE (1986) h. Gr.III placed SCOBY LASS PROMINER
  • 4th Molecomb Stks GR III (1988)
  • 1st Norby H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 1st C. F. Silver Jubilee H'cap Gs (1990)
  • 1st Windsor Castle Stks (1988)
  • 1st Grp Massey Two Year Old Trophy (1988)
  • 1st Racing Post Mdn Auction Series Stks (1988)
  • 2nd Field Marshal Stks LR (1990)
  • 2nd Coal Miner H'cap (1989)
  • 2nd Grey Friars Stks (1988)
  • 3rd Raffingora Sprint Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Raffingora Sprint Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Fairview New Homes Chesterfield Stks LR (1988)
  • 4th Wild Turkey (1991)
MOULABAD (1981) h. Gr.III placed MOUNAYN SHESHOON
  • 1st Prix Caius (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Sanctus (1984)
SHAYZARI (1982) h. Gr.III placed SHALARA DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 4th Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1985)
  • 1st Prix Omnium II (1985)
  • 1st Prix Fiterari (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Saintes (1984)
  • 2nd Prix des Ternes (1984)
  • 4th Prix des Sablonnets (1984)
ADJANADA (1982) f. Listed placed ADJARIDA RED GOD
  • 1st Ward Hill H'cap (1985)
  • 1st Balaton Lodge Stks (1984)
  • 2nd Swordlestown Stud Stks LR (1985)
  • 2nd Bahrain Trophy LR (1985)
  • 3rd Oak Tree Stks LR (1985)
  • 3rd Cecil Frail H'cap LR (1985)
AFSARJAAN (1980) h. Listed placed AFARIYA SILVER SHARK
  • 1st Prix du Lieu Plaisant (1984)
  • 1st Prix Jurietti (1983)
  • 1st Prix de Veauce (1983)
  • 1st Prix Pensbury (1982)
  • 2nd Criterium de Bernay (1982)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Chavagnac (1984)
  • 4th Prix Hermit (1984)
MODIYNA (1982) f. Listed placed MONIQUE TANERKO
  • 1st Prix Quintette (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de la Porte de Passy (1985)
NESTOR (1980) h. Listed placed MEADOW RHAPSODY RAGUSA
  • 1st Clevedon H'cap (1985)
  • 1st Northern Dancer H'cap (1985)
  • 2nd Northumberland Plate LR (1985)
  • 2nd U.D.T. H'cap (1984)
  • 3rd White Horse H'cap Stks (1984)
  • 4th Thurlow H'cap (1984)
AFSHOUN (1984) g. Listed placed AFEEFA LYPHARD
  • 3rd Coral Newmarket Stks LR (1987)
  • 3rd Wood Ditton Stks (1987)
  • 4th Sidney Thompson Memorial Stks (1988)
  • 4th Steve Donoghue Mdn Stks (1987)
KHOZDAR (1982) h. Listed placed LE MELODY LEVMOSS
  • 1st Air New Zealand H'cap (1985)
  • 1st Kennett Stks (1985)
  • 2nd Choke Jade Stks (1986)
  • 2nd Winter Hill Stks (1985)
  • 3rd Courage H'cap (1986)
  • 3rd Clive Graham Stks LR (1986)
  • 3rd Wood Ditton Stks (1985)
LOURMARIN (1982) h. Listed placed FRAGRANT MORN MOURNE
  • 4th Prix de la Napoule (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Petit Bosquet (1985)
  • 3rd Prix des Bouleaux (1988)
  • 3rd Prix du Lieu Plaisant (1986)
  • 4th Prix Groupama (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Moret (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de Rambouillet (1987)
  • 4th Prix des Campanules (1988)
  • 1st Prix Vendange (1986)
  • 1st Prix d'Abbeville (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Contessina (1985)
  • 2nd Prix Bosalino (1985)
  • 2nd Prix Saint-Crespin (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Touchstone (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Herbager LR (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Caligula (1984)
  • 4th Prix de Labouteille (1988)
  • 4th Prix des Breviaires (1988)
  • 4th Prix General de Saint-Didier (1988)
  • 4th Prix Le Sancy (1985)
  • 4th Prix Paul Aumont (1985)
  • 4th Prix de Suresnes (1985)
SNAPPY DRESSER (1984) f. Listed placed PERLE'S FASHION SALLUST
  • 3rd Debutante Stks LR (1986)
AKDAR (1982) h. Listed placed ARCANA DIATOME
  • 1st Prix Hermit (1986)
  • 1st Prix Athis-Cars (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de Hastings (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Frontin (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cheron (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Gris Perle (1984)
  • 4th Prix de Reux LR (1986)
  • 4th Prix Durbar (1986)
  • 4th Prix Jacques le Marois (1985)
INISHPOUR (1982) h. Listed placed MISS BRITAIN TUDOR MELODY
  • 1st Birdforth Stks (1989)
  • 1st Abbots Hill Stks (1988)
  • 1st Thirsk Hunt Cup (1988)
  • 1st Berry Magicoal Sun Seeker H'cap (1987)
  • 1st Goukscroft H'cap (1987)
  • 1st Bonusprint H'cap (1986)
  • 1st Bonusprint H'cap (1985)
  • 1st Ely H'cap (1985)
  • 1st Constitution Street Stks (1984)
  • 2nd Turnberry H'cap Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Cramond H'cap Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Michael Sobell H'cap (1989)
  • 2nd Holsten Diat Pils H'cap (1987)
  • 2nd Paddock H'cap Stks (1987)
  • 2nd Donny Dormouse' H'cap (1987)
  • 3rd Lincoln H'cap (1990)
  • 3rd City of Wakefield H'cap Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Tontine Inn H'cap (1986)
  • 3rd Derek Cretch H'cap (1986)
  • 3rd Ronaldshay Cup (1986)
  • 3rd Laverton H'cap (1985)
  • 3rd Nottingham Stewards Cup (1985)
  • 3rd Leicester Tigers Cup Treble Nursery (1984)
  • 4th Spring Cup (1988)
  • 4th Racing Post Mile LR (1988)
  • 4th Allied Dunbar H'cap (1987)
  • 4th Hofmeister H'cap Stks (1987)
  • 4th John Smith's Brewery H'cap (1986)
  • 4th I.C.I. Petrol Ripon Rowels H'cap (1986)
  • 4th T. B. Darley Memorial H'cap (1986)
  • 4th Sheffield H'cap (1985)
NON ALIGNED (1985) h. Listed placed ALEA II GALIVANTER
  • 1st Prix de Sens (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Clamart (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Phebe (1988)
  • 4th Prix d'Avilly Saint-Leonard LR (1988)
SANET (1983) f. Listed placed FAST LINE KLAIRON
  • 3rd Edinburgh International Festival Claming Stks (1987)
