LABUS

Br. h. 1971 BUSTED - CORDOVILLA

BUSTED CREPELLO DONATELLO II BLENHEIM
DELLEANA
CREPUSCULE MIEUXCE
RED SUNSET
SANS LE SOU VIMY WILD RISK
MIMI
MARTIAL LOAN COURT MARTIAL
LOAN
CORDOVILLA PHARIS PHAROS PHALARIS
SCAPA FLOW
CARISSIMA CLARISSIMUS
CASQUETTS
CORDOVA DJEBEL TOURBILLON
LOIKA
CARAVELLE ABJER
ALBARELLE

At 3 years - 1974

2nd Prix du Conseil de Paris, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 20 October 1974
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
AKARAD (1978) h. Gr.I winner LICATA ABDOS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1981)
  • 2nd Prix du Jockey Club GR I (1981)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR III (1981)
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre (1981)
  • 1st Prix des Gobelins (1981)
AKIYDA (1979) f. Gr.I winner LICATA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Vermeille GR I (1982)
  • 2nd Prix de Diane GR I (1982)
  • 2nd Prix de Pomone GR II (1982)
  • 3rd Prix Vanteaux GR III (1982)
  • 4th Prix Pénélope GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix des Tuileries (1982)
  • 1st Prix Tenebreuse (1981)
SADJIYD (1984) h. Gr.I placed STOYANA ABDOS
  • 2nd International Stks GR I (1987)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1987)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1987)
  • 2nd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Or du Rhin (1987)
  • 1st Prix Pitchoury (1986)
ARDASH (1978) h. Gr.I placed AUDATA ABDOS
  • 4th Prix Perth GR III (1981)
  • 1st Prix des Ecuries (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Butte Mortemart (1983)
  • 1st Prix Quicko (1983)
  • 1st Prix Georges Baltazzi (1982)
  • 1st Prix de Courcelles (1981)
  • 1st Prix Sanctus (1981)
  • 2nd Prix du Clos Fleuri (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Vatellor (1982)
  • 4th Prix de Normandie (1984)
  • 4th Prix de Solferino (1981)
IMYAR (1979) h. Gr.II placed IROMA IRON LIEGE
  • 4th Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1983)
  • 1st Prix Exbury GR III (1983)
  • 1st Prix de Courcelles (1982)
  • 1st Prix Madrigal (1981)
  • 2nd Prix Louis Desboudet (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Brantome (1982)
DELPOUR (1979) h. Gr.III placed DEMO ABDOS
  • 2nd Prix de Lutèce GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix Le Paillon (1983)
  • 1st Prix Henri de Vesian (1983)
  • 1st Prix Seymour (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Worden (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Merlin (1982)
  • 3rd Prix Zagreus (1982)
DALAL (1978) h. Gr.III placed DELSY ABDOS
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1981)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nexon (1982)
  • 1st Prix Edgard Gillois (1982)
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault (1981)
  • 1st Prix Callistrate (1981)
  • 2nd Prix du Centenaire de la Societe Sport (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Monarque (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Maurice de Nexon (1981)
  • 2nd Prix Negofol (1981)
  • 2nd Prix Adaris (1980)
  • 3rd Prix Jacques Papin (1981)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Desboudet (1981)
LABUSTARD (1988) h. Listed winner PETITE PRUNE GORFOU
  • 1st Prix de Bron Parilly (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Pomeygues (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Sainte-Anne (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Ludovic Michelon (1992)
  • 4th Handicap de La Mediterranee (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Plage (1995)
  • 1st La Coupe de Marseille (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Henri Chapelle (1991)
