BLUSHING GROOM

Ch. h. 1974 RED GOD - RUNAWAY BRIDE

RED GOD NASRULLAH NEARCO PHAROS
NOGARA
MUMTAZ BEGUM BLENHEIM
MUMTAZ MAHAL
SPRING RUN MENOW PHARAMOND
ALCIBIADES
BOOLA BROOK BULL DOG
BROOKDALE
RUNAWAY BRIDE WILD RISK RIALTO RABELAIS
LA GRELEE
WILD VIOLET BLANDFORD
WOOD VIOLET
AIMEE TUDOR MINSTREL OWEN TUDOR
SANSONNET
EMALI UMIDWAR
ECLAIR

At 2 years - 1976

1st Grand Criterium, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 10 October 1976
1st Prix de la Salamandre, 1400 meters, Longchamp, 12 September 1976
1st Prix Morny, 1200 meters, Deauville, 15 August 1976
1st Prix Robert Papin, 1100 meters, Maisons-Laffitte, 25 July 1976
1st Prix de Rochefort, 1100 meters, Evry, 30 June 1976
3rd Prix d'Orgemont, 1000 meters, Chantilly, 06 June 1976

At 3 years - 1977

1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 24 April 1977
2nd Prix Jacques Le Marois, 1600 meters, Deauville, 14 August 1977
3rd Derby Stks, 2400 meters, Epsom, 01 June 1977
1st Prix de Fontainebleau, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 03 April 1977
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
AL BAHATHRI (1982) f. Gr.I winner CHAIN STORE NODOUBLE
  • 1st Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (1985)
  • 2nd 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1985)
  • 3rd Cheveley Park Stks GR I (1984)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR II (1985)
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (1984)
  • 4th Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1985)
  • 1st Child Stks GR III (1985)
  • 2nd Fred Darling Stks GR III (1985)
ARAZI (1989) h. Gr.I winner DANSEUR FABULEUX NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Juvenile GR I (1991)
  • 1st Grand Criterium GR I (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1991)
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Rond-Point GR II (1992)
  • 1st Prix Robert Papin GR II (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Bois GR III (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1992)
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix La Fleche LR (1991)
BAILLAMONT (1982) h. Gr.I winner LODEVE SHOEMAKER
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (1986)
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (1986)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (1985)
  • 4th Champion Stks GR I (1986)
  • 3rd Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1986)
  • 3rd Prix de Guiche GR III (1985)
  • 1st Prix Matchem (1985)
BLUSHING JOHN (1985) h. Gr.I winner LA GRIFFE PRINCE JOHN
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1988)
  • 3rd Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1987)
  • 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1988)
  • 4th St James's Palace Stakes GR I (1988)
  • 4th Prix Jean Prat GR I (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Roman GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Villebon (1987)
CRYSTAL GLITTERS (1980) h. Gr.I winner TALES TO TELL DONUT KING
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (1984)
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (1983)
  • 2nd Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1983)
  • 3rd Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1982)
  • 4th Eclipse Stakes GR I (1984)
  • 3rd Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte GR II (1982)
  • 4th Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1984)
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1984)
DIGAMIST (1985) h. Gr.I winner DISCONIZ NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Phoenix Stks GR I (1987)
  • 4th Coventry Stks GR III (1987)
GOLD SPLASH (1990) f. Gr.I winner RIVIERE D'OR LYPHARD
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (1992)
  • 3rd Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Grotte GR III (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Yacowlef LR (1992)
  • 4th Prix Sauge Pourprée (1992)
GROOM DANCER (1984) h. Gr.I winner FEATHERHILL LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1987)
  • 3rd Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR II (1986)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Vineuil-Saint-Firmin (1986)
IFRAD (1982) h. Gr.I winner ILYAARA HUNTERCOMBE
  • 1st Arlington H'cap GR I (1987)
  • 3rd Citation H'cap GR II (1987)
  • 1st All-American H'cap GR III (1988)