  • 3rd Cocked Hat Claiming Stks (1986)
  • 4th Plumb Center Marley Plastics Mdn (1987)
  • 4th Blue Riband Trial Stks LR (1986)
  • 4th Chilham Stks (1986)
ADIRPOUR (1994) h. Winner ADIRA BALLAD ROCK
  • 2nd Prix Noel Truin (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Raymond Roux-Meulien (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Putois (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Joyeux Drille (1996)
  • 4th Prix Aethelstan (1996)
  • 1st John Barras 'North Shields Ferry' Stks (1999)
  • 1st Billesdon Selling Stks (1999)
  • 2nd Old Mill H'cap (1998)
  • 3rd Lazy Daze Summer Ale Claiming Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Saruman Selling Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Bet With The Tote H'cap (1998)
  • 3rd Maze H'cap (1998)
  • 3rd Glebe H'cap (1998)
  • 4th Stanley Racing H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 4th Tarporley Apprentices H'cap Stks (1999)
ADIYAMANN (1981) h. Winner ADAYRA LE HAAR
  • 1st Herbert & Gwen Blagrave Memorial H'C (1985)
  • 1st Nottingham Festival H'cap (1984)
  • 2nd Bank of New Zealand H'cap (1985)
  • 2nd Ladbroke Racing H'cap (1985)
  • 2nd Damerham H'cap (1984)
  • 3rd City and Suburban H'cap (1985)
  • 3rd Red and White H'cap (1984)
  • 3rd Sun Life of Canada H'cap (1984)
  • 3rd Valspar Paints H'cap (1984)
  • 4th Falmouth H'cap (1985)
  • 4th Devizes H'cap (1984)
AFKAL (1982) h. Winner APHYTIS CREPELLO
  • 4th Prix du Traquet (1986)
  • 1st Prix Archais (1986)
  • 1st Prix de la Garenne (1985)
  • 1st Prix Duc de Rohan (1985)
  • 1st Prix Joseph Salmon (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Marc (1985)
  • 4th Prix du Parc (1985)
AFRIYNA (1983) f. Winner APHYTIS CREPELLO
  • 3rd Prix du Departement du Morbihan (1986)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Luxe (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel Vicomte de Ferron (1986)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de Blaison (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de Fontevrault (1986)
AGHAPIMOU (1990) f. Winner SHAFT OF SUNLIGHT SPARKLER
  • 2nd Prix El Gavial (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Chantilly (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Ormesson (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Gladiator (1993)
  • 2nd Prix d'Armenonville (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Village (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Planches (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte de Saint-Leu (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ozoir (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Pecq (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Horse Racing Abroad (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Crespieres (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Glycines (1992)
  • 4th Prix Liberte-Dimanche (1992)
  • 4th Prix de la Rianderie (1992)
ANOUSHIR (1983) h. Winner AZAARIKA RIBERO
  • 1st Prix Marquis de Juigne (1987)
  • 1st Prix Jean Rioche (1988)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Mans (1987)
  • 1st Prix Rene Pantall (1987)
  • 1st Prix d'Artagnan (1986)
  • 2nd Prix d'Andigne (1987)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Rochefort (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Roger Daille (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Armand de Jumilhac (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Baron d'Argenton (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Saulou (1987)
ASTARA (1980) f. Winner ASTANA ARBAR
  • 1st Conway H'cap Stks (1983)
  • 1st Leicestershire Nursery (1982)
  • 2nd Highland Court Apple H'cap (1983)
  • 2nd Pontins Holiday H'cap (1983)
  • 2nd Stephen Eastern H'cap Stks (1983)
  • 2nd Carleton Mdn Stks (1982)
  • 3rd Lord Hamilton of Dalzell Memorial Nursery (1982)
  • 4th Ad Lib H'cap Stks (1983)
  • 4th Radio Norfolk H'cap (1983)
AZIYN (1981) f. Winner AFAMIYYA ROYAL PALACE
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Chatelaillon (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Garenne (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Municipalite (1984)
  • 1st Prix du Parc (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Seudre (1984)
  • 1st Prix Chateau Magdelaine (1984)
BALLINDINE (1984) g. Winner ALLAMANDA VERSAILLES II
  • 1st Prix Amarko (1987)
BASHIPOUR (1983) h. Winner GRAND BAIE DICTUS
  • 1st Prix de l'Isere (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Creisson (1988)
  • 2nd Prix President Buffaud (1987)
  • 1st Prix du Pontet (1988)
  • 2nd Prix du Journal Week-End (1988)
  • 2nd Prix du Cercle de l'Union (1988)
  • 3rd Prix d'Automne (1988)
  • 1st Prix Shikani (1986)
  • 2nd Prix de Moulins (1988)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Apprentis du Sud-Est (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Charbonnieres (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Burgos (1986)
  • 2nd Prix de la Besbre (1986)
  • 2nd Prix des Salvias (1985)
  • 3rd Prix du Pharo (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Robert de Grandry (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cyr-les-Vignes (1986)
  • 3rd Prix des Camelias (1985)
  • 3rd Prix des Chrysanthemes (1985)
BEAUCHAMP JAZZ (1992) h. Winner AFARIYA SILVER SHARK
  • 1st Weft Gate Conditions Stks (1995)
  • 1st Monkgate Median Auction Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Mayflower Apprentices Conditions Stks (1995)
  • 2nd Britannia Stks (1995)
  • 2nd Western Desert Conditions Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Underwood Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Bull & Bear Median Auction Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Nursery H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 4th Sandown Rated Stks (1995)