LABUSFILLE (1978) f. Listed placed NICESIS VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix Jeanne d'Arc (1981)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Elevage H'CAP (1981)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de Craon (1981)
  • 3rd Prix Dauger (1981)
  • 3rd Prix Guemul (1981)
  • 4th Prix Europe 1 H'CAP (1981)
  • 1st Prix Henri Gibert (1981)
  • 1st Prix du Vallage (1981)
  • 2nd Prix Pharis (1981)
  • 2nd Prix Epinard (1981)
  • 4th Prix des Aigles (1981)
MYSTERLABUS (1982) h. Listed placed PETITE PRUNE GORFOU
  • 1st Prix General de Rougemont (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Bicentenaire (1989)
  • 2nd Prix des Epinettes H'CAP (1985)
  • 3rd Prix de Courtonne (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Gentilly (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Chaumont (1989)
  • 1st Prix de Bois Boudrant (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Karaway (1986)
  • 4th Prix Birikil (1988)
  • 4th Prix du Carrousel LR (1986)
ACTINIUM (1983) h. Listed placed ACTIVITY MONTEVIDEO II
  • 1st Commonwealth H'cap (1987)
  • 3rd Lonsdale Stks LR (1987)
  • 3rd Woodborough Stks (1985)
ALTOUNTASH (1984) h. Listed placed ALANNYA RELKO
  • 1st Appledore Graduation Gs (1987)
  • 1st Crome Mdn Stks (1987)
  • 2nd Smugglers Mdn Gs (1987)
  • 2nd Soltykoff Stks (1986)
  • 3rd Brooke Bond Coffee Cup (1987)
  • 3rd Blue Riband Trial Stks LR (1987)
CECHOV (1983) h. Listed placed CIVETTE MINCIO
  • 1st Prix des Vaux-de-Cernay (1987)
  • 3rd Prix des Nenuphars (1987)
  • 4th Prix des Epinettes H'CAP (1986)
LA BUCAILLE (1983) f. Listed placed LA BATE FRONTIN
  • 1st Prix de la Roseraie (1986)
  • 4th Prix de la Porte de Passy LR (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Coulonges (1987)
AFKAZA (1983) f. Winner AFRIQUE EXBURY
  • 1st Prix du President Peyre (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cyr-les-Vignes (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Flossie (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Rosamee (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Astronomie (1986)
  • 4th Prix de Neuilly (1986)
ARTEMUS (1989) h. Winner MISVARIA ON MY WAY
  • 1st Prix Haroue (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Carmont (1995)
  • 4th Prix Oeneas (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Pepinvast (1993)
  • 1st Prix Wild Risk (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (1993)
  • 1st Prix Kenmare (1991)
BALASANI (1986) h. Winner BAYKARA DIRECT FLIGHT
  • 1st Wm Hill H'cap Hdle GR III (1991)
  • 1st Banbury H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 1st Levy Board H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Salisbury Festival H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 1st Evington H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 1st Prix Auriban (1989)
  • 2nd Northumberland Plate (1993)
  • 3rd Queen Alexandra Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Autumn Cup (1991)
  • 3rd Racal Radio Stks (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Magister (1989)
  • 4th Ladbroke Chester Cup (1993)
BERCY (1985) h. Winner ROYALKA TANERKO
  • 1st Handicap de Cloture (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Noel Biron (1989)
  • 1st Prix Calas-Cabries (1988)
  • 1st Prix de Sollies-Ville (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Mallemort (1988)
CLUBCHECK (1988) h. Winner CHINTZ JEFFERSON
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Agnes (1996)
  • 1st Prix de l'Elbe (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Souvigny (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Aiglons (1995)
  • 4th Prix Theodore Ravier (1991)
DANAVADA (1978) f. Winner DANOVA DAN CUPID