  • 1st San Francisco Mile GR III (1988)
  • 2nd Louisiana Downs H'cap GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix du Nabob H'CAP (1985)
  • 1st Prix Balmoral (1985)
  • 2nd Prix Paris-Turf H'CAP (1985)
  • 2nd Prix des Chenettes H'CAP (1985)
  • 2nd Prix Major Fridolin H'CAP (1985)
  • 1st Prix des Frenes (1985)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc Locmaria (1985)
  • 2nd Prix de Sevigny (1985)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1985)
NASHWAN (1986) h. Gr.I winner HEIGHT OF FASHION BUSTINO
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1989)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1989)
  • 1st Derby Stks GR I (1989)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Niel GR II (1989)
  • 1st Red Oaks Autumn Stks LR (1988)
  • 1st Yattendon Stks (1988)
NASSIPOUR (1980) h. Gr.I winner ALAMA AUREOLE
  • 1st International Stks GR I (1985)
  • 2nd Bowling Green H'cap GR I (1984)
  • 2nd Sword Dancer Stks GR I (1984)
  • 1st Dixie H'cap GR II (1985)
  • 2nd Bougainvillea H'cap GR II (1985)
  • 1st Seneca H'cap GR III (1985)
  • 2nd Fair Grounds Oaks GR III (1985)
  • 2nd Niagara Stks GR III (1985)
  • 2nd Knickerbocker H'cap GR III (1984)
  • 3rd Seneca H'cap GR III (1986)
  • 3rd Pan American H'cap GR III (1985)
  • 3rd Pan American H'cap GR III (1984)
RAINBOW QUEST (1981) h. Gr.I winner I WILL FOLLOW HERBAGER
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1985)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1985)
  • 2nd Eclipse Stakes GR I (1985)
  • 2nd Irish Derby GR I (1984)
  • 2nd Dewhurst Stks GR I (1983)
  • 3rd King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1985)
  • 3rd Prix du Jockey Club GR I (1984)
  • 4th 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1984)
  • 1st Great Voltigeur Stks GR II (1984)
  • 2nd Craven Stks GR III (1984)
  • 1st Clive Graham Stks LR (1985)
  • 1st Haynes, Hanson & Clark Stks (1983)
  • 1st El Capistrano Stks (1983)
ROSEFINCH (1989) f. Gr.I winner OH SO SHARP KRIS
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1992)
  • 3rd BMW Europachampionat GR III (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Croissy (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Chaillot (1992)
SILLERY (1988) h. Gr.I winner SILVERMINE BELLYPHA
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (1991)
  • 2nd Premio Presidente Della Repubblica GR I (1992)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Paris GR I (1991)
  • 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1991)
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1992)
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Sir Gallahad LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix Herbager LR (1990)
  • 4th Prix Maravedis (1990)
SNOW BRIDE (1986) f. Gr.I winner AWAASIF SNOW KNIGHT
  • 1st Oaks Stks GR I (1989)
  • 4th Prix Vermeille GR I (1989)
  • 1st Princess Royal Stks GR III (1989)
  • 1st Musidora Stks GR III (1989)
  • 1st Danepak Bacon Stks LR (1988)
  • 1st Tom Cribb Mdn Stks (1988)
BLUSH RAMBLER (1990) h. Gr.I placed ROMANETTE ALLEGED
  • 2nd Grand Criterium GR I (1992)
  • 3rd Coronation Cup GR I (1994)
  • 3rd Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (1994)
  • 4th Gordon Richards Stks GR III (1995)
  • 4th Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1994)
  • 1st Stardom Stks LR (1992)
  • 3rd Leicester Mercury Stks LR (1995)
CANDY STRIPES (1982) h. Gr.I placed BUBBLE COMPANY LYPHARD
  • 2nd Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1985)
  • 1st Prix Lelio (1985)
MARIGNAN (1989) h. Gr.I placed MADELIA CARO
  • 2nd Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1992)
  • 1st Prix des Gobelins (1992)
NASHMEEL (1984) f. Gr.I placed DONUT'S BUNNIE DONUT KING
  • 2nd Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1987)
  • 1st Prix d'Astarté GR II (1987)
  • 4th Prix de l'Opera GR II (1987)
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1987)
PINK TURTLE (1988) f. Gr.I placed TURTLE COVE DR FAGER
  • 2nd Prix Vermeille GR I (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Psyché GR III (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Nonette GR III (1991)
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturie LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix Cretonne (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de la Pepiniere LR (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Mesnil-le-Roi (1991)