  • 4th Coopers & Lybrand Mdn Stks (1994)
BOLD REPUBLIC (1986) h. Winner GALLANT BELIEVER GALLANT ROMEO
  • 1st Tigers Apprentices H'cap Stks (1990)
  • 1st 'Mail On Sunday' 3Yo Series (1989)
  • 2nd Coyle Graduation Stks (1988)
  • 3rd Peter Adamson Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Mail On Sunday' Series H'cap (1989)
  • 3rd Lady Balk Mdn Mile Stks (1989)
  • 4th Helmsley H'cap Stks (1990)
CANANORA (1990) f. Winner CANESARA SHERGAR
  • 1st Prix Joseph Louis de Tourdonnet (1995)
  • 1st Prix Calandria (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Erables (1994)
  • 4th Prix Monbel (1995)
  • 4th Prix Marise (1994)
  • 4th Prix Lycoming (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Houga (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Le Moutard (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Bosc (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Centre Napoleon (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Docteur L. Moynac (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Samaritain (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Dagas (1996)
  • 4th Prix Lyonnais (1994)
  • 4th Prix Port Said (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Genets (1995)
CASHMIZAD (1983) h. Winner CABALLERIA IRON LIEGE
  • 1st Prix de Marines (1989)
  • 1st Prix de l'Armancon (1989)
  • 1st Prix de Viel Castel (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Chennevieres (1989)
  • 4th Prix de Boran (1989)
  • 4th Prix des Anemones (1989)
  • 1st Prix de l'Orne (1986)
  • 4th Prix Athis-Cars (1986)
  • 4th Prix de Longchamp (1986)
COUNTER ATTACK (1984) h. Winner REGAIN RELKO
  • 1st San Siro Stks (1986)
CURTELACE (1990) h. Winner KHANDJAR KRIS
  • 1st Leicestershire County Cricket Club App'ce H'cap (1994)
  • 2nd Garforth H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 2nd Stewards H'cap (1995)
  • 2nd Barclays Bank H'cap (1995)
  • 3rd Severn Bridge H'cap (1994)
  • 4th Hornsea H'cap (1995)
  • 4th Stag Apprentices H'cap Stks (1995)
DALGADIYR (1983) h. Winner DJEBELLINA CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Mayfair Stks (1986)
  • 2nd Taylor Woodrow Team Charity H'cap (1986)
  • 2nd Darnley H'cap (1986)
  • 3rd King George V Stks (1986)
  • 3rd Tudor Stks (1986)
DALNOUN (1983) h. Winner DANAPOLIA DAN CUPID
  • 1st Prix du Mont de Po (1986)
  • 4th Prix Popof (1988)
  • 1st Prix de la Saintonge (1986)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Henri de Beaufort (1986)
  • 4th Prix des Jonquilles (1987)
DAWN GREY (1988) h. Winner GEOFFREY'S SISTER SPARKLER
  • 1st Shawfield Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 1st Mitchell Library Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 1st P & O Containers Scotland H'cap (1991)
  • 2nd Tam O'Shanter Mdn Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Kirby Hill H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Fisherman's Friend Mdn Stks (1990)
DEAR NAJLA (1983) f. Winner NOFERTITI EXBURY
  • 1st Prix Jean Robert Colomby (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cote d'Azur (1986)
  • 3rd Prix d'Annecy (1986)
  • 4th Prix de la Corniche (1986)
DIYRGAR (1983) h. Winner DIAMOND DROP CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Hilarion (1988)
  • 1st Prix Marin (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Ksamando (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Armand de Jumilhac (1988)
  • 4th Prix Armand de Jumilhac (1988)
DJAMALI (1989) h. Winner DRAZINNDA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Meli Melo (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Drags (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Oeneas (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Pepinvast (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Haroue (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Amadou (1993)
  • 4th Prix Alain du Breil (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Longchamp (1993)
  • 1st Prix Christian de Tredern (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte d'Auteuil (1993)
  • 4th Grande Course de Haies de Printemps (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Haras d'Ocala (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Brie (1992)
ELIAKIM (1986) g. Winner CLONSELLA LADY HIGH TOP
  • 1st Budweiser Claiming Race (1989)
ELIKI (1988) f. Winner LOVERS LIGHT GRUNDY
  • 1st Whixley Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Chartwell Land Mdn Fillies Stks (1991)
  • 4th Go Racing In Yorkshire H'cap (1991)
FARSI (1988) f. Winner POT POURRI BUSTED
  • 1st Phil Bull Trophy (1992)
  • 1st Eastside Magazine H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Phil Bull Trophy (1991)
  • 1st Broseley Mdn Gs (1991)
  • 2nd Country Club Hotels Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Madagans H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Cheadle Hulme Conditions Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Reg Day Memorial Trophy (1992)
  • 3rd Harewood H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Tote Cesarewitch H'cap (1991)
  • 3rd Stayers' H'cap (1991)
  • 3rd Journal H'cap (1991)
  • 4th Ladbroke Racing H'cap (1991)
FARWAAN (1981) h. Winner FLAMBOYANTE RELIANCE
  • 4th Prix de la Baronnerie (1986)
  • 4th Prix des Fleurs (1985)
  • 4th Prix Maurice Augustin (1986)