  • 1st Prix Melusine (1981)
  • 3rd Prix de la Chezine (1981)
DARAZINA (1979) f. Winner DJEBELLINA CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix Plaisanterie (1982)
DHANNVANA (1979) f. Winner DOLVA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Leon Volterra (1982)
  • 1st Prix de l'Orne (1982)
  • 1st Prix Henri Gibert (1982)
  • 1st Prix Gazala (1982)
  • 2nd Prix de Lignieres (1982)
  • 3rd Prix du Manoir (1982)
IMAGE DE LABUS (1992) f. Winner PETITE PRUNE GORFOU
  • 1st Prix de Casson (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Serge Repussard (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Mont Blanc (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Dourdan (1995)
  • 1st Prix Colonel Henri Martin (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Thouare (1995)
IYADI (1979) h. Winner EVISA DAN CUPID
  • 1st Prix de Pornic (1982)
  • 3rd Prix Joseph Morin (1982)
LABUSON (1991) h. Winner MADISON BAND BANJER
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Nicolay (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Chartrie (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Fer A Cheval (1995)
LADY DE VALCOUR (1988) f. Winner BLUSHING BRIDE RAISINGELLE
  • 1st Handicap d'Automne (1991)
  • 3rd Prix d'Aguesseau (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix Brisee (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Saclay (1992)
LAIUS DE L'ABBAYE (1987) h. Winner TINOTINA CONCERTINO
  • 2nd Prix Duguesclin (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Gree (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Clos (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois Joli (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Sainte-Marguerite (1991)
LAREDA (1988) f. Winner SONREDA EMERSON
  • 1st Prix Nosca (1991)
LARSA (1984) f. Winner ZEDDARA ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Handicap de Cloture (1991)
  • 1st Prix Paul Cezanne (1989)
  • 2nd Prix Ajax (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Juveigneur (1989)
  • 1st Prix de la Joliette (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Victor (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Roseraie (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Obelisque (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Digne (1989)
  • 4th Prix Henri Rouviere (1988)
  • 4th Prix Luthier (1987)
L'IROISE (1991) f. Winner VIEILLE PHOEBE GAG
  • 4th Prix Serge Charles (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Bosquet (1994)
  • 1st Prix de l'Agence Bordeyne (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Clarbec (1999)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ormesson (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Gladiator (1994)
  • 4th Prix de l'Endurance (1996)
  • 4th Handicap de Cloture (1996)
  • 4th Prix de l'Anniversaire (1995)
MAOUSSE (1984) f. Winner MORE AND MORE TIFFAUGES
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Esteve (1987)
  • 4th Prix de la Corniche (1987)
  • 1st Prix du Chateau de Rohan (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Printemps (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Vandoeuvre (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Michelette (1986)
  • 4th Prix William Head (1987)
MONTSOREAU (1983) h. Winner SAUMUROISE BREAKSPEAR
  • 1st Prix Parc Borely (1988)
  • 1st Prix des Salvias (1985)
  • 3rd Prix Marquise de Vivens (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Cusset (1985)
MYSTINE LABUS (1986) f. Winner LES VAUDRECHES BLOCKHAUS
  • 1st Prix de la Cour (1989)
  • 2nd Prix RTL (1989)
  • 3rd Prix du Bel Air (1989)
  • 4th Handicap d'Ouverture (1989)
NESSUS (1977) h. Winner ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix de la Soie (1983)