RAHY (1985) h. Gr.I placed GLORIOUS SONG HALO
  • 2nd Middle Park Stks GR I (1987)
  • 1st Bel Air H'cap GR II (1989)
  • 3rd Mill Reef Stks GR II (1987)
  • 1st Sirenia Stks LR (1987)
  • 2nd Arlington Stks (1988)
FLYAWAY BRIDE (1983) f. Gr.I placed BLUE ANGEL'S IMAGE RURITANIA
  • 3rd Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (1985)
LAZAZ (1985) h. Gr.I placed LODEVE SHOEMAKER
  • 3rd Irish St Leger GR I (1989)
  • 4th King Edward VII Stks GR II (1988)
  • 2nd Ormonde Stks GR III (1989)
  • 4th September Stks GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Reux LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix Avenger (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Plaine-Haute (1990)
  • 2nd Berry Magicoal Surefire H'cap LR (1989)
  • 2nd Wood Ditton Stks (1988)
  • 3rd The Royal Caledonian H'cap LR (1988)
  • 4th Prix Rene Bedel LR (1990)
LOCAL SUITOR (1982) h. Gr.I placed HOME LOVE VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 3rd Dewhurst Stks GR I (1984)
  • 1st Mill Reef Stks GR II (1984)
  • 4th Craven Stks GR III (1985)
LORD FLOREY (1987) h. Gr.I placed REMEDIA DR FAGER
  • 3rd St James's Palace Stakes GR I (1990)
  • 3rd Celebration Mile GR II (1990)
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (1990)
  • 3rd Silver Trophy Stks LR (1990)
LOVE THE GROOM (1984) h. Gr.I placed NELL'S BRIQUETTE LANYON
  • 3rd Gran Premio Di Milano GR I (1989)
  • 3rd Futurity Stks GR I (1986)
  • 1st King Edward VII Stks GR II (1987)
  • 1st Gordon Stakes GR III (1987)
  • 3rd Select Stks GR III (1988)
  • 4th Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (1988)
  • 4th Craven Stks GR III (1987)
  • 2nd Winter Hill Stks (1988)
  • 2nd Queen's Own Yorkshire Dragoons Stks (1986)
SPICY STORY (1981) h. Gr.I placed JAVAMINE NIJINSKY
  • 3rd Ascot Gold Cup GR I (1986)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Paris GR I (1984)
  • 2nd Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1985)
  • 2nd St Leger Italiano GR II (1984)
  • 1st Doncaster Cup GR III (1985)
  • 2nd Goodwood Cup GR III (1986)
  • 3rd Jockey Club Cup GR III (1986)
  • 3rd Sagaro Stks GR III (1986)
  • 3rd Sagaro Stks GR III (1985)
  • 4th Jockey Club Cup GR III (1985)
  • 4th Lonsdale Stks LR (1986)
DESERT TEAM (1990) h. Gr.II winner BEMIS HEIGHTS HERBAGER
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1993)
  • 2nd Feilden Stks LR (1993)
  • 2nd Eyrefield Race LR (1992)
  • 3rd Newmarket Stks LR (1993)
SKY BEAUTY (1990) f. Gr.II winner MAPLEJINSKY NIJINSKY
  • 1st Adirondack Stks GR II (1992)
TWO TIMING (1986) h. Gr.II winner SOCIAL COLUMN VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR II (1989)
  • 4th Dante Stks GR II (1989)
HAZAAM (1989) h. Gr.II placed SONIC LADY NUREYEV
  • 2nd Gardner Merchant Mile GR II (1993)
  • 3rd Queen Anne Stks GR II (1993)
  • 4th Sea World International Stks GR II (1993)
  • 1st Supreme Stks GR III (1992)
  • 3rd Baxi Heating Joel Stks LR (1994)
  • 3rd Milcars Temple Fortune Stks LR (1992)
  • 4th Milcars Temple Fortune Stks LR (1994)
KEFAAH (1985) h. Gr.II placed TERTIARY VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 2nd Dante Stks GR II (1988)
  • 1st Mecca Bookmakers' Classic GR III (1988)
  • 2nd Westley Mdn Stks (1987)
LUTH DANCER (1984) h. Gr.II placed LUTH DE SARON LUTHIER
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1987)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (1988)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1988)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Printemps GR II (1988)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Foy GR III (1988)
  • 3rd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1987)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Nantes LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Louveciennes (1987)
MUHBUBH (1986) f. Gr.II placed MANAL LUTHIER
  • 2nd Lowther Stks GR II (1988)
  • 1st Princess Margaret Stks GR III (1988)
  • 3rd Nell Gwyn Stks GR III (1989)
  • 3rd Foundation Stks LR (1989)
NABIRPOUR (1979) h. Gr.II placed ALAMA AUREOLE
  • 2nd Prix Greffulhe GR II (1982)
OLANTHE (1989) h. Gr.II placed OLAMIC NIJINSKY
  • 2nd Bosphorus Trophy GR II (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Bernay (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Rianderie (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Novices (1991)