  • 1st Prix de l'Orne (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Villoutreys (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Luxe (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de Dol (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Chenard (1986)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ouverture (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Foulques Nerra (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Chinon (1985)
FIRST BOUT (1981) f. Winner RIGHT SWINGER FORWARD PASS
  • 1st Autumn Cup (1984)
  • 1st Gibbs Hartley Cooper H'cap (1984)
  • 1st Cicero H'cap (1984)
  • 1st Dalpatrick Claiming Stks (1984)
  • 3rd Harpers & Queen H'cap (1984)
  • 4th Groby Stks (1984)
FIRST CITIZEN (1984) h. Winner GRAUNUAILE PROUD CHIEFTAIN
  • 1st Kilrush Mdn (1987)
  • 2nd Anglers H'cap (1987)
I'VE NO IDEA (1984) f. Winner SEQUOIA SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Seaside Mdn (1987)
  • 2nd Bonmahon Fillies H'cap (1987)
JACKSON FLINT (1988) h. Winner SCAMPERDALE FRENCH BEIGE
  • 1st Vodafone Group H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 1st Sea Pigeon H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 1st Snodgrass Mdn Auction Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Royal British Legion Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Phil Bull Trophy (1991)
  • 4th Batleys Cash & Carry H'cap (1992)
  • 4th Madagans H'cap (1992)
  • 4th Racecall Melrose H'cap (1991)
KADIRLI (1986) h. Winner KATARINKA EMERSON
  • 1st Charles Heidsieck Champagne Mdn Stks (1988)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Divonne-Les-Bains (1989)
  • 2nd Bankverein Swiss Derby (1989)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Divonne-Les-Bains (1990)
KAIMAKAM (1982) h. Winner KAMANAYA MILL REEF
  • 3rd Prix du Parc des Princes (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de Boisemont (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de Villacoublay (1985)
  • 4th Prix de Barfleur (1985)
  • 1st Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1987)
  • 4th Prix des Etangs (1988)
  • 4th Prix Fast Topaze (1987)
KALAJ (1984) h. Winner KOBLENZA HUGH LUPUS
  • 1st Prix Benjamin Herisset (1988)
KALIPOUR (1986) f. Winner COOL POULE ARCTIC TERN
  • 1st Prix du Bas Breau (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chapelle-la-Reine (1988)
  • 3rd Prix des Camelias (1988)
  • 4th Prix des Cassias (1988)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1989)
KANNDABIL (1987) h. Winner KATANA LE HAAR
  • 3rd Prix Edouard de La Chesnais (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Marmelade (1990)
  • 1st Heron Nov H'cap Chase (1993)
  • 1st Cowthorpe H'cap Hdle (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Rianderie (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Croix (1990)
  • 4th Prix des Troenes (1989)
  • 4th Prix du Vertbois (1989)
KARACHI (1990) g. Winner LADY DACRE QUEEN'S HUSSAR
  • 1st Caister H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 1st Star H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Crimestoppers Claiming Gs (1993)
  • 2nd Dunsmore H'cap (1994)
  • 4th Gillygate Conditions Stks (1993)
KARAFA (1981) f. Winner KAMANAYA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix Pierre Versein (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Belle Transteverine (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Federation de l'Ouest (1984)
  • 1st Prix Gaston Ecomard (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Philante (1984)
KARATISA (1994) f. Winner KATHOUDA KRIS
  • 1st Roscrea Stks (1997)
  • 4th Sallins Race (1997)
KARAZAN (1987) h. Winner CELESTIAL PATH GODSWALK
  • 1st Yorkshire Television Stks (1991)
  • 1st Racecall Credit Betting Link Nursery (1989)
  • 1st Tattersalls Mdn Auction Stks (1989)
  • 2nd Pocklington Auction Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Philip Cornes Nickel Alloys H'cap (1990)
  • 3rd Stones Best Bitter Gs (1990)
  • 4th John Smith's Magnet Cup (H'cap) (1990)
KARSHOUNI (1987) h. Winner KARAYASHA POSSE
  • 1st Erne Mdn Stks (1989)
LAMTOUN (1982) h. Winner LOUSHARA EXBURY
  • 1st Prix de la Roche Posay (1985)
  • 2nd Prix du Limancet (1985)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Pleneuf (1985)
  • 1st Prix Rene Marchand (1985)
  • 1st Prix Chateau Magdelaine (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Lammenais (1986)
  • 3rd Grand Prix d'Angers (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Ernest Ragas (1985)
MADJLISI (1990) h. Winner MARMANA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix de la Scarpe (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Credit Agricole (1999)
  • 4th Prix Maria Leczinska (2000)
  • 4th Prix des Etablissements Lagrange (1996)
  • 1st Grand Prix Dominique Montrade (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Paquerettes (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1996)
  • 4th Prix Renault Grasser (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Paquerettes (1999)
  • 4th Prix de la Ligue d'Alsace des Sports (1998)
  • 4th Prix Phebe (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Meurthe (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Claire Leclerc (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Roger Dastillung (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Est Republicain (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Roger Dastillung (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Leonce de Scitivaux de Greis (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Leonce de Scitivaux de Greis (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Geremoy (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Club Mediterranee (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Gloriette (1996)
  • 1st Prix Geny Courses (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Clavieres (1996)