  • 1st Prix du Tremblay (1981)
  • 1st Prix Sir Gallahad (1980)
  • 2nd Prix des Batignolles (1982)
  • 3rd Prix de Rungis (1982)
  • 3rd Prix des Etangs (1981)
  • 4th Prix de la Cepiere (1983)
  • 4th Prix de Ratonneau (1983)
  • 4th Prix Comrade (1982)
  • 4th Prix des Batignolles (1981)
  • 4th Prix du Roule (1981)
  • 1st Prix des Alluets (1980)
  • 3rd Prix de Montreuil (1981)
  • 4th Prix de Castelbajac (1984)
  • 4th Prix d'Automne (1983)
  • 1st Prix Marmelade (1980)
  • 2nd Prix Louis Cussinet (1980)
  • 3rd Prix Firmin Bortolaso (1983)
PERIALOS (1977) h. Winner ENPERIA SIR IVOR
  • 1st Prix de Jouy-en-Josas (1981)
  • 3rd Prix de la Madeleine (1981)
PERSUASIVE (1983) f. Winner LA COQUINE RED VAGABONDE
  • 1st Prix La Sega (1987)
  • 1st Prix Eira du Breil (1986)
  • 2nd Brodick Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Charles et Henry Rouher (1987)
  • 2nd Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1987)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cochere (1986)
  • 4th Prix Flying Dutchman (1987)
PETREL (1983) h. Winner PALOMBE CARLEMONT
  • 1st Prix du Traquet (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Fresnay (1988)
  • 4th Prix de Segre (1986)
  • 2nd Prix Memorandum (1986)
  • 3rd Prix Royal Empire (1987)
  • 3rd Prix Magister (1986)
RANJANOUN (1989) h. Winner SPARKLING ROSE LUTHIER
  • 4th Prix des Remparts (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Be (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Venise Verte (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Forets (1995)
  • 1st Prix Le Pompier (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Magister (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Nogent (1992)
RAWAAN (1987) h. Winner ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 2nd Prix de Malesherbes (1990)
  • 1st Prix des Lilas (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Le Fabuleux (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Marcel Tiberghien (1990)
RAZANNDA (1979) f. Winner ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix Albert Petitcolas (1982)
  • 1st Prix de la Garonne (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Tahiti (1982)
  • 3rd Prix de Milly (1982)
  • 3rd Prix Astronomie (1982)
  • 4th Prix Belle de Nuit (1982)
SHARSHA (1978) f. Winner SEMNICA BON MOT III
  • 1st East Midland Nursery H'cap Stks (1980)
  • 3rd Studley Royal H'cap Stks (1981)
  • 3rd Willerby Stks (1980)
  • 3rd Quidhampton Stks (1980)
  • 4th Harewood H'cap (1981)
SIBERO VILLE (1987) h. Winner SIBERICA SOLE MIO
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Giniez (1993)
  • 1st Prix Jules Guillet (1994)
STRICTO SENSU (1984) h. Winner SIRINNDI KALAMOUN
  • 3rd Prix de Port-Royal (1987)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ecajeul (1987)
  • 4th Handicap de Picardie (1989)
  • 4th Prix Major Fridolin (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de Provins (1989)
  • 1st Prix de la Caisse d'Epargne (1989)
  • 4th Prix Tiffauges (1987)
  • 4th Prix de Sablonville (1986)
VENAITO (1992) g. Winner TZARA NIGHT AND DAY
  • 1st Prix de Pons (2000)
  • 1st Prix des Eaux Bonnes (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Buzy (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Renaud de Tauzia (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Nexon (1999)
  • 3rd Prix France 3 Sud (1998)
  • 1st Handicap des Allegres (1998)
VERNEILAND (1984) g. Winner VADOSKA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Ksar (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Becheville (1989)
  • 2nd Prix de Meautry (1987)
  • 4th Prix Europe 1 (1988)
YOUNGER BROTHER (1990) h. Winner FABULOUS FOLLY LE FABULEUX