  • 2nd Prix d'Athis-Mons (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Rodosto (1992)
BLUSHING STORM (1989) f. Gr.II placed WITWATERSRAND MR PROSPECTOR
  • 3rd Ribblesdale Stks GR II (1992)
  • 3rd Lancashire Oaks GR III (1992)
  • 2nd River Yare Mdn Fillies Gs (1992)
COQUELIN (1979) h. Gr.II placed TOPOLLY TURN-TO
  • 3rd Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1982)
  • 1st La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (1982)
WEDDING OF THE SEA (1989) f. Gr.II placed SWEET MOVER NIJINSKY
  • 3rd Prix du Gros-Chêne GR II (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (1992)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont-Neuf LR (1992)
  • 2nd Criterium du Bequet (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Zeddaan LR (1991)
FIRE THE GROOM (1987) f. Gr.II placed PROSPECTOR'S FIRE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 4th Prix de l'Opera GR II (1991)
  • 1st October Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Taylor Woodrow Charity H'cap (1990)
IN THE NEWS (1989) h. Gr.II placed SOCIAL COLUMN VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 4th Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte GR II (1991)
MALAKIM (1983) h. Gr.II placed MILL RIVER MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Foy GR III (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Niel GR III (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Guiche GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Loisir (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Ferrieres (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Ridgway LR (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Dagor (1985)
BLUSHING FLAME (1991) h. Gr.III winner NEARCTIC FLAME SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Curragh Cup GR III (1996)
  • 1st Serlby Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Ladbroke H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 1st Tankerville Stks (1994)
  • 1st Policyholders Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 4th Leicester Mercury Stks LR (1996)
BRIER CREEK (1989) h. Gr.III winner SAVANNAH DANCER NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Henry II Stks GR III (1993)
  • 4th Goodwood Cup GR III (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Carrousel LR (1994)
  • 1st Quantel Aston Park Stks LR (1993)
  • 1st Mallard H'cap (1992)
  • 1st St Petersburg H'cap (1992)
  • 2nd Tote Ebor H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Tote Gold Trophy Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Bahrain Trophy LR (1992)
MAXIGROOM (1988) h. Gr.III winner MAXIMOVA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Oceanport H'cap GR III (1992)
  • 1st Fort Marcy H'cap GR III (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Dagor (1990)
  • 4th Prix Montenica LR (1991)
PARME (1991) h. Gr.III winner PETROLEUSE HABITAT
  • 1st Prix Andre Baboin GR III (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Plaisance (1995)
  • 1st Prix de l'Esplanade (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Nabob (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Forte (1995)
SHARMAN (1990) h. Gr.III winner SONIC LADY NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Quincey GR III (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Montenica LR (1993)
SHY TOM (1986) h. Gr.III winner ISLAND KITTY HAWAII
  • 1st Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1991)
VERRIA (1980) f. Gr.III winner VIA VENISE SHOEMAKER
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (1983)
  • 4th Prix des Reservoirs GR III (1982)
BLUSHING REDHEAD (1982) f. Gr.III placed FOOLISH REDHEAD NIJINSKY
  • 2nd Prix Pénélope GR III (1985)
SAJJAYA (1987) f. Gr.III placed LADY CUTLASS CUTLASS
  • 2nd Matron Stks GR III (1990)
SPRING TO LIGHT (1988) f. Gr.III placed HOLIDAY DANCER MASKED DANCER
  • 2nd C L Weld Park Stks GR III (1990)
TORRIE ANN (1981) f. Gr.III placed CAILEY JANE RIGHT COMBINATION
  • 2nd Prix Cleopatre GR III (1984)
  • 2nd Prix d'Automne LR (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Finlande LR (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Predicateur (1984)
BLUSHING LAD (1979) h. Gr.III placed ARME D'OR ARMISTICE