  • 4th Prix Jeanne la Lorraine (2000)
MANAZIYR (1982) h. Winner SILVER MARA SILVER SHARK
  • 1st Prix Albert Range (1985)
  • 2nd Prix Herve de Talhouet Roy (1985)
  • 3rd Prix du Syndicat d'Initiative (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Rabelais (1985)
MANDALAY PRINCE (1984) h. Winner OPS WELSH SAINT
  • 1st William The Lion H'cap Stks (1987)
  • 1st Electrolux Diamond Jubilee Cup H'cap (1987)
  • 1st Bridlington Bay Stks (1987)
  • 3rd Harewood H'cap (1989)
  • 4th Dover H'cap Stks (1988)
  • 4th Great Yarmouth Stayers' H'cap (1987)
  • 4th Aske H'cap (1987)
  • 4th Stephen Little Nursery (1986)
MARTANDA LIGHT (1989) h. Winner NICE POINT SHARPEN UP
  • 1st Federation Brewery Pale Ale Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Slip Anchor Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 4th Stanmore Nursery H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 4th Strutt & Parker Stks (1991)
MOONLIGHT QUEST (1988) h. Winner ARABIAN ROSE LYPHARD
  • 1st Thames Valley Chamber of Commerce H'cap (1996)
  • 1st E.D.P. First For Classifieds H'cap (1996)
  • 1st Corbett Bookmakers Stks (1995)
  • 1st Bonusprint H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 1st Bridlington Bay Stks (1995)
  • 1st Harcros Timber & Building Supplies Stks (1993)
  • 1st Coomes Stks (1993)
  • 1st Londoner's Diary H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 1st Barnsdale Country Club H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 1st Levy Board Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Chester Summer Stks (1995)
  • 2nd St Marygate H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 2nd Queen's Prize (1995)
  • 2nd Chichester Festival Theatre Silver J (1992)
  • 2nd Stanley Sportsline Mdn Stks (1991)
  • 3rd City of Portsmouth Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Martin Plenderleith Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Vladivar Imperial Vodka H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Pizza Hut H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Thistleton Gap H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 4th Charles Elsey Memorial Challenge Trophy (1995)
  • 4th Eaton H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 4th Harcros Timber & Building Supplies Stks (1993)
  • 4th Royal Sussex Regiment Stks (1993)
  • 4th Great Cheshire Stks (1992)
MR VINCENT (1990) h. Winner BRUSH AWAY AHONOORA
  • 1st Cpm Field Marketing H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 1st Shorncliffe Median Auction Mdn Gs (1993)
  • 2nd Carling Black Label H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Tattersalls Mdn Auction Series Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Craven H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Pleasures of Age Stks (1992)
NA LA GIRI (1986) h. Winner LES SYLPHIDES KASHMIR II
  • 1st Top Twenty Phonomatics Selling Stks (1989)
  • 2nd Newton Selling H'cap Stks (1989)
  • 2nd Seaford Selling Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Alkham H'cap Stks (1989)
NASTASIA (1988) f. Winner NIJINSKY'S SHOW NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix de Pembroke (1992)
  • 1st Prix des Feux (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Lonrai (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Aunis (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Nitribois (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Martin (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Blacas (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Dix Neuvieme Dragons (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Guillaume Le Conquerant (1991)
  • 4th Prix des Fleurs de Touraine (1992)
NEROLI (1988) f. Winner NORSKA NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Jardine Mdn Fillies Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Eurolink H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 3rd University and Literary Club Fillies (1991)
NESCHAMAH (1980) h. Winner CRACK OF LIGHT SALVO
  • 1st Prix des Carpes (1983)
  • 2nd Prix de Francport (1983)
  • 4th Prix Jeanne d'Arc (1984)
  • 4th Prix Joseph de Saint-Pereuse (1983)
NISHCOR (1988) h. Winner CORSAGE NUREYEV
  • 1st Bruce French Selling Stks (1991)
  • 2nd Narbol Selling Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Kestrel Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 4th Kilbride Nursery H'cap Stks (1990)
NOZET (1983) f. Winner SUNBLAST ROAN ROCKET
  • 1st Prix du Bel Ebat (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Artois (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de la Cahotte (1985)
  • 4th Newlands Claiming Stks (1986)
  • 4th Prix de Belle Croix (1985)
OUT RUN (1986) h. Winner SHALARA DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 1st Albert Botton Memorial Nursery H'cap (1988)
  • 1st Coldean Mdn Stks (1988)
  • 4th Mentmore Mdn Stks (1988)
RELPOUR (1988) h. Winner REFLECTED GLORY RELKO
  • 1st Lamb's Navy Rum Nursery Stks (1990)
  • 1st B.S.B. Mdn Auction Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Apollo Selling Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Vincennes Nursery H'cap (1990)
  • 3rd Racecall Nursery Stks (1990)
RIMAH (1981) h. Winner LADY SIMONE REALM
  • 1st Evelyn Apprentice Stks (1987)
  • 1st Brooke Bond Choicest Tea Cup Stks (1986)
  • 1st Innstock Cash and Carry H'cap (1986)
  • 1st Oxo Stks (1984)
  • 2nd Florence Nagle Girl Apprentices H'cap (1988)
  • 2nd Alka-Seltzer Spring H'cap (1985)
  • 3rd Brooke Bond Tea Cup (1986)
  • 3rd Brooke Bond Oxo H'cap (1985)
  • 4th Red Rose H'cap Stks (1988)
  • 4th Ivy Coles Stks (1985)
RIWAYA (1988) f. Winner RING ROSE RELKO
  • 1st Chandon Rennen (1993)
  • 1st Green Life Lop (1992)
