SILVER SHARK

Gr. h. 1963 BUISSON ARDENT - PALSAKA

BUISSON ARDENT RELIC WAR RELIC MAN O'WAR
FRIAR'S CARSE
BRIDAL COLORS BLACK TONEY
VAILA
ROSE O'LYNN PHEROZSHAH PHAROS
MAH MAHAL
ROCKLYN EASTON
ROCK FORRARD
PALSAKA PALESTINE FAIR TRIAL FAIRWAY
LADY JUROR
UNA TETRATEMA
UGANDA
MASAKA NEARCO PHAROS
NOGARA
MAJIDEH MAHMOUD
QURRAT-AL-AIN

At 2 years - 1965

1st Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, 1000 meters, Longchamp, 01 January 1965
1st Prix du Petit Couvert, 1000 meters, Longchamp, 01 January 1965
1st Prix La Rochette, 1000 meters, Longchamp, 04 January 1965

At 3 years - 1966

1st Prix Daphnis, 1800 meters, Le Tremblay, 01 January 1966
1st Prix Jean Prat, 1850 meters, Longchamp, 29 May 1966
1st Prix d'Ispahan, 1850 meters, Longchamp, 26 June 1966
1st Prix Eugene Adam, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud, 20 July 1966
1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 01 September 1966
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
AROSA (1969) f. Gr.I placed ANDREA II TICINO
  • 1st Prix Messidor GR III (1972)
  • 2nd Prix de Malleret GR III (1972)
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit (1971)
  • 1st Prix de la Gloriette (1971)
  • 1st Coupe de S.M. La Reine Elizabeth (1972)
  • 1st Prix Imprudence (1972)
  • 3rd Prix Pasquinade (1971)
AFAYOON (1971) h. Gr.III winner AIMEE TUDOR MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1975)
  • 2nd Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (1975)
  • 1st Prix Worden (1974)
KIRMIZ (1969) f. Gr.III winner AMANTE TEHRAN
  • 1st Prix d'Astarté GR III (1972)
  • 4th Prix de la Nonette GR III (1972)
  • 1st Prix Emma (1972)
KARAYAR (1968) h. Gr.III placed KHAIRUNISSA PRINCE BIO
  • 3rd Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord GR III (1972)
  • 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest GR III (1971)
  • 2nd Prix du Pin (1971)
SHARAZAR (1973) h. Gr.III placed SHIRAZA TWILIGHT ALLEY
  • 4th Prix de Guiche GR III (1976)
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg (1975)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Crespin (1975)
  • 3rd Prix Djebel (1976)
  • 3rd Prix Gladiator (1975)
AFARIYA (1973) f. Winner LADY MILLIE RENEGED
  • 3rd Prix du Lunain (1976)
  • 3rd Prix Menthe Poivree (1976)
  • 1st Prix de Meaux (1976)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix de Souvray (1975)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Eure (1976)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel de La Brosse (1976)
  • 2nd Prix de Bessay (1976)
  • 2nd Prix de Longchamp (1976)
  • 2nd Prix Bagheera (1975)
  • 3rd Prix du Connetable (1976)
KIRYANA (1971) f. Winner AMANTE TEHRAN
  • 1st Prix des Violettes (1974)
SILVER ZARA (1970) f. Winner ALZARA ALYCIDON
  • 1st Prix de Meudon (1973)
  • 2nd Prix de la Calonne (1973)
  • 3rd Prix La Francaise (1972)
COLD CREAM (1972) f. Placed CHEEK TO CHEEK ALYCIDON
  • 2nd Prix de la Sauge Pourpree (1974)
MAHAUT D'ARTOIS (1971) f. Placed FRANCILLON LE MOUTARD
  • 2nd Prix de Vezelay (1976)
  • 2nd Prix de Colleville (1975)
  • 3rd Prix de Colleville (1976)
GOLD NUGGET (1973) h. Placed GOLD POLLEN KLONDYKE BILL
  • 3rd Prix Cor de Chasse (1976)
SERSILSHA (1971) f. Placed SERENITAS MASETTO
  • 3rd Prix des Mimosas (1977)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.