  • 3rd Prix de Lutèce GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault (1982)
CLASSIC TALE (1984) h. Gr.III placed CAMBRETTA ROBERTO
  • 3rd Chester Vase GR III (1987)
  • 3rd Predominate Stks LR (1987)
EMBARRASSED (1979) f. Gr.III placed MY BUPERS BUPERS
  • 3rd Prix du Calvados GR III (1981)
MINYA (1984) f. Gr.III placed RIVERQUEEN LUTHIER
  • 3rd Prix de Sandringham GR III (1987)
  • 4th Prix Chloe GR III (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cyr LR (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de Liancourt LR (1987)
  • 4th Prix d'Automne LR (1987)
PEAK VALUE (1981) h. Gr.III placed PINK TOPAZE DJAKAO
  • 3rd Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1985)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de Deauville H'CAP (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Caius (1984)
  • 2nd Prix Rabelais (1983)
  • 3rd Prix du Cercle LR (1984)
  • 3rd Prix de Morsang (1984)
ANEYZA (1984) f. Gr.III placed ANAFA FARISTAN
  • 1st Prix de Champigny (1987)
FRUHLINGSHOCHZEIT (1984) f. Gr.III placed FRUHLINGSTAG ORSINI
  • 4th Prix Perth GR III (1987)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Coronation LR (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Tantieme LR (1987)
  • 2nd Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de la Calonne LR (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Astronomie (1987)
  • 3rd Prix d'Automne LR (1987)
LIAISON (1985) f. Gr.III placed SOCIAL COLUMN VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 4th Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (1989)
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Chaillot (1988)
ROUGEUR (1989) f. Gr.III placed MEDIA LUNA STAR APPEAL
  • 4th Prix Minerve GR III (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Entrainement Robert Collet (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Messaline (1991)
BALCHAIA (1985) f. Listed winner MAXIMOVA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix d'Automne LR (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-James (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Belle de Nuit LR (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Charles Laffitte LR (1988)
  • 4th Prix Predicateur LR (1988)
  • 4th Prix des Lilas LR (1988)
BLUSHING ALL OVER (1982) f. Listed winner VICTORY KINGDOM VICEREGAL
  • 1st Handicap de la Tamise H'CAP (1985)
  • 1st Prix Robert de Villeneuve Bargemon (1985)
  • 2nd Prix des Roses (1985)
COPPER BUTTERFLY (1989) f. Listed winner COPERNICA NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix de la Madeleine (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Sorellina (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ariege (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Bagatelle (1992)
  • 3rd Caister For Holidays Mdn Fillies Gs (1991)
L'AMOUR TOUJOURS (1986) f. Listed winner PAINT THE TOWN VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (1989)
  • 1st Prix du Journal du Dimanche (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cochere LR (1989)
QUANDARY (1991) f. Listed winner LOST VIRTUE CLOUDY DAWN
  • 1st James Seymour Stks LR (1995)
  • 2nd Laburnum Mdn Stks (1995)
RED BRIDE (1990) h. Listed winner VERUSCHENKA NIJINSKY
  • 1st Derby du Languedoc LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix Bertrand de Charnace (1993)
  • 2nd Derby du Midi LR (1993)
SAMARID (1983) h. Listed winner SAMATA RHEFFIC
  • 1st Winter Hill Stks (1986)
  • 1st Mcgrath Stks LR (1986)
  • 1st Duindigt Stks (1985)
  • 3rd Piper Champagne Stks (1985)
  • 4th Friends of Progressive Produce (1987)
  • 4th Foundation Stks LR (1986)
  • 4th Acomb Stks LR (1985)
UN ETENDARD (1979) h. Listed winner GALOUBINKA TAMERLANE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Lyon (1984)
  • 1st Prix Worden (1982)
  • 1st Prix Phil Drake (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Agathos (1983)
  • 3rd Prix Maurepas (1982)
  • 4th Prix Callistrate (1982)
ARCANE (1987) h. Listed placed I WILL FOLLOW HERBAGER
  • 2nd Giolla Mear Race LR (1991)
BLUSHING AWAY (1987) f. Listed placed SWEET REVENGE RAJA BABA
  • 2nd Prix du Cercle LR (1990)
PRINCESSE TIMIDE (1980) f. Listed placed RIGID PRINCESS NEVER BEND
  • 1st Prix des Marettes (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Coronation LR (1983)
  • 2nd Prix de Liancourt (1983)