  • 1st Blakeney Lob (1991)
  • 1st Mdnlop (1991)
RUMI (1991) f. Winner SELDOM RARITY
  • 1st Pleasure Beach Conditions Stks (1994)
  • 1st Haddington Median Auction Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Toby Light Mdn Fillies Stks (1994)
SALILIA (1982) f. Winner SANTALINA RELKO
  • 1st Friends of Variety Club App'ce Stks (1985)
  • 1st Blackgate H'cap (1985)
  • 1st Three Sisters Stks (1985)
  • 2nd Armstrong Memorial Challenge Cup (1985)
  • 2nd Thirlmere Stks (1985)
  • 4th Mecca Bookmakers H'cap (1985)
  • 4th Crawley Warren H'cap (1985)
SAMANPOUR (1983) h. Winner SELLASIA DANKARO
  • 1st Woodthorpe H'cap (1986)
  • 1st Westminster H'cap (1986)
  • 1st Pamianthe H'cap (1986)
  • 1st Woodborough Stks (1985)
  • 2nd Pevensey H'cap (1986)
  • 3rd Quortina Challenge Cup (1986)
  • 3rd Chalk Lane H'cap Stks (1986)
  • 3rd Bletchingley H'cap (1986)
SEA PLANE (1989) h. Winner PIROGUE RELIANCE
  • 2nd Prix Georges du Breil (1993)
  • 4th Prix New-Look (1994)
  • 4th Prix des Palmiers (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Lamorlaye (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Sebastien de Morsent (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Villas (1998)
  • 2nd Prix La Lagune (1995)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de La Manche (1997)
  • 1st Prix Rainbow (1997)
  • 1st Prix Clairvoyant (1996)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de La Maine (1995)
  • 1st Handicap de Cloture (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Gineste (1993)
  • 3rd Prix RTL (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Lamorlaye (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Pelouse (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Riva-Bella (1998)
  • 2nd Prix des Neuf Fontaines (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Plage (1995)
  • 2nd Tyrex Ltd Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Stapleton Mdn Stks (1992)
SHABARANA (1985) f. Winner SHAPAARA RHEINGOLD
  • 1st Prix Alphonse Damour (1988)
  • 1st Prix de la Vanne (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Texier de Lorme (1988)
SHAMIR (1981) g. Winner SATELLITE EXBURY
  • 1st Prix de la Tourette (1987)
  • 1st Prix de la Touraine (1985)
  • 1st Prix de la Grande Conche (1984)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville (1986)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Jarnac (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Colins (1984)
  • 4th Prix Baron d'Arexy (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Barbin (1987)
SHATIBA (1981) f. Winner SEMNICA BON MOT III
  • 1st Prix du Departement du Morbihan (1984)
  • 1st Prix des Balises (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Pancarte (1984)
  • 2nd Prix du Petit Port (1984)
SHYNON (1990) h. Winner SUNSET RAY HOTFOOT
  • 1st Famous Grouse H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 1st Lochwinnoch H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Harcros Timber & Building Supplies Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Eden H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Pearl Run Limited Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Whitemoss Nursery H'cap (1992)
  • 4th Seeboard Rated Stks (1993)
  • 4th Heathcote Nursery Stks (1992)
SILVER HELLO (1986) h. Winner SI RAGUSA
  • 1st Tennants 80 Shilling Ale Stks (1989)
  • 2nd Sporting Club of Mexico Amateur Riders H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Bet With The Tote' H'cap (1989)
  • 3rd Stanley Leisure Claiming Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Coral Line H'cap Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Coral Line H'cap Stks (1989)
STEEL SOVEREIGN (1991) h. Winner PERIOSCOPE LEGEND OF FRANCE
  • 1st Redcar Amateur Riders' Mdn H'cap (1994)
  • 4th Macmillan Nurses Claiming Stks (1996)
TABRIZI (1987) h. Winner TAFAANA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Velter H'cap (1991)
TARAPOUR (1990) h. Winner TADUSKA DARING DISPLAY
  • 1st Prix de Pornichet (1995)
  • 1st Prix Colonel Xavier Bizard (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Roger et Bernard de Salverte (1994)
  • 2nd Prix d'Orcival (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Oscar Talon (1996)
  • 4th Prix Metatero (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Parilly (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Couturier (1993)
TEL-ECHO (1984) h. Winner RHODANTE BUSTED
  • 1st Sporting Life H'cap (1987)
  • 2nd Cabinteely Flat Race (1987)
  • 3rd Marley Flat Race (1987)
  • 3rd Madrid H'cap (1987)
TOO EAGER (1986) h. Winner DOUBLE HABIT DOUBLE FORM
  • 1st Westminster-Motor Taxi Insurance H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Springtime H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Final Selling Stks (1990)
  • 1st Rambling Rose H'cap Stks (1990)
  • 1st Ailsa Craig H'cap Stks (1989)
  • 1st Dumfries H'cap Stks (1989)
  • 1st Tanshelf Mdn Auction Stks (1988)
  • 2nd Sprint H'cap (1991)
  • 2nd Bedford Lodge Hotel H'cap Stks (1989)
  • 2nd West Sound Radio H'cap Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Marley Roof Tile Co Ltd H'cap Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Rugby H'cap (1989)
  • 4th Googly Mdn Auction Gs (1988)
VAJJIA (1989) f. Winner LOUISE MOILLON MANSINGH
  • 2nd Prix Serge Maillard (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Pacard (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Lion-sur-Mer (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Blanquefort (1992)
YALCIYNA (1985) f. Winner YASHINA TENNYSON
  • 1st Yorkshire Television Fillies H'cap (1988)
  • 1st Variety Club 'Sunshine Coach' Stks (1987)
  • 2nd Mail On Sunday' Series H'cap (1988)