  • 4th Prix d'Orly (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Prieure (1993)
  • 4th Prix Gladiator (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Bouchemaine (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Elie de Brignac (1992)
BANDOLINO (1991) h. Placed ESTRELLITA TIP MOSS
  • 3rd Prix de l'Oise (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Master Bob (1995)
  • 4th Prix Mondeville (1996)
  • 4th Prix Burgrave II (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Le Rheusois (1996)
  • 4th Prix du Cap Gris Nez (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Triptych (1994)
BUSERA (1989) f. Placed SEOMERA PASEO
  • 2nd Prix de Champagne-sur-Seine (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix d'Augas (1992)
BUSY HORSE (1985) g. Placed LA HORSE WHITE LABEL
  • 2nd Prix de Castillon (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Penthesilee (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Lastours (1989)
  • 4th Prix de l'Aisne (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Rouviere (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Deauville (1989)
  • 3rd Prix Stanislas Jouvent (1992)
DOCEVALE (1986) h. Placed REDOUBLE REFORM
  • 2nd Prix d'Essai (1989)
  • 4th Prix Leon Rambaud (1990)
  • 4th Prix du Theatre Armand (1989)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Dor (1989)
IDAR (1984) h. Placed IRESIONE KOUBAN
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Marc (1987)
IMTIYAAZ (1978) h. Placed IROMA IRON LIEGE
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Germain (1981)
LA BELLINA (1988) f. Placed LA MONTELINA MONTEVIDEO II
  • 2nd Prix des Haras (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Chambertin (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Rhin (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Myrtil Lemaire (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Esteve (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Dahlia (1991)
LA CREPINE (1989) f. Placed SALILIA NISHAPOUR
  • 2nd Prix de la Juine (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Marche (1992)
  • 4th Prix de la Frette (1992)
LABARUM (1989) g. Placed FRUDLEY OWEN DUDLEY
  • 2nd Prix Kenmare (1991)
L'ENFANT SAUVAGE (1992) g. Placed FLOMA MATAHAWK
  • 3rd Prix Clement Lesbordes (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Neuf Fontaines (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Alexandre d'Orsetti (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Lamaugarny (1998)
LUDLEY (1988) f. Placed FRUDLEY OWEN DUDLEY
  • 2nd Prix de Joue-sur-Erdre (1991)
  • 4th Prix du Musee de Nantes (1991)
RUDE JOURNEE (1985) f. Placed MARILYN TRIFLE WILL HAYS
  • 2nd Prix de Villebois-Mareuil (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Saint-Honore (1988)
  • 4th Prix Francis Chene (1988)
  • 4th Prix du Leon (1988)
UCHACQ (1988) h. Placed SOUMBA LUTHIER
  • 4th Prix de Rouen (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Aubergenville (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Croix (1991)
AAGIE (1985) f. Placed EXODIA EXBURY
  • 3rd Prix de Freneuse (1988)
ALZADO (1985) h. Placed VIGOLENN HAUBAN
  • 3rd Handicap de Cloture (1988)
  • 4th Prix des Ailes (1988)
  • 3rd Prix Ferdinand de David-Beauregard (1987)
  • 4th Prix Jean Rainaldo (1988)
ARTEGAL (1977) h. Placed SHERAPOVA BALDRIC
  • 3rd Prix de Fontaine-Le-Port (1981)
BLACK HAARIETTE (1984) f. Placed HAARIETTE KING EMPEROR
  • 3rd Prix des Mimosas (1989)
CORBEILLE D'ARGILE (1983) f. Placed SWEET SYLVIE AGY
  • 3rd Prix du Chateau de Rohan (1988)
DIGNUS (1986) g. Placed CHINA DOLL ORVILLIERS
  • 3rd Prix Saint-Honore (1989)
DOUCE MAITE (1991) f. Placed MAITE VALDINGRAN
  • 3rd Prix du Canton (1994)