  • 2nd Prix de la Theve (1983)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Obelisque (1982)
  • 4th Prix de la Calonne (1983)
GRAND BLUSH (1986) f. Listed placed VERSATILE VERSAILLES II
  • 3rd Sceptre Stks LR (1990)
  • 3rd Harbour Stks (1989)
CHAPEL LIGHT (1982) f. Listed placed LOVELIGHT BLEEP BLEEP
  • 4th Land of Burns Stks LR (1985)
FLUSTERED (1986) h. Listed placed MISS MAZEPAH NIJINSKY
  • 2nd Killenaule Mdn (1989)
  • 4th Saval Beg Stks LR (1991)
PAITITI GOLD (1990) h. Listed placed KATIYFA AUCTION RING
  • 1st Jack Ketch Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Coolmore Race (1993)
  • 3rd Ulster Harp Derby H'cap (1993)
  • 4th Amethyst Stks LR (1993)
RADIANT BRIDE (1989) f. Listed placed POPULI STAR ENVOY
  • 1st Prix Deronic (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix de Berny (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Glycines (1991)
SPECIALITY PACKAGE (1986) f. Listed placed BUBINKA NASHUA
  • 4th Smurfit Italia Stks LR (1988)
TAMOURAD (1984) h. Listed placed LA TOULZANIE SANCTUS
  • 1st Stanley House H'cap (1987)
  • 1st Andy Capp H'cap (1987)
  • 1st Nottingham Evening Post Stks (1987)
  • 1st Sutton Mdn Stks (1987)
  • 4th Daniel Prenn Royal Yorkshire Stks LR (1987)
BADIE (1989) h. Winner DESIRABLE LORD GAYLE
  • 1st Chertsey Lock Stks (1991)
BAWARID (1990) h. Winner BALANCE YOUTH
  • 1st Prix Marguerite de Valois (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix Falgarde (1995)
  • 1st Prix Esquirol (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Paul Duboscq (1996)
  • 2nd Handicap du Bequet (1995)
  • 4th Handicap du Pays de Buch (1995)
  • 4th Handicap des 4 Ans (1994)
  • 1st Prix Samaritain (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Villennes (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Journal du Sud-Ouest (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Pins (1994)
BLUSHING (1979) f. Winner ALWAYS LOYAL PRETENDRE
  • 1st Prix Albarelle (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Joubert (1982)
  • 2nd Prix du Saint-Laurent (1982)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Clairefontaine (1982)
  • 4th Prix Cerisoles (1982)
CONTESSA (1988) f. Winner LAST FEATHER VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Levy Board Mdn Stks (1991)
CORAL BEACH (1990) h. Winner SUNNY BAY NORTHERN BAY
  • 1st Prix Allez France (1993)
  • 1st Prix Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Munich (1993)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ormesson (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Gladiator (1993)
CORONATION MARCH (1984) g. Winner PRINCESS RIBOT RIBOT
  • 1st Prix Kenmare (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Charles du Breil (1988)
DALLAS (1983) h. Winner FLORDELISADA DRONE
  • 1st William Hill Cambridgeshire H'cap (1986)
DIAVOLA (1982) f. Winner DAISY BUSH MISSISSIPIAN
  • 1st Grand H'cap de La Loire (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de Longchamp (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Fast Topaze (1987)
ENGADINA (1981) f. Winner EAUX DOUCES DIKE
  • 1st Prix de Rouvres (1984)
  • 3rd Prix de Fervacques (1984)
FARIDPOUR (1981) h. Winner FELIX CULPA KASHMIR II
  • 1st Pontefract Mile Championship Stks (1984)
  • 2nd Manna Stks (1984)
FLY TO THE MOON (1988) f. Winner DISCONIZ NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Alveston Mdn Fillies Gs (1991)
  • 2nd Westley Mdn Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Middleton Stks (1991)
FLYING TALENT (1987) g. Winner EGALITE LUTHIER
  • 4th Prix du Maconnais (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Vintras (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Morienval (1994)
  • 4th Prix Paris-Turf (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Chatelet (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Bessay (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Chevreuse (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Chaumont (1992)
FORTENSKY (1990) g. Winner CASEY CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix des Cavalieres et des Gentlemens (1997)
GREEK WEDDING (1987) f. Winner PERSIAN TIARA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Prix Dominique Ingres (1990)
  • 1st Prix des Troenes (1989)
HABAAYIB (1988) h. Winner AWAASIF SNOW KNIGHT
  • 1st Redmile Mdn Stks (1991)
HILLZAH (1988) g. Winner GLAMOUR GIRL MYSOLO