  • 2nd Volkart Fillies Stks (1988)
ZAFARELLI (1994) g. Winner VOLTIGEUSE FILIBERTO
  • 1st Leas H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Somerton Claiming Stks (1997)
ZONK (1990) h. Winner LIBERTY TREE DOMINION
  • 1st Knockdown Selling H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 1st Kingston Selling H'cap (1994)
  • 2nd Stileman Selling H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Test Cricket Selling H'cap Gs (1994)
AFRASIYA (1985) f. Placed AFIYAANA BRIGADIER GERARD
  • 2nd Prix de Chalais (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Commanderie (1988)
ASHWANI KUMAR (1983) h. Placed PINK SATIN RIGHT ROYAL
  • 2nd Prix du Soleil (1985)
BRIGHT SHOAL (1983) g. Placed BRIGHELLA BALDRIC
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Symphorien (1987)
BUSH STYLE (1986) f. Placed RIVER ANNALEE BALLYMORE
  • 2nd Waterford Lismore Fillies Mdn (1989)
CALAPAEZ (1984) h. Placed CHARTER BELLE RUNNYMEDE
  • 2nd Westmoreland H'cap Stks (1988)
  • 4th City of Portsmouth Stks (1994)
  • 4th Northern Echo H'cap (1987)
CENTRALSPIRES BEST (1983) f. Placed FINE SILK SHANTUNG
  • 2nd Levy Board App'ce H'cap Stks (1986)
  • 3rd Whitehall Stks (1985)
  • 4th Hare Stks (1985)
  • 4th Carlton Stks (1985)
DALMA CALLADO (1985) f. Placed MILL WIND BLAKENEY
  • 2nd Rous Selling Stks (1987)
  • 3rd Foxhunters Stks (1987)
ERSARI (1986) h. Placed ELOURA TOP VILLE
  • 2nd Prix Gris Perle (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Callistrate (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Marin (1989)
FITNESS FANATIC (1988) g. Placed BUSTLING NELLY BUSTINO
  • 2nd Brighton Streamline Taxis H'cap (1991)
GLITTER GREY (1986) f. Placed SARADAY NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Governor's Perpetual Cup H'cap Chase (1993)
  • 1st Pat Fallon Memorial H'cap Chase (1992)
  • 1st Milltown Mdn Hdle (1990)
  • 2nd Red Mills Usd H'cap Chase (1993)
  • 2nd Cossack Vodka Chase (1992)
  • 2nd Limavady Novice s'Chase (1992)
  • 2nd Slaney Hdle (1991)
  • 2nd Dunlavin Opportunity H'cap Hdle (1990)
  • 2nd Town Mdn Hdle (1990)
  • 3rd Rathluirc H'cap Chase (1993)
  • 3rd Tattersalls Mares Chase (1993)
  • 3rd Jim Rea Memorial Chase (1992)
  • 3rd Cong Novice s'Chase (1992)
  • 3rd Irish National Hunt Novice Hdle (1991)
  • 3rd Clonmel Arms Hotel Mdn Hdle (1990)
  • 4th Harp Lager National H'cap Chase (1993)
  • 4th Kilberry Chase (1992)
  • 4th Listowel Autos Opportunity Usd Chase (1992)
  • 4th Nas Na Ri Chase (1992)
  • 4th Maxwell House Novice s'Chase (1992)
GREY ILLUSIONS (1988) h. Placed MORICA MOORESTYLE
  • 2nd River Trent Claiming H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Burwash Mdn Gs (1990)
HOBIE CAT (1984) h. Placed CHEENA LE LEVANSTELL
  • 2nd Mountain Bay H'cap (1987)
JENNY WYLLIE (1981) f. Placed GODWYN YELLOW GOD
  • 2nd June (S) H'cap (1986)
  • 2nd Snowy Gray Memorial H'cap Stks (1985)
  • 2nd Links Stks (1984)
  • 2nd Grove Stks (1984)
  • 3rd West Midland H'cap (1985)
  • 3rd Mulgrave Stks (1985)
  • 3rd Swaledale Stks (1984)
  • 4th Zetland Stks (1984)
  • 4th Stockwell Stks (1984)
KASHAPOUR (1984) f. Placed KATRICIA SKYMASTER
  • 2nd Fleckney Stks (1986)
  • 3rd Ilkley Stks (1986)
  • 4th Midland Spring H'cap Stks (1987)
KATADA (1981) f. Placed CARDAMAS SASSAFRAS
  • 2nd Dartford Stks (1984)
  • 3rd Fleur de Lys Stks (1984)
KAYRAWAN (1987) h. Placed KARKIYLA RIVERMAN
  • 2nd Cranleigh Stks (1989)
MANGROVE MIST (1988) f. Placed ANTIGUAN COVE MILL REEF
  • 2nd Holyrood Mdn Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Hyndford Claiming Stks (1991)
MARIE DE GENEVE (1984) f. Placed LA FRAMBOISIERE FARISTAN
  • 2nd Handicap de La Foret (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Maurice Barres (1987)
  • 4th Prix du Fer A Cheval (1987)
  • 2nd Prix du Der (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Baron d'Arexy (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Charles du Breil (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Leon de La Biliais (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Noirmoutier (1988)
MAYSOURA (1986) f. Placed MOUNAYN SHESHOON
  • 2nd Prix de la Haie Fleurie (1989)
NINISH (1990) f. Placed TYCHE'S TRUST BELDALE FLUTTER
  • 2nd Prix de Rocquencourt (1993)
NISHKINA (1988) g. Placed VARISHKINA DERRING DO
  • 2nd Bedale Selling Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Tranent H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 3rd 'Come to Doncaster Markets' Selling Stks (1990)
OMIDJOY (1990) f. Placed FANCY FINISH FINAL STRAW
  • 2nd Lynx Clubs Rating Related Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Filbert Mdn Fillies Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Intake H'cap (1993)
  • 3rd Willerby Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 4th Leconfield Stks (1993)
PALA CHIEF (1982) g. Placed HIGHLIGHT HIGH FLOWN
  • 2nd Rottingdean H'cap (1985)
  • 2nd Coni Sankey & Gilbert H'cap (1985)
  • 4th Strathspey H'cap (1985)
PARAMARA (1985) f. Placed PASVARIA LABUS
  • 2nd Prix du Petit Saint-Jean (1988)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Hubert (1988)
QAJAR (1984) h. Placed GRAVINA GODSWALK
  • 2nd Killenaule Mdn (1987)
  • 2nd Kilrush Mdn (1987)
  • 3rd Springtime Mdn (1987)
  • 4th Kilmuckridge Mdn (1987)
SAI KUNG (1986) f. Placed LANGUID ENGLISH PRINCE
  • 2nd South Yorkshire Mdn Selling Stks (1988)
  • 4th Bidford Selling Stks (1988)
SAINT AUBURN (1991) g. Placed SO GENEROUS YOUNG GENERATION
  • 2nd Jervaulx Median Auction Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 4th 'Margaret' Median Auction Mdn Gs (1993)
SEQUEL TWO (1988) h. Placed RODA HAXAN HUNTERCOMBE