FAKIYDA (1985) f. Placed MEERA CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 3rd Prix Cour des Adieux (1988)
INDIAN MAJOR (1983) h. Placed INDIANAPOLIS BARBARE
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Hubert (1986)
  • 4th Prix du Connetable (1986)
KAPALA (1991) f. Placed KALEEMA LUTHIER
  • 3rd Prix Menthe Poivree (1994)
LABUS D'HAGUENET (1989) h. Placed FLEUR DE SEE OLMETO
  • 2nd Prix de Rouen (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Manche (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Chalosse (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Luc-sur-Mer (1992)
LABUSKI (1982) g. Placed SKIPIE PITHIVIERS
  • 3rd Prix de Matignon (1987)
LADY LABUS (1993) f. Placed PETITE PRUNE GORFOU
  • 3rd Prix de Mathefelon (1996)
LAZERA (1993) f. Placed AZERIDA TIP MOSS
  • 3rd Prix du Swing Golf de Chambray-Les-Tours (1995)
LE GOUPIL (1989) g. Placed ATAKORA LANISTE
  • 2nd Prix Missile (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont d'Arbois (1994)
  • 3rd Prix President Marge (1993)
LES ISSAMBRES (1986) h. Placed PEMBINA CARMARTHEN
  • 3rd Prix du Theatre Armand (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Cabries (1988)
OGOUE (1987) f. Placed SARAKEINO KAUTOKEINO
  • 3rd Prix Paul Londe (1990)
PASVARIA (1979) f. Placed PASSIOVA SIR IVOR
  • 3rd Handicap de La Foret (1982)
  • 3rd Prix du Departement du Calvados (1982)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ecoute s'Il Pleut (1982)
  • 3rd Prix de Colombes (1982)
  • 3rd Prix Sanguinolette (1981)
  • 3rd Prix Zariba (1981)
VERBUS (1984) f. Placed VERNEL LIONEL
  • 3rd Prix des Druides (1986)
DANELY (1987) f. Placed NEDALY MEAUTRY
  • 4th Prix du Chapeau Rouge (1990)
DANNYOUR (1979) h. Placed DANOVA DAN CUPID
  • 4th Prix du Conseil Municipal de Saint-Jean-de-Monts (1984)
  • 4th Prix Jean Chenard (1984)
  • 4th Prix de la Magnoliere (1982)
FABULABA (1986) f. Placed LA FABULA LE FABULEUX
  • 4th Prix de la Croix d'Augas (1989)
  • 4th Prix Jean Mias (1990)
GOPHER (1991) g. Placed SWEET SUKI MATAHAWK
  • 4th Prix de Juvisy (1994)
KALWADHA (1988) f. Placed KALSENA ILE DE BOURBON
  • 4th John Mullins Flat Race (1992)
LA DOUCINE (1986) f. Placed LA DOUA CAVAN
  • 4th Prix Louis Cambreleng (1989)
LABLINETTE (1982) f. Placed BLINETTE BLINIS
  • 4th Prix Epinard (1985)
LOOKY (1984) f. Placed FABIDIBI LE FABULEUX
  • 4th Prix Maurice Seguinaud (1987)
MAREST NOSTALGIE (1985) f. Placed IRON DAM IRON DUKE
  • 4th Prix Hervine (1989)
  • 4th Prix Maurice Vernalde (1993)
OCEANIA (1986) f. Placed MERISA EMERSON
  • 4th Prix de la Mariole (1988)
OREE BLEUE (1984) f. Placed BOUILLONNANTE LITHIOT
  • 4th Prix d'Argentan (1987)
PERLE DU COUSERANS (1985) f. Placed TICANELLE LIONEL
  • 4th Prix d'Arbonne (1988)
RIH (1993) g. Placed DROID BELGIO
  • 4th Prix de Vire (1995)
SAFARIYNA (1989) f. Placed STOYANA ABDOS
  • 4th Prix Right Royal (1992)
SCAMANDRE (1983) f. Placed SCALENE JEFFERSON
  • 4th Prix de Reuilly (1986)
  • 4th Prix de la Besbre (1986)
SHABUS (1990) g. Placed SHABINA SASSAFRAS
  • 4th Prix de Clermont-le-Fort (1992)
SHAFOUN (1979) h. Placed CEPHIRA ABDOS
  • 4th Prix Phil Drake (1982)
WAHEEDA (1979) f. Placed VADOSKA ABDOS
  • 4th Grand Prix des Jeunes Jockeys (1985)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
Ce site internet utilise des cookies
En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies. Ceux-ci nous permettent de vous offrir une meilleure expérience de navigation et de comprendre comment vous utilisez notre site internet.
Vous pouvez supprimer ou bloquer les cookies mais certaines parties du site ne fonctionneront plus.
En utilisant notre site internet, vous acceptez l'utilisation des cookies.
Non, je veux en savoir plus Oui, j'accepte