  • 1st Packsaddle H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 1st Ewar Stud Farms App'ce H'cap (1993)
  • 2nd Birmingham H'cap (1996)
  • 2nd Yarm H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 2nd Shadwell Stud App'ce Series H'cap (1995)
  • 2nd Hornby Castle H'cap (1994)
  • 3rd Kingfisher H'cap (1994)
  • 3rd Sutton App'ce H'cap (1993)
  • 4th Philmac Stopcock H'cap (1995)
HILTI'S HUT (1988) h. Winner NORTHERNETTE NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Bloodstock Sales Review Mdn Stks (1990)
HONEYMOONING (1987) f. Winner ISLAND CHARM HAWAII
  • 1st Prix de Champlatreux (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Charme (1989)
  • 4th Prix Ad Altiora (1990)
ISLAND WEDDING (1987) f. Winner SOUTH SEA DANCER NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Carling Black Label Lager H'cap (1990)
  • 1st Millers Mile (1990)
  • 2nd Gordon Foster Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Leicester Mercury H'cap (1990)
  • 3rd Tetley Tea Mdn Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Wessex Stallions Mdn Stks (1989)
KADISSYA (1979) f. Winner KALKEEN SHESHOON
  • 1st Prix Hermieres (1981)
KAMADA (1981) f. Winner KAMISHA LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix de Jumilhac (1984)
  • 2nd Prix des Dahlias (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Touchstone (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Jus d'Orange (1984)
LOOKING WEST (1980) h. Winner BOLD PINK BOLD BIDDER
  • 1st Prix Sica Boy (1983)
  • 2nd Prix Clamart (1983)
LOST INNOCENCE (1987) h. Winner OLAMIC NIJINSKY
  • 3rd Prix de Charbonnieres (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Villennes (1992)
  • 4th Michael Sobell H'cap (1990)
MAITRESSE FEMME (1987) f. Winner ROUTINE NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Prix de la Belle Transteverine (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix Saint-Simon (1990)
MAWAYED (1990) h. Winner THAIDAH VICE REGENT
  • 1st Prix de Tracy-le-Val (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Roissy (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Vesle (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Aletti Palace Hotel (1994)
  • 1st Prix Dom Racine (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Bournonville (1996)
MILEEHA (1986) f. Winner MELODY TREE HIGH TRIBUTE
  • 1st Beckford Mdn Stks (1989)
MODEST HOPE (1987) g. Winner KEY DANCER NIJINSKY
  • 1st Diamond Seal Windows Pro-Am Ladies H'cap (1994)
  • 1st Ollerton H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Whitelane Apprentice Series (1992)
  • 2nd British Coal H'cap (1994)
  • 2nd Bombay H'cap (1994)
  • 3rd Leicestershire County Cricket Club App'ce H'cap (1994)
  • 3rd Poachers Inn H'cap (1992)
  • 4th Thomas Lonsdale Gallagher H'cap Stks (1994)
NARJIS (1985) f. Winner MASHTEEN MAJESTIC PRINCE
  • 1st Zetland Mdn Fillies Stks (1987)
  • 2nd Rock Garden Graduation Stks (1988)
NARNALA (1982) f. Winner NAVEEN SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Newgate Stks (1985)
  • 2nd Hunsley Beacon Stks (1985)
  • 2nd Yate Stks (1985)
NIORO (1983) h. Winner NASSEEM ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Ginevra Stks (1986)
  • 2nd Jim Gundill Memorial H'cap (1986)
  • 3rd Solent H'cap (1986)
  • 4th Tysoe Stks (1985)
QUAI VOLTAIRE (1980) h. Winner GOLD DRAIN FORLI
  • 1st Prix d'Athis-Mons (1986)
RAMIANA (1979) f. Winner IRISH MEADOW ST PADDY
  • 1st Ironbridge H'cap (1982)
ROYAL SUITOR (1982) f. Winner FLYING ARISTOCRAT PRINCE JOHN
  • 1st Barham 3Yo Mdn Gs (1985)
RUDDY CHEEK (1987) h. Winner HAIL MAGGIE HAIL TO REASON
  • 1st Lewes Graduation Gs (1990)
SAMARZANA (1986) f. Winner SAMATA RHEFFIC
  • 3rd Goodwood Park Hotel Stks (1989)
  • 1st Tettenhall Mdn Stks (1989)
  • 2nd Castle Hotel (Bexhill) Graduation Gs (1989)
  • 3rd Sandringham H'Cap Stks (1989)
  • 3rd Pattingham Fillies Graduation Stks (1989)
SATIAPOUR (1983) h. Winner SAFITA HABITAT
  • 1st Folkestone Stks (1986)
  • 2nd Bridgeford End Stks (1986)
  • 2nd Springfield Brewery H'cap (1986)
  • 2nd Life Leads The Field H'cap (1986)
  • 2nd George Smith Memorial H'cap (1986)
  • 2nd Manchester Stks (1986)
  • 3rd Heather Stks (1985)
  • 4th Westley Stks (1985)
SHAHDIZA (1982) f. Winner SHAHNEEZ ST PADDY
  • 1st Kenneth Robertson H'cap (1985)
  • 1st Princes Stks (1984)
  • 2nd Willerby Stks (1984)