  • 2nd Mop Apprentice Mdn Selling Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Hathaway Roofing Selling Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Tattersalls Mdn Auction Plate Series (1990)
  • 2nd Highland Spring/Roa Mdn Auction Series Stks (1990)
SHADIYAMA (1984) f. Placed SHAARA SANCTUS
  • 2nd Wallace Stks (1986)
SHOPTILLYOUDROP (1990) f. Placed FAMOUS BAND BANDERILLA
  • 2nd Warwick Castle Mdn Fillies Stks (1993)
STEAL A GLANCE (1980) h. Placed PARTHIAN SONG PARTHIA
  • 2nd Seniors H'cap (1984)
  • 2nd Dusty Miller H'cap (1984)
  • 3rd Daily Mirror App'ce Championship H'cap (1984)
  • 4th Extra Time H'cap (1984)
TAUNSA (1984) f. Placed GERALDVILLE LORD GAYLE
  • 2nd River Stks (1987)
THE SARABAND (1986) f. Placed THE SPARKLE SON OF SILVER
  • 2nd Prix Bonne Source (1992)
  • 2nd Prix du Credit Mutuel de Wissembourg (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Muguet (1992)
  • 4th Prix Charles Giguet (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Cloture (1991)
VADIYKA (1982) f. Placed VALKA VAL DE LOIR
  • 2nd Prix Top Ville (1987)
  • 2nd Prix des Vaux-de-Cernay (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Port-Grimaud (1988)
  • 4th Prix du Vexin (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Dieppe (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Eira du Breil (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Urgence (1985)
  • 4th Prix des Lionnes (1988)
  • 4th Prix Madame Charles du Breil (1987)
  • 4th Prix Douve (1986)
  • 4th Prix de l'Imperatrice Eugenie (1986)
CHOWPOR (1991) f. Placed SALCHOW NINISKI
  • 3rd Godfrey Evans Rating Related Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 4th Ted Pillar Fillies' Conditions Stks (1993)
DALCROSS (1991) f. Placed POMADE LUTHIER
  • 3rd Hazy Days Rating Related Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Deal H'cap Stks (1994)
FAIRPOUR (1989) f. Placed FAIROLAN OLANTENGY
  • 3rd Prix Marquis de Cumont (1992)
FALCON NICHE (1994) f. Placed FALCON BERRY BUSTINO
  • 3rd Prix Rene Boisseuil (1997)
  • 4th Prix des Tuileries (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Printemps (1997)
FRIEND OF A FRIEND (1988) f. Placed MARISTA MANSINGH
  • 3rd Levy Board Mdn Stks (1991)
HERSYLIE (1989) f. Placed DARBAKA RELKINO
  • 4th Prix du Boulingrin (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Pavillon (1992)
JAPOURSHAAN (1980) g. Placed GEDERA PALESTINE
  • 3rd Prix de l'Hay Les Roses (1983)
  • 3rd Prix Georges du Breil (1984)
  • 4th Prix de Sevigny (1983)
KHUNASIRA (1985) f. Placed KAWARAH RELKO
  • 3rd Prix Louis Cambreleng (1988)
LAJNATA (1983) f. Placed LABUSFILLE LABUS
  • 3rd Geltsdale Stks (1986)
  • 4th Pontefract Mile Championship Stks (1986)
MAMALAMA (1988) f. Placed GAULOISE WELSH PAGEANT
  • 3rd Crown Inn (1992)
  • 3rd London Brick Company Selling Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Bembridge Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Bradwell Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Cocked Hat Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Cowlinge Claiming Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Touquet (1990)
  • 3rd Buster & Reavley Film Company (1990)
MILLY SHARP (1988) f. Placed BECKY SHARP SHARPEN UP
  • 3rd Elizabeth Simpson Selling Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Cuddington Mdn Auction Stks (1990)
MOUKABALA (1989) f. Placed MOUJASSIMA HE LOVES ME
  • 2nd Prix Jacques de Martinot (1993)
  • 3rd Prix d'Enghien (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Bel Air (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Liberte-Dimanche (1991)
  • 4th Prix des Salvias (1991)
NEEHA (1986) g. Placed ACANTHA PRINCE TENDERFOOT
  • 3rd William Hill Claiming Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Summer Stks (1989)
  • 4th Champagne Henriot Baccarat Stks (1989)
  • 4th Summer Stks (1989)
  • 4th Stanley Wootton H'cap (1989)
NIBABU (1980) f. Placed NOAH'S ACKY ASTRA ACK ACK
  • 4th Prix Henri Greffulhe (1983)
  • 3rd Prix de la Calonne (1983)
NISHASTRA (1989) h. Placed NOAH'S ACKY ASTRA ACK ACK
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Mansle (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Javard (1992)
ORIENTAL PLUME (1984) h. Placed YELLOW PLUME HOME GUARD
  • 3rd Armistice Stks (1986)
  • 4th Caen Mdn Gs (1987)
PIQUE NISH (1986) f. Placed PIQUE DAME CARO
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix d'Augas (1989)
RED TIMBER (1984) h. Placed WELSH MINIATURE OWEN ANTHONY
  • 3rd July Mdn Mile Stks (1987)
  • 3rd Jack Rubin Trophy Stks (1986)
SOVEREIGN NICHE (1988) h. Placed SOVEREIGN FLASH BUSTED
  • 3rd Arksey H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 4th Win With The Tote' H'cap (1992)
THARROS (1986) h. Placed BOLD MAIDEN BOLD LAD
  • 3rd Skol Lager H'cap Stks (1989)
TIBRIZA (1982) f. Placed TEXANITA RELIC
  • 3rd Prix Corteira (1985)
  • 4th Prix d'Hornoy (1985)
UNCLE BUCKY (1985) h. Placed MAELLEN RIVER BEAUTY
  • 3rd Tattersalls Maple Leaf Mdn Auction (1987)
  • 4th Levy Board App'ce H'cap Stks (1988)
ZAHRANA (1985) f. Placed ZAHRA HABITAT
  • 3rd Eaglescliffe Stks (1987)
BOOBY (1991) f. Placed BOO BUSTINO
  • 4th Grassington Mdn Stks (1994)
DELAY NO MORE (1990) h. Placed MAPLE ROCK MUSIC BOY
  • 2nd Prix de Royan (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Calceolaires (1994)
  • 4th Prix d'Ete (1994)
INSPECTOR JAVERT (1985) h. Placed SUNBLAST ROAN ROCKET
  • 4th Sandgate Mdn Stks (1987)
NEASHAM (1982) f. Placed SWEETHAM TUDENHAM
  • 4th Danby Stks (1985)
NERRAD (1984) f. Placed NIGAIRE SKYMASTER
  • 4th Victoria Claiming Stks (1986)
STRASH (1986) f. Placed STRAGIANCE STRATEGE
  • 4th Prix du Golf (1988)
TABRIYA (1982) f. Placed TAKRANA MISTI
  • 4th Alice Hawthorn Stks (1984)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.