  • 3rd Unidare H'cap (1985)
  • 3rd Bibury Cup Stks (1985)
  • 4th Photobition H'cap (1985)
SUMMER GROOM (1991) h. Winner MISS SUMMER LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix Maravedis (1994)
TIMID BRIDE (1982) f. Winner MISS ZADIG THATCH
  • 1st Henry Gee Mdn Stks (1985)
  • 3rd Statue of Liberty Stks (1985)
  • 3rd Pattingham Stks (1985)
  • 4th Leslie Petch Memorial H'cap (1985)
  • 4th Light Brocade Stks (1985)
ZARIYA (1980) f. Winner ZAHRA HABITAT
  • 1st Ilkley Stks (1982)
  • 1st Henfield Stks (1982)
  • 3rd Cliff Park Mdn Stks (1982)
ALGHALIH (1985) f. Placed SCINTILLATE SPARKLER
  • 2nd Hove Mdn Fillies Gs (1988)
ARAADH (1990) f. Placed IDLE GOSSIP LYPHARD
  • 2nd Loganberry Mdn H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Princes Stks (1992)
ARTWORLD (1988) h. Placed FOLK ART NIJINSKY
  • 2nd Prix Juigné (1991)
BILATERAL (1989) h. Placed DOUBLE AXLE THE AXE II
  • 2nd Warwick Vase Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Codsall Graduation Stks (1991)
BLUSHING SAYA (1980) f. Placed SAYADA ST PADDY
  • 2nd Prix d'Angerville (1982)
BORN GOLD (1991) f. Placed RIVIERE D'OR LYPHARD
  • 2nd Prix Pierre Dubois (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Saint-Simon (1994)
FULL OF PASSION (1987) f. Placed VAL DE BEAUTE VAL DE LOIR
  • 2nd Prix Rainbow (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Rieussec (1991)
  • 4th Prix du Casino de Deauville (1990)
HEART'S HARMONY (1988) f. Placed LA ROMANCE LYPHARD
  • 2nd Prix des Chaumieres (1991)
INDIAN GROOM (1982) h. Placed TRAINED NURSE GRAUSTARK
  • 2nd Kennett Stks (1985)
MARMANA (1980) f. Placed MILL RIVER MILL REEF
  • 2nd Prix de Picardie (1983)
  • 2nd Prix de Senailly (1983)
  • 4th Prix de la Sorbonne (1983)
  • 4th Prix Feerie (1983)
NARMADA (1985) f. Placed NONOALCA NONOALCO
  • 2nd Prix de Rodez (1988)
NAZIRZAD (1985) h. Placed NAWAZISH RUN THE GANTLET
  • 2nd Byland Mdn Stks (1988)
PRICELESS BOND (1988) f. Placed PIED PRINCESS TOM FOOL
  • 2nd Hook Mdn Stks (1990)
  • 3rd Lioness Mdn Fillies Stks (1990)
SEYL (1981) f. Placed LUXURY JAIPUR
  • 2nd Portslade Stks (1984)
YAZALY (1989) h. Placed CAPRICORN BELLE NONOALCO
  • 2nd Tote H'cap Stks (1992)
BEECHWOOD (1983) f. Placed ROBEY COUGAR
  • 3rd Prix de Grigny (1986)
BLUSHING PINK (1987) f. Placed MA BICHE KEY TO THE KINGDOM
  • 3rd Prix Luthier (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Messaline (1989)
BRONZE HERO (1982) h. Placed FIRSTBOAM FIRST LANDING
  • 3rd Dorking Stks (1984)
GROOMY (1980) h. Placed MISS FLAMBETTE CRIMSON SATAN
  • 3rd Prix des Pins Verts (1986)
KHADRUF (1984) h. Placed CALL ME GODDESS PRINCE JOHN
  • 3rd Midland Spring H'cap Stks (1987)
RED COMES UP (1980) f. Placed I WILL FOLLOW HERBAGER
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Jacques (1983)
  • 3rd Prix de Rochefort (1983)
  • 4th Prix du Lion d'Angers (1983)
SHAHOUNE (1989) f. Placed NIGHT FIRE CANNONADE
  • 3rd Prix Northern Dancer (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix d'Augas (1992)
SURPRISE AFFAIR (1985) f. Placed CASTLE ROYALE SLADY CASTLE
  • 3rd Prix Rene Wattinne (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Precy (1987)
VANISHING GROOM (1986) h. Placed VARINESSA VARANO
  • 3rd Prix des Peupliers (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Brocas (1990)
VERSAILLES ROAD (1983) h. Placed LUCINDA LEA BEST TURN
  • 3rd Plumb Center Grundfos H'cap (1989)
BAWAETH (1990) f. Placed LAST FEATHER VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 4th Mere Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 4th Jock Collier Memorial Stks (1992)
BLUSHING BARADA (1990) f. Placed GALLETTO NIJINSKY
  • 4th Elmire Mdn Fillies Stks (1993)
HONORINE (1980) f. Placed EQUAL HONOR ROUND TABLE
  • 4th Prix de Rochefort (1983)
KARAMOUN (1981) h. Placed KORINETTA PETINGO
  • 4th Burton Agnes Stks (1984)
LIRICA (1988) f. Placed LIASTRA ARTAIUS
  • 4th Prix du Louvre (1991)
LUCY MOON (1988) f. Placed CHIC BELLE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 4th Mitre Fillies Graduation Stks (1991)
MITHI AL GAMAR (1990) f. Placed RAAHIA VICE REGENT
  • 4th Chippenham Park Stks (1993)
RISKY BRIDE (1985) f. Placed LITTLE BONNY BONNE NOEL
  • 4th Prix Hildegarde (1988)
SNAPPY DATE (1986) h. Placed MYSTERY MOOD NIGHT INVADER
  • 4th Kegworth Mdn Stks (1988